International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 3, North American Ski Orienteering Champs

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 3, North American Ski Orienteering Champs
Organiser: United States
Date: 2 February 2012

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Erik RostSwedenSweden45:14
2Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation45:30+0:16
3Staffan TunisFinlandFinland46:20+1:06
4Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden46:57+1:43
5Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland48:15+3:01
6Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:17+3:03
7Ove SaetraNorwayNorway48:22+3:08
8Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland48:33+3:19
9Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway49:10+3:56
10Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland49:11+3:57
11Johan GranathSwedenSweden49:27+4:13
12Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway49:53+4:39
13Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation49:54+4:40
14Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden50:08+4:54
15Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation50:43+5:29
16Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden50:53+5:39
17Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:16+6:02
18Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:35+6:21
19Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania52:54+7:40
20Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:56+7:42
21Jakub SkodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:01+7:47
22Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway53:05+7:51
23Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania54:00+8:46
24Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation54:13+8:59
25Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania55:10+9:56
26Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany58:54+13:40
27Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation59:15+14:01
28Nils SchonenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:30+17:16
29Donatas EreminasLithuaniaLithuania1:06:32+21:18
30Nikolay NachevUnited StatesUnited States1:06:34+21:20
31Adrian OwensUnited StatesUnited States1:07:09+21:55
32Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:08:50+23:36
33Michael SmithCanadaCanada1:11:39+26:25
34Mark TarnopolskyCanadaCanada1:15:06+29:52
Nick Duca CanadaCanadadisqualified
Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden42:30
2Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden44:45+2:15
3Milka LeppasalmiFinlandFinland46:48+4:18
4Anastasiya SvirRussian FederationRussian Federation46:50+4:20
5Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited States47:23+4:53
6Audhild  Rognstad BakkenNorwayNorway47:30+5:00
7Kajsa RichardssonSwedenSweden48:37+6:07
8Sonja MorskyFinlandFinland48:50+6:20
9Carmen StrubSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:35+7:05
10Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania50:22+7:52
11Paulina Frolova MalchikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation50:23+7:53
12Hana HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic50:30+8:00
13Alexandra JospeUnited StatesUnited States50:47+8:17
14Tiia TallilaFinlandFinland52:07+9:37
15Anna KhudikRussian FederationRussian Federation54:39+12:09
16Michaela GigonAustriaAustria56:26+13:56
17Helena RandakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:56+14:26
18Laura Csucs FenyvesiHungaryHungary1:00:40+18:10
19Evgenia YaremenkoUkraineUkraine1:02:42+20:12
20Marta GreenCanadaCanada1:10:26+27:56
21Mariya MakodzebaUkraineUkraine1:25:17+42:47
22Carol RossCanadaCanada1:31:33+49:03
Marie-Catherine BrunoCanadaCanadadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World