International Orienteering Federation

Official results for XII Trofeo Internacional Costa Blanca

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: XII Trofeo Internacional Costa Blanca
Organiser: Spain
Date: 11 February 2012

Men

80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Andreu  Reig BlanesSpainSpain30:06
2Lucas BassetFranceFrance30:12+0:06
3Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain31:07+1:01
4Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway32:10+2:04
5Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden32:33+2:27
6Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania32:36+2:30
7Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain32:51+2:45
8Roberto DallavalleItalyItaly33:03+2:57
9Lasse SuonpaaFinlandFinland33:18+3:12
10Francois GononFranceFrance33:36+3:30
11Frederic TranchandFranceFrance34:06+4:00
12Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary34:26+4:20
13Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal34:41+4:35
14Biel Rafols PerramonSpainSpain34:46+4:40
15Theo FleurentFranceFrance34:58+4:52
16Diogo MiguelPortugalPortugal35:02+4:56
17Tommi ToelkkoeFinlandFinland35:13+5:07
18Erik  Simkovics NilssonAustriaAustria36:06+6:00
19Adam KovacsHungaryHungary36:18+6:12
20Lluis Bedos BonaterraSpainSpain36:19+6:13
21Antonio Martinez PerezSpainSpain36:39+6:33
22Clement FumeyFranceFrance36:43+6:37
23Olivier Blanc-TranchantFranceFrance37:07+7:01
24Christoph BrandtGermanyGermany37:15+7:09
24Javier Ruiz de la HerranSpainSpain37:15+7:09
26Nestor  Mira RicoSpainSpain37:25+7:19
27Luis  Nogueira de La MuelaSpainSpain37:33+7:27
28Mate KerenyiHungaryHungary37:48+7:42
29Sebastian HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:06+8:00
30Benet  Gargallo Totusaus SpainSpain38:40+8:34
31Sandro BrogliSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:52+8:46
32Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark38:53+8:47
33Ramazan BostanciTurkeyTurkey38:57+8:51
34Marius  Odum ThraneDenmarkDenmark39:02+8:56
35Kaspar HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:06+9:00
36Per-Anders EggertsenSwedenSweden39:31+9:25
37Olli MattilaFinlandFinland39:36+9:30
38Blazo MaksimovicSerbiaSerbia40:16+10:10
39Csaba SzajkoHungaryHungary40:27+10:21
40Fabio MarsonerItalyItaly40:42+10:36
40Fredrik PerssonSwedenSweden40:42+10:36
42Simon BrandliSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:49+10:43
43Emili Selles SeguiSpainSpain41:26+11:20
44Ricardo  Dengra GarciaSpainSpain41:32+11:26
45Alfonso BustilloSpainSpain41:57+11:51
46Raul Ferra MurciaSpainSpain42:13+12:07
47Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark42:37+12:31
48Nicolas GurtlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:10+13:04
49Thomas HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:18+13:12
50Ivan Ramal BareaSpainSpain43:30+13:24
51Daniel Martin De Los RiosSpainSpain44:02+13:56
52Andreas HerzigSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:13+14:07
53Miguel Angel Martin GarciaSpainSpain44:48+14:42
54Federico  Manuel Navarro CutillasSpainSpain45:18+15:12
55Vicente Pascual  Lopez CasesSpainSpain46:07+16:01
56Oriol Andreu SolaSpainSpain48:44+18:38
57Hakan PeterssonSwedenSweden49:06+19:00
58Michael DubachSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:34+19:28
59Miguel Angel  Perez RiveroSpainSpain50:15+20:09
60Stefan LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:35+20:29
61Alberto  Garrote ConejoSpainSpain50:37+20:31
62Santiago Jimenez MolinaSpainSpain51:28+21:22
62Cesar Rubio  Torrejon SpainSpain51:28+21:22
64Jordi  Amoros Domenech SpainSpain51:43+21:37
65Lukas LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:16+23:10
66Marton ScultetyHungaryHungary54:23+24:17
67Dani  Vancells CastellaSpainSpain54:44+24:38
68Sebastian Ordonez IbanezSpainSpain55:36+25:30
69Karol GaliczPolandPoland56:59+26:53
70Ignacio  Rioseras Tejero SpainSpain57:29+27:23
71Brieuc VielFranceFrance58:17+28:11
72Silvio MeierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:29+37:23
Armando ArchimandritesCyprusCyprusdisqualified
Raul Exposito PeladoSpainSpaindisqualified
Risto KirvoMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofdisqualified
Andreas KyprianouCyprusCyprusdisqualified
Narcis  Pou MartiSpainSpaindisqualified
Sandro SchachnerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Soren Schwartz SorensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Andras SzaboHungaryHungarydisqualified

Women

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anastasiya TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation31:14
2Anna  Arques Serrallonga SpainSpain32:24+1:10
3Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain32:55+1:41
4Ona Rafols PerramonSpainSpain33:09+1:55
5Raquel CostaPortugalPortugal34:09+2:55
6Carmen MinderSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:53+3:39
7Perrine ObstetarFranceFrance36:04+4:50
8Isia BassetFranceFrance36:14+5:00
9Outi SareilaFinlandFinland36:41+5:27
10Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain37:03+5:49
11Zsuzsanna DomjanHungaryHungary37:18+6:04
12Alicia Gil SanchezSpainSpain38:04+6:50
12Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden38:04+6:50
14Josephine GreinerGermanyGermany38:34+7:20
15Mirjam PfisterSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:37+7:23
16Ildiko SzerencsiHungaryHungary39:09+7:55
17Laura LammilaFinlandFinland39:18+8:04
18Adrienne BrandiItalyItaly40:02+8:48
19Eveline ScharliSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:22+11:08
20Andreina BrandiItalyItaly42:46+11:32
21Berta  Flaque Meseguer SpainSpain45:28+14:14
22Rosa Ana Samper SanzezSpainSpain46:35+15:21
23Patricia CasalinhoPortugalPortugal48:16+17:02
24Nadine  Schmutz Hebeisen SwitzerlandSwitzerland48:52+17:38
25Tiina UotilaFinlandFinland49:01+17:47
26Tatiana KalenderogluTurkeyTurkey49:13+17:59
27Karolina KallstrandSwedenSweden51:18+20:04
28Miriam Miguel  Carretero SpainSpain54:15+23:01
29Marianne HebeisenSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:05+23:51
30Rocio  Quesada AlarconSpainSpain58:02+26:48
31Meri CkripeskaMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of1:27:29+56:15
Chistodoula EvagorouCyprusCyprusdisqualified
Eleni SavvidouCyprusCyprusdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org