International Orienteering Federation

Official results for XII Trofeo Internacional Costa Blanca

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: XII Trofeo Internacional Costa Blanca
Organiser: Spain
Date: 11 February 2012

Men

80 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Andreu  Reig Blanes Spain 30:06
2 Lucas Basset France 30:12 +0:06
3 Roger Casal Fernandez Spain 31:07 +1:01
4 Audun Weltzien Norway 32:10 +2:04
5 Jonas Pilblad Sweden 32:33 +2:27
6 Ionut Zinca Romania 32:36 +2:30
7 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 32:51 +2:45
8 Roberto Dallavalle Italy 33:03 +2:57
9 Lasse Suonpaa Finland 33:18 +3:12
10 Francois Gonon France 33:36 +3:30
11 Frederic Tranchand France 34:06 +4:00
12 Zsolt Lenkei Hungary 34:26 +4:20
13 Tiago Aires Portugal 34:41 +4:35
14 Biel Rafols Perramon Spain 34:46 +4:40
15 Theo Fleurent France 34:58 +4:52
16 Diogo Miguel Portugal 35:02 +4:56
17 Tommi Toelkkoe Finland 35:13 +5:07
18 Erik  Simkovics Nilsson Austria 36:06 +6:00
19 Adam Kovacs Hungary 36:18 +6:12
20 Lluis Bedos Bonaterra Spain 36:19 +6:13
21 Antonio Martinez Perez Spain 36:39 +6:33
22 Clement Fumey France 36:43 +6:37
23 Olivier Blanc-Tranchant France 37:07 +7:01
24 Christoph Brandt Germany 37:15 +7:09
24 Javier Ruiz de la Herran Spain 37:15 +7:09
26 Nestor  Mira Rico Spain 37:25 +7:19
27 Luis  Nogueira de La Muela Spain 37:33 +7:27
28 Mate Kerenyi Hungary 37:48 +7:42
29 Sebastian Hagler Switzerland 38:06 +8:00
30 Benet  Gargallo Totusaus  Spain 38:40 +8:34
31 Sandro Brogli Switzerland 38:52 +8:46
32 Christian Nielsen Denmark 38:53 +8:47
33 Ramazan Bostanci Turkey 38:57 +8:51
34 Marius  Odum Thrane Denmark 39:02 +8:56
35 Kaspar Hagler Switzerland 39:06 +9:00
36 Per-Anders Eggertsen Sweden 39:31 +9:25
37 Olli Mattila Finland 39:36 +9:30
38 Blazo Maksimovic Serbia 40:16 +10:10
39 Csaba Szajko Hungary 40:27 +10:21
40 Fabio Marsoner Italy 40:42 +10:36
40 Fredrik Persson Sweden 40:42 +10:36
42 Simon Brandli Switzerland 40:49 +10:43
43 Emili Selles Segui Spain 41:26 +11:20
44 Ricardo  Dengra Garcia Spain 41:32 +11:26
45 Alfonso Bustillo Spain 41:57 +11:51
46 Raul Ferra Murcia Spain 42:13 +12:07
47 Christian Christensen Denmark 42:37 +12:31
48 Nicolas Gurtler Switzerland 43:10 +13:04
49 Thomas Hohl Switzerland 43:18 +13:12
50 Ivan Ramal Barea Spain 43:30 +13:24
51 Daniel Martin De Los Rios Spain 44:02 +13:56
52 Andreas Herzig Switzerland 44:13 +14:07
53 Miguel Angel Martin Garcia Spain 44:48 +14:42
54 Federico  Manuel Navarro Cutillas Spain 45:18 +15:12
55 Vicente Pascual  Lopez Cases Spain 46:07 +16:01
56 Oriol Andreu Sola Spain 48:44 +18:38
57 Hakan Petersson Sweden 49:06 +19:00
58 Michael Dubach Switzerland 49:34 +19:28
59 Miguel Angel  Perez Rivero Spain 50:15 +20:09
60 Stefan Lombriser Switzerland 50:35 +20:29
61 Alberto  Garrote Conejo Spain 50:37 +20:31
62 Santiago Jimenez Molina Spain 51:28 +21:22
62 Cesar Rubio  Torrejon  Spain 51:28 +21:22
64 Jordi  Amoros Domenech  Spain 51:43 +21:37
65 Lukas Lombriser Switzerland 53:16 +23:10
66 Marton Scultety Hungary 54:23 +24:17
67 Dani  Vancells Castella Spain 54:44 +24:38
68 Sebastian Ordonez Ibanez Spain 55:36 +25:30
69 Karol Galicz Poland 56:59 +26:53
70 Ignacio  Rioseras Tejero  Spain 57:29 +27:23
71 Brieuc Viel France 58:17 +28:11
72 Silvio Meier Switzerland 1:07:29 +37:23
Armando Archimandrites Cyprus disqualified
Raul Exposito Pelado Spain disqualified
Risto Kirvo Macedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of disqualified
Andreas Kyprianou Cyprus disqualified
Narcis  Pou Marti Spain disqualified
Sandro Schachner Austria disqualified
Soren Schwartz Sorensen Denmark disqualified
Andras Szabo Hungary disqualified

Women

33 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Anastasiya Tikhonova Russian Federation 31:14
2 Anna  Arques Serrallonga  Spain 32:24 +1:10
3 Annabel Fernandez Valledor Spain 32:55 +1:41
4 Ona Rafols Perramon Spain 33:09 +1:55
5 Raquel Costa Portugal 34:09 +2:55
6 Carmen Minder Switzerland 34:53 +3:39
7 Perrine Obstetar France 36:04 +4:50
8 Isia Basset France 36:14 +5:00
9 Outi Sareila Finland 36:41 +5:27
10 Esther Gil Brotons Spain 37:03 +5:49
11 Zsuzsanna Domjan Hungary 37:18 +6:04
12 Alicia Gil Sanchez Spain 38:04 +6:50
12 Jenny Johansson Sweden 38:04 +6:50
14 Josephine Greiner Germany 38:34 +7:20
15 Mirjam Pfister Switzerland 38:37 +7:23
16 Ildiko Szerencsi Hungary 39:09 +7:55
17 Laura Lammila Finland 39:18 +8:04
18 Adrienne Brandi Italy 40:02 +8:48
19 Eveline Scharli Switzerland 42:22 +11:08
20 Andreina Brandi Italy 42:46 +11:32
21 Berta  Flaque Meseguer  Spain 45:28 +14:14
22 Rosa Ana Samper Sanzez Spain 46:35 +15:21
23 Patricia Casalinho Portugal 48:16 +17:02
24 Nadine  Schmutz Hebeisen  Switzerland 48:52 +17:38
25 Tiina Uotila Finland 49:01 +17:47
26 Tatiana Kalenderoglu Turkey 49:13 +17:59
27 Karolina Kallstrand Sweden 51:18 +20:04
28 Miriam Miguel  Carretero  Spain 54:15 +23:01
29 Marianne Hebeisen Switzerland 55:05 +23:51
30 Rocio  Quesada Alarcon Spain 58:02 +26:48
31 Meri Ckripeska Macedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of 1:27:29 +56:15
Chistodoula Evagorou Cyprus disqualified
Eleni Savvidou Cyprus disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org