International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 6, European Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 6, European Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Ukraine
Date: 22 February 2012

Men

72 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Staffan TunisFinlandFinland12:20
2Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria12:23+0:03
3Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation12:27+0:07
4Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation12:39+0:19
5Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation12:43+0:23
6Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden12:47+0:27
7Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation12:49+0:29
8Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway12:50+0:30
9Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland12:56+0:36
10Ville-Petteri SaarelaFinlandFinland12:57+0:37
11Erik RostSwedenSweden13:13+0:53
12Ove SaetraNorwayNorway13:14+0:54
13Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway13:17+0:57
14Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland13:20+1:00
14Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland13:20+1:00
16Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden13:21+1:01
16Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway13:21+1:01
18Johan GranathSwedenSweden13:27+1:07
19Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation13:28+1:08
19Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden13:28+1:08
21Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland13:29+1:09
22Adam KarlssonSwedenSweden13:31+1:11
23Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland13:32+1:12
24Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:36+1:16
25Even ToomasEstoniaEstonia13:38+1:18
26Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:41+1:21
27Erik BlomgrenSwedenSweden13:45+1:25
27Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:45+1:25
29Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan13:46+1:26
30Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania13:51+1:31
30Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine13:51+1:31
32Priit RandmanEstoniaEstonia13:52+1:32
33Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania13:55+1:35
34Andris KivlenieksLatviaLatvia14:03+1:43
35Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:08+1:48
35Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway14:08+1:48
37Yury YazykouBelarusBelarus14:09+1:49
38Michal DrobnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:12+1:52
39Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation14:13+1:53
40Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:14+1:54
41Jakub SkodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:17+1:57
42Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania14:20+2:00
43Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania14:25+2:05
44Tarvo KlaasimaeEstoniaEstonia14:33+2:13
45Nikolai DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria14:43+2:23
46Edgars BriconoksLatviaLatvia14:47+2:27
46Gabriele CanellaItalyItaly14:47+2:27
48Morihiro HorieJapanJapan15:11+2:51
48Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany15:11+2:51
50Oleksiy UfimtsevUkraineUkraine15:14+2:54
51Johann KuglerAustriaAustria15:17+2:57
52Thomas WidmannItalyItaly15:19+2:59
53Ivan BurgovBulgariaBulgaria15:46+3:26
54Raivo KivlenieksLatviaLatvia15:52+3:32
55Igor ZvontsovBelarusBelarus15:53+3:33
56Yaroslav PazhukhUkraineUkraine16:08+3:48
57Oleksandr KalinkinUkraineUkraine16:17+3:57
58Artem StrizhakUkraineUkraine16:20+4:00
58Stefan VargaAustriaAustria16:20+4:00
60Oleksandr KozachynskyiUkraineUkraine16:21+4:01
61Oleksandr GaidaiUkraineUkraine16:29+4:09
62Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States16:32+4:12
63Boyko HarizanovBulgariaBulgaria17:24+5:04
64Stelica CupceaRomaniaRomania17:55+5:35
65Nils SchonenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:49+6:29
66Aliaksandr FedaryshkinBelarusBelarus19:20+7:00
67Federico DapraItalyItaly19:29+7:09
68Pavel TchernyBelarusBelarus19:32+7:12
69Scott PlebanUnited StatesUnited States19:42+7:22
70Anatoliy LabanovskiiBelarusBelarus23:16+10:56
71Dmitrii VankevichBelarusBelarus27:58+15:38
Tiit ToomasEstoniaEstoniadisqualified

Women

47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden13:20
2Paulina Frolova MalchikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation13:28+0:08
3Sonja MorskyFinlandFinland13:31+0:11
4Tatiana RvachevaRussian FederationRussian Federation13:32+0:12
5Natalya TomilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation13:36+0:16
6Yuliya Tarasenko BronnikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation13:41+0:21
7Kajsa RichardssonSwedenSweden13:49+0:29
8Anastasia KravchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation13:50+0:30
8Olga NovikovaKazakhstanKazakhstan13:50+0:30
10Hana HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:04+0:44
11Anastasiya SvirRussian FederationRussian Federation14:06+0:46
12Milka LeppasalmiFinlandFinland14:18+0:58
13Carmen StrubSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:22+1:02
14Antoniya GrigorovaBulgariaBulgaria14:24+1:04
15Audhild  Rognstad BakkenNorwayNorway14:29+1:09
16Magdalena OlssonSwedenSweden14:39+1:19
17Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania14:41+1:21
18Anni HonkimaaFinlandFinland14:45+1:25
19Ladina LechnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:52+1:32
20Bente RostSwedenSweden14:54+1:34
21Helena RandakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:55+1:35
22Tiia TallilaFinlandFinland14:56+1:36
23Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway14:58+1:38
24Kristyna KolinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:10+1:50
25Christina Lo Hellberg LovaldNorwayNorway15:11+1:51
26Pernilla TunisFinlandFinland15:14+1:54
27Evgenia YaremenkoUkraineUkraine15:20+2:00
28Sari VaaranenFinlandFinland15:34+2:14
29Stefania Dimitrova BelonazhevaBulgariaBulgaria15:36+2:16
30Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:37+2:17
31Jolanta SulcieneLithuaniaLithuania16:02+2:42
32Maria BoisSwedenSweden16:21+3:01
33Elmira MoldashevaKazakhstanKazakhstan16:23+3:03
34Elena JagherItalyItaly17:11+3:51
35Laura Csucs FenyvesiHungaryHungary17:12+3:52
36Erika HlavacikovaSlovakiaSlovakia17:36+4:16
37Svitlana KorolUkraineUkraine17:38+4:18
38Inna GogorevaBelarusBelarus18:17+4:57
39Irina Boozhan-YurokBelarusBelarus18:32+5:12
40Olga SlutaUkraineUkraine18:45+5:25
41Johanna MurerItalyItaly18:56+5:36
42Simona KarochovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic19:24+6:04
43Stefania MonsornoItalyItaly19:44+6:24
44Vitalina FesenkoUkraineUkraine20:37+7:17
45Martina BialekovaSlovakiaSlovakia21:46+8:26
46Andreea HepcalRomaniaRomania22:24+9:04
47Sharon CrawfordUnited StatesUnited States24:23+11:03

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org