International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 7, European Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 7, European Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Ukraine
Date: 23 February 2012

Men

71 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Eduard Khrennikov Russian Federation 43:14
2 Olli-Markus Taivainen Finland 43:32 +0:18
3 Hans Jorgen Kvale Norway 43:36 +0:22
4 Peter Arnesson Sweden 43:37 +0:23
5 Staffan Tunis Finland 43:38 +0:24
6 Andrey Grigoriev Russian Federation 43:40 +0:26
7 Stanimir Belomazhev Bulgaria 43:42 +0:28
8 Michail Sorokin Kazakhstan 43:48 +0:34
9 Erik Rost Sweden 43:51 +0:37
10 Kiril Veselov Russian Federation 43:58 +0:44
11 Lars Hol Moholdt Norway 44:21 +1:07
12 Andrei Gruzdev Russian Federation 44:29 +1:15
13 Andrei Lamov Russian Federation 44:32 +1:18
14 Hannu-Pekka Pukema Finland 45:03 +1:49
15 Christian Spoerry Switzerland 45:09 +1:55
16 Ove Saetra Norway 45:21 +2:07
17 Sindre Haverstad Jansson Norway 45:55 +2:41
18 Oyvind Watterdal Norway 45:56 +2:42
19 Christian Hohl Switzerland 45:58 +2:44
20 Ville-Petteri Saarela Finland 46:06 +2:52
21 Johan Granath Sweden 46:14 +3:00
22 Martin Hammarberg Sweden 46:15 +3:01
23 Janne Hakkinen Finland 46:38 +3:24
24 Erik Blomgren Sweden 46:41 +3:27
25 Joel Sjolander Sweden 46:53 +3:39
26 Gion Schnyder Switzerland 47:01 +3:47
27 Jiri Bouchal Czech Republic 47:04 +3:50
28 Yury Yazykou Belarus 47:41 +4:27
29 Tiit Toomas Estonia 47:50 +4:36
30 Even Toomas Estonia 48:20 +5:06
31 Matti Keskinarkaus Finland 48:23 +5:09
32 Andrin Kappenberger Switzerland 48:44 +5:30
33 Tarvo Klaasimae Estonia 48:48 +5:34
34 Radek Laciga Czech Republic 49:04 +5:50
34 Nerijus Sulcys Lithuania 49:04 +5:50
36 Andris Kivlenieks Latvia 49:11 +5:57
37 Michal Drobnik Czech Republic 49:48 +6:34
38 Vadim Tolstopyatov Russian Federation 50:34 +7:20
39 Klaus Csucs Romania 50:46 +7:32
40 Bernd Kohlschmidt Germany 51:19 +8:05
41 Vitalijus Petrulis Lithuania 51:53 +8:39
42 Jakub Skoda Czech Republic 52:10 +8:56
43 Raivo Kivlenieks Latvia 52:12 +8:58
44 Arsen Zhuravel Ukraine 53:29 +10:15
45 Gabriele Canella Italy 53:39 +10:25
46 Nils Schonenberger Switzerland 54:51 +11:37
47 Morihiro Horie Japan 55:18 +12:04
48 Edgars Briconoks Latvia 55:37 +12:23
49 Oleksiy Ufimtsev Ukraine 55:39 +12:25
50 Yaroslav Pazhukh Ukraine 56:02 +12:48
51 Johann Kugler Austria 57:10 +13:56
52 Artem Strizhak Ukraine 57:57 +14:43
53 Ivan Burgov Bulgaria 58:30 +15:16
54 Nikolai Dimitrov Bulgaria 58:49 +15:35
55 Oleksandr Gaidai Ukraine 1:00:06 +16:52
56 Oleksandr Kalinkin Ukraine 1:00:28 +17:14
56 Adam Karlsson Sweden 1:00:28 +17:14
56 Oleksandr Kozachynskyi Ukraine 1:00:28 +17:14
59 Stefan Varga Austria 1:01:24 +18:10
60 Greg Walker United States 1:01:33 +18:19
61 Federico Dapra Italy 1:01:46 +18:32
62 Thomas Widmann Italy 1:02:10 +18:56
63 Scott Pleban United States 1:04:26 +21:12
64 Igor Zvontsov Belarus 1:05:03 +21:49
65 Stelica Cupcea Romania 1:06:32 +23:18
66 Pavel Tcherny Belarus 1:13:26 +30:12
67 Sergej Sonnenberg Germany 1:20:16 +37:02
68 Boyko Harizanov Bulgaria 1:23:39 +40:25
69 Aliaksandr Fedaryshkin Belarus 1:28:02 +44:48
Regimantas Kavaliauskas Lithuania disqualified
Priit Randman Estonia disqualified

Women

48 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Marte Reenaas Norway 41:47
2 Josefine Engstrom Sweden 42:10 +0:23
3 Kajsa Richardsson Sweden 44:47 +3:00
4 Antoniya Grigorova Bulgaria 44:58 +3:11
5 Paulina Frolova Malchikova Russian Federation 45:02 +3:15
6 Helena Randakova Czech Republic 45:07 +3:20
7 Natalya Tomilova Russian Federation 45:21 +3:34
8 Olga Novikova Kazakhstan 45:53 +4:06
9 Carmen Strub Switzerland 46:04 +4:17
10 Audhild  Rognstad Bakken Norway 47:08 +5:21
11 Magdalena Olsson Sweden 47:43 +5:56
12 Anastasia Kravchenko Russian Federation 48:00 +6:13
13 Tatyana Mendel Russian Federation 48:23 +6:36
14 Simona Karochova Czech Republic 48:30 +6:43
15 Ladina Lechner Switzerland 48:45 +6:58
16 Anni Honkimaa Finland 49:00 +7:13
17 Hana Hancikova Czech Republic 49:03 +7:16
18 Bente Rost Sweden 49:13 +7:26
19 Ramune Arlauskiene Lithuania 49:15 +7:28
20 Christina Lo Hellberg Lovald Norway 49:20 +7:33
21 Sonja Morsky Finland 49:57 +8:10
22 Yuliya Tarasenko Bronnikova Russian Federation 50:17 +8:30
23 Pernilla Tunis Finland 50:36 +8:49
24 Stefania Dimitrova Belonazheva Bulgaria 52:43 +10:56
25 Tiia Tallila Finland 52:47 +11:00
26 Sari Vaaranen Finland 53:01 +11:14
27 Kristyna Kolinova Czech Republic 54:05 +12:18
28 Evgenia Yaremenko Ukraine 55:20 +13:33
29 Laura Csucs Fenyvesi Hungary 55:25 +13:38
30 Elmira Moldasheva Kazakhstan 55:36 +13:49
31 Maria Bois Sweden 56:16 +14:29
32 Johanna Murer Italy 56:21 +14:34
33 Elena Jagher Italy 56:48 +15:01
34 Jolanta Sulciene Lithuania 58:11 +16:24
35 Andreea Hepcal Romania 58:20 +16:33
36 Olga Sluta Ukraine 1:00:45 +18:58
37 Stefania Monsorno Italy 1:02:25 +20:38
38 Erika Hlavacikova Slovakia 1:02:43 +20:56
39 Inna Gogoreva Belarus 1:08:44 +26:57
40 Mariya Makodzeba Ukraine 1:10:42 +28:55
41 Martina Bialekova Slovakia 1:12:32 +30:45
42 Oleksandra Parkhomenko Ukraine 1:12:58 +31:11
43 Vitalina Fesenko Ukraine 1:16:03 +34:16
44 Irina Boozhan-Yurok Belarus 1:16:04 +34:17
45 Sharon Crawford United States 1:21:21 +39:34
Svitlana Korol Ukraine disqualified
Milka Leppasalmi Finland disqualified
Tatiana Rvacheva Russian Federation disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org