International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Antalya O-days 2012

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Antalya O-days 2012
Organiser: Turkey
Date: 25 February 2012

Men

58 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Leonid Novikov Russian Federation 1:19:58
2 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 1:22:40 +2:42
3 Ovidiu Mutiu Romania 1:28:33 +8:35
4 Martin Vister Norway 1:31:58 +12:00
5 Hakon  Westergard Jarvis  Norway 1:32:43 +12:45
6 Ivan Kuchmenko Russian Federation 1:41:03 +21:05
7 Ozgur Fettah Turkey 1:42:15 +22:17
8 Ramazan Bostanci Turkey 1:47:52 +27:54
9 Ismail Kenduzler Turkey 1:48:09 +28:11
10 Musa Erdogan Turkey 1:48:34 +28:36
11 Semih Bekmez Turkey 1:50:41 +30:43
12 Ali Ucar Turkey 1:52:16 +32:18
13 Ilyas Avci Turkey 1:53:20 +33:22
14 Ahmet Kacmaz Turkey 1:55:09 +35:11
15 Petter Jonsson Sweden 1:55:56 +35:58
16 Bilal Murat Turkey 1:56:17 +36:19
17 David Bejbom Sweden 1:57:21 +37:23
18 Serdar Acar Turkey 1:57:22 +37:24
19 Harun Isler Turkey 1:57:45 +37:47
20 Fatih Bodur Turkey 2:00:27 +40:29
21 Hasan Ayaz Turkey 2:04:28 +44:30
22 Omer Harman Turkey 2:04:35 +44:37
23 Sevki Gani Sanlioz Turkey 2:06:48 +46:50
24 Ibrahim Kor Turkey 2:07:40 +47:42
25 Mesut Salman Turkey 2:08:22 +48:24
26 Ridvan Cinar Turkey 2:08:57 +48:59
26 Veli Emre Turkey 2:08:57 +48:59
28 Mustafa Albayrak Turkey 2:09:09 +49:11
29 Michail Kuleshov Russian Federation 2:09:47 +49:49
30 Meric Arazoglu Turkey 2:10:07 +50:09
31 Zeynel Abidin Temel Turkey 2:12:30 +52:32
32 Abdullah Erdogan Turkey 2:13:25 +53:27
33 Hasan Aslan Turkey 2:21:49 +1:01:51
34 Engin Pinar Turkey 2:24:32 +1:04:34
35 Mahmut Yavuz Turkey 2:24:49 +1:04:51
36 Turhan Oezturk Turkey 2:41:16 +1:21:18
37 Abdullah Duru Turkey 2:44:43 +1:24:45
38 Halil Haskan Turkey 2:44:51 +1:24:53
39 Mustafa Caglar Unalmis Turkey 2:44:59 +1:25:01
40 Ozay Codel Turkey 2:46:42 +1:26:44
41 Sadik Caner Balkozak Turkey 2:52:41 +1:32:43
42 Koray Erdogan Turkey 2:58:35 +1:38:37
43 Hami Karagol Turkey 2:59:44 +1:39:46
44 Emrah Turk Turkey 3:06:03 +1:46:05
45 Caglar Kasim Turkey 3:07:07 +1:47:09
46 Vedat Gucuk Turkey 3:13:46 +1:53:48
47 Ramazan Celik Turkey 3:25:04 +2:05:06
48 Baygra Pardes Turkey 3:29:34 +2:09:36
49 Mustafa Baysa Turkey 3:31:11 +2:11:13
50 Yakup Guldemir Turkey 3:31:33 +2:11:35
51 Orhan Gulec Turkey 3:34:17 +2:14:19
52 Ayhan Tay Turkey 3:39:27 +2:19:29
53 Murat Aykut Oren Turkey 3:50:43 +2:30:45
54 Mahboobullah Salhe Turkey 3:56:50 +2:36:52
55 Ali Ergun Isik Turkey 4:02:26 +2:42:28
56 Aykut Isci Turkey 4:03:56 +2:43:58
57 Murat Erzengin Turkey 4:17:28 +2:57:30
58 Jonghyeon Choi Turkey 4:54:12 +3:34:14

Women

41 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Karolin Ohlsson Sweden 1:31:32
2 Ingjerd Myhre Norway 1:31:47 +0:15
3 Tugba Karagoz Turkey 1:40:05 +8:33
4 Veronica Minoiu Romania 1:41:25 +9:53
5 Selvihan Aydin Turkey 1:48:01 +16:29
6 Sengul Uzen Turkey 1:52:52 +21:20
7 Elif Ates Yzlmaz Turkey 1:55:39 +24:07
8 Aysen Solak Turkey 2:10:09 +38:37
9 Tatiana Kalenderoglu Turkey 2:14:09 +42:37
10 Gonca Unal Turkey 2:14:40 +43:08
11 Ozge Akdemir Turkey 2:14:43 +43:11
12 Ummuhan Ozdil Turkey 2:14:57 +43:25
13 Sarka Kasparova Czech Republic 2:16:13 +44:41
14 Humeyra Ozer Turkey 2:16:16 +44:44
15 Zehra Kyrkaya Turkey 2:18:02 +46:30
16 Elif Sanlioz Turkey 2:18:53 +47:21
17 Sakire Bilgin Turkey 2:22:57 +51:25
18 Havva Kocabas Turkey 2:30:42 +59:10
19 Hulya Taser Turkey 2:31:11 +59:39
20 Pinar Basol Narter Turkey 2:39:29 +1:07:57
21 Oeznur Caglar Turkey 2:40:21 +1:08:49
22 Deniz Selcuk Teke Turkey 2:42:05 +1:10:33
23 Munevver Kumru Turkey 2:53:11 +1:21:39
24 Emel Secer Turkey 2:55:51 +1:24:19
25 Ozlem Altin Turkey 2:56:09 +1:24:37
26 Alime Cinar Turkey 2:59:09 +1:27:37
27 Aysel Evci Turkey 3:00:59 +1:29:27
28 Nermin Fenmen Turkey 3:05:03 +1:33:31
29 Dilek Ozkan Turkey 3:06:05 +1:34:33
30 Elif Hamarat Turkey 3:08:20 +1:36:48
31 Nesrin Mevsim Turkey 3:16:15 +1:44:43
32 Seher Oncu Turkey 3:21:11 +1:49:39
33 Fatos Yilmaz Turkey 3:39:12 +2:07:40
34 Yeliz Emre Turkey 3:50:42 +2:19:10
35 Arzu Kisa Turkey 3:51:07 +2:19:35
36 Tugba Karpuzoglu Turkey 3:53:28 +2:21:56
37 Duygu Cevirmez Turkey 3:53:35 +2:22:03
38 Nur Aslihan Karaman Turkey 3:54:02 +2:22:30
39 Saadet Osma Turkey 3:55:03 +2:23:31
40 Sirin Ocakli Turkey 3:55:45 +2:24:13
41 Havva Calili Turkey 4:04:03 +2:32:31

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Guangdong Historical Road 2018
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org