International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 2012 Sierra Ski-Orienteering Tour

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 2012 Sierra Ski-Orienteering Tour
Organiser: United States
Date: 4 February 2012

Men

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation38:21
2Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation38:39+0:18
3Erik RostSwedenSweden40:05+1:44
4Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation40:50+2:29
5Jakub SkodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:49+3:28
6Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:50+3:29
7Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:52+3:31
8Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden42:57+4:36
9Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden44:32+6:11
10Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation45:38+7:17
11Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany47:03+8:42
12Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania47:29+9:08
13Nils SchonenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:02+12:41
14Geir MoholdtNorwayNorway51:39+13:18
15Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania51:46+13:25
16Richard KlechCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:59+13:38
17Adrian OwensUnited StatesUnited States52:08+13:47
18Donatas EreminasLithuaniaLithuania53:08+14:47
19Thierry JeanneretSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:24+15:03
20Michael SmithCanadaCanada55:27+17:06
21Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania57:50+19:29
22Nikolay NachevUnited StatesUnited States1:00:58+22:37
23Tim AndrewsAustraliaAustralia1:02:03+23:42
24Mikkel ConradiNorwayNorway1:06:02+27:41
25Paul CarsonUnited StatesUnited States1:09:58+31:37
26Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:14:08+35:47
27Joseph DoetschGermanyGermany1:14:15+35:54
28Carl FeyUnited StatesUnited States1:16:08+37:47
Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified

Women

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden34:58
2Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden35:38+0:40
3Paulina Frolova MalchikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation38:19+3:21
4Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited States40:19+5:21
5Carmen StrubSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:01+6:03
6Kajsa RichardssonSwedenSweden41:07+6:09
7Hana HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:56+6:58
8Anastasiya SvirRussian FederationRussian Federation42:55+7:57
9Alexandra JospeUnited StatesUnited States43:44+8:46
10Helena RandakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic43:50+8:52
11Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland44:24+9:26
12Sanna SevantoFinlandUnited States45:08+10:10
13Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania46:32+11:34
14Evgenia YaremenkoUkraineUkraine47:34+12:36
15Michaela GigonAustriaAustria49:40+14:42
16Anna KhudikRussian FederationRussian Federation52:47+17:49
17Marie-Catherine BrunoCanadaCanada55:13+20:15
18Laura Csucs FenyvesiHungaryHungary55:14+20:16
19Anna VoegeleUnited StatesUnited States55:37+20:39
20Chelsea FrehulferUnited StatesUnited States1:01:01+26:03
21Yekaterina DvinyaninovaUnited StatesUnited States1:03:28+28:30
22Stina BridgemanUnited StatesUnited States1:11:35+36:37
23Carol RossCanadaCanada1:11:40+36:42
24Kseniya PopovaUnited StatesUnited States1:14:22+39:24
25Sharon CrawfordUnited StatesUnited States1:14:58+40:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org