International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sprint Camp WRE

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Camp WRE
Organiser: Canada
Date: 11 February 2012

Men

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Will CritchleyCanadaCanada16:34
2Espen JakobsenNorwayNorway17:12+0:38
3Thomas NipenCanadaNorway17:39+1:05
4Patrick GoeresCanadaCanada18:13+1:39
5Stefano BaccelliItalyItaly18:35+2:01
6Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States18:46+2:12
7Patrick SaileAustraliaAustralia18:49+2:15
8Jeffrey TeutschCanadaCanada19:09+2:35
9Steven GraupnerCanadaCanada19:47+3:13
10Malte RehbeinGermanyGermany19:49+3:15
11Todd NowackCanadaCanada19:50+3:16
12Brent LangbakkCanadaCanada20:12+3:38
13Ian SaariCanadaCanada20:28+3:54
14Nikolay NachevUnited StatesUnited States20:56+4:22
15Rex WinterbottomUnited StatesUnited States21:38+5:04
16Christiaan PillerCanadaCanada22:48+6:14
17Nathan  BarrettCanadaCanada22:50+6:16
18Hayden EarleCanadaCanada23:00+6:26
19Kristian SolteszSwedenSweden23:22+6:48
20Adrian LowCanadaCanada24:08+7:34
21Patrick NussUnited StatesUnited States24:16+7:42
22Troy Nipen-BarrieCanadaCanada24:26+7:52
23Zbynek CerninCzech RepublicCzech Republic24:28+7:54
24Ross BurnettCanadaCanada24:30+7:56
25Reid NelsonCanadaCanada24:40+8:06
26Alex FrankUnited StatesUnited States24:58+8:24
27Trevor BrayCanadaCanada25:15+8:41
28Adam WoodsCanadaCanada26:18+9:44
29Chris LingCanadaCanada26:52+10:18
30Jeff GroveUnited StatesUnited States28:11+11:37
31Jeremy GordonCanadaCanada28:30+11:56
32James SouthwellUnited StatesUnited States28:41+12:07
33Sergio  Lozada FernandezMexicoMexico28:44+12:10
34Russell PorterCanadaCanada29:15+12:41
35Cameron DevineUnited StatesUnited States30:20+13:46
36Jan UrbanUnited StatesUnited States31:58+15:24
37Chris SigvaldasonCanadaCanada33:44+17:10
38Michel RobergeCanadaCanada34:57+18:23
39Alan SauvageUnited StatesUnited States35:08+18:34
40Ran GuinCanadaCanada35:44+19:10
41Wade TokarekCanadaCanada37:12+20:38
42Richard StaudtUnited StatesUnited States37:27+20:53
43Kean WilliamsUnited StatesUnited States48:40+32:06
Gar FisherCanadaCanadadisqualified
Scott SheldrakeCanadaCanadadisqualified

Women

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Louise OramCanadaCanada17:43
2Nicki RehnCanadaCanada20:54+3:11
3Tori OwenCanadaCanada21:32+3:49
4Kerstin BurnettCanadaCanada22:10+4:27
4Emily RossCanadaCanada22:10+4:27
6Morgan LayCanadaCanada22:12+4:29
7Andrea BalakovaCanadaCanada22:20+4:37
8Eva GustafssonSwedenSweden22:46+5:03
9Alison PriceCanadaCanada23:02+5:19
10Jackie BonnCanadaCanada25:25+7:42
11Mariah BrunsUnited StatesUnited States26:13+8:30
12Anne WilkinsonUnited StatesUnited States26:51+9:08
13Samantha FranksCanadaCanada27:18+9:35
14Lena GustafssonSwedenSweden29:51+12:08

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org