International Orienteering Federation

Official results for XIII MOC WRE

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: XIII MOC WRE
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 25 February 2012

Men

66 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Gleb TikhonovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:41:10
2Aaro AsikainenFinlandFinland1:42:05+0:55
3Alexey SidorovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:43:14+2:04
4Jussi SunaFinlandFinland1:44:56+3:46
5Rafal PodzinskiPolandPoland1:48:36+7:26
6Petter ErikssonSwedenSweden1:48:49+7:39
7Remi DuboisFranceFrance1:49:16+8:06
8Mate KerenyiHungaryHungary1:50:00+8:50
9Jo  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway1:50:05+8:55
10Jonas MuntheDenmarkDenmark1:50:39+9:29
11Eirik RustadNorwayNorway1:50:59+9:49
12Aleksandr MinakovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:52:26+11:16
13Ivan NikitinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:52:39+11:29
14Eirik Hovin KamstrupNorwayNorway1:53:57+12:47
15Matti LiukkonenFinlandFinland1:54:33+13:23
16Mikko SirenFinlandFinland1:55:28+14:18
17Joao Mega FigueiredoPortugalPortugal1:55:44+14:34
18Popov IgorRussian FederationRussian Federation1:56:53+15:43
19Jakob EnmarkSwedenSweden1:58:33+17:23
20Jonathan FrojdoFinlandFinland2:00:02+18:52
21Vit BravenyCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:03:42+22:32
22Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorway2:03:53+22:43
23Petter  Gasiorowski NorwayNorway2:04:04+22:54
24Daniils OzolinsLatviaLatvia2:06:27+25:17
25Evgeny IvanovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:07:12+26:02
26Alexandre AlvarezPortugalPortugal2:09:06+27:56
27Dmitry DanilcehenkovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:09:08+27:58
28Georgiy MavchunRussian FederationRussian Federation2:09:39+28:29
29Evgeny PopovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:10:05+28:55
30Paulo SantosPortugalPortugal2:11:05+29:55
31Fabio KuczkoskiBrazilBrazil2:12:04+30:54
32Kasper AndersenDenmarkDenmark2:14:24+33:14
33Todd OatesNew ZealandNew Zealand2:17:01+35:51
34Luis LeitePortugalPortugal2:20:44+39:34
35Einari HeinaroFinlandFinland2:21:10+40:00
36Andrey Baryshnikov Russian FederationRussian Federation2:23:08+41:58
37Alexei AzarovUnited StatesRussian Federation2:24:44+43:34
38Juliano Pereira PasturizaBrazilBrazil2:25:03+43:53
39Markus PlohnAustriaAustria2:25:32+44:22
40Filipe FarinhaPortugalPortugal2:27:44+46:34
41Ronaldo Andre Castelo dos Santos de AlmeidaBrazilBrazil2:31:48+50:38
42Tim BealeUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:33:34+52:24
43Gianni GuglielmettiSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:35:45+54:35
44Robson Figueira RengifoBrazilBrazil2:43:01+1:01:51
45Paulo Michel  Silva BelarminoBrazilBrazil2:43:41+1:02:31
46Elio Renard  Da Costa Crispim  BrazilBrazil2:48:18+1:07:08
47Jorge AlmeidaPortugalPortugal2:50:33+1:09:23
48Filipe DiasPortugalPortugal2:52:32+1:11:22
49Matthias PoellAustriaAustria2:55:12+1:14:02
50Andreas WibmerAustriaAustria2:55:54+1:14:44
51Leandro LimaPortugalPortugal3:16:41+1:35:31
Simon ArbterAustriaAustriadisqualified
Mathias BenjaminsenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Bjorn EriksenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Oskar GustafssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Antti HarjuFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Sebastian InderstSwitzerlandItalydisqualified
Kristian JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Jakub KamenickyCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Severi KymalainenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Lars LindstromDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Pedro NogueiraPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Grigas PiteiraPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Einar TommelstadNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Teemu VareFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Dieter WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org