International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 2, North American Ski Orienteering Champs

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 2, North American Ski Orienteering Champs
Organiser: United States
Date: 1 February 2012

Men

37 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Peter Arnesson Sweden 13:30
2 Hans Jorgen Kvale Norway 13:34 +0:04
2 Lars Hol Moholdt Norway 13:34 +0:04
4 Staffan Tunis Finland 13:47 +0:17
5 Ove Saetra Norway 13:53 +0:23
6 Andrey Grigoriev Russian Federation 13:58 +0:28
7 Erik Rost Sweden 14:01 +0:31
8 Christian Spoerry Switzerland 14:12 +0:42
9 Vladimir Barchukov Russian Federation 14:14 +0:44
10 Christian Hohl Switzerland 14:16 +0:46
11 Johan Granath Sweden 14:25 +0:55
11 Martin Hammarberg Sweden 14:25 +0:55
13 Janne Hakkinen Finland 14:37 +1:07
14 Oyvind Watterdal Norway 14:40 +1:10
15 Hannu-Pekka Pukema Finland 14:46 +1:16
16 Sindre Haverstad Jansson Norway 14:48 +1:18
17 Kiril Veselov Russian Federation 14:49 +1:19
18 Jiri Bouchal Czech Republic 14:54 +1:24
19 Gion Schnyder Switzerland 14:55 +1:25
20 Regimantas Kavaliauskas Lithuania 15:41 +2:11
21 Andrei Gruzdev Russian Federation 15:51 +2:21
21 Andrin Kappenberger Switzerland 15:51 +2:21
23 Vitalijus Petrulis Lithuania 16:07 +2:37
24 Klaus Csucs Romania 16:13 +2:43
24 Jakub Skoda Czech Republic 16:13 +2:43
26 Andrei Lamov Russian Federation 16:38 +3:08
27 Adrian Owens United States 17:17 +3:47
28 Bernd Kohlschmidt Germany 17:29 +3:59
29 Nils Schonenberger Switzerland 17:42 +4:12
30 Joel Sjolander Sweden 17:59 +4:29
31 Donatas Ereminas Lithuania 18:20 +4:50
32 Michael Smith Canada 18:32 +5:02
33 Nikolay Nachev United States 19:07 +5:37
34 Nick Duca  Canada 19:52 +6:22
35 Tautvydas Zilinskas Lithuania 20:50 +7:20
36 Carl Fey United States 22:10 +8:40
37 Mark Tarnopolsky Canada 23:58 +10:28

Women

23 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 11:53
2 Audhild  Rognstad Bakken Norway 12:19 +0:26
3 Kajsa Richardsson Sweden 12:28 +0:35
4 Carmen Strub Switzerland 12:50 +0:57
5 Paulina Frolova Malchikova Russian Federation 12:53 +1:00
6 Josefine Engstrom Sweden 12:55 +1:02
7 Helena Randakova Czech Republic 12:59 +1:06
8 Milka Leppasalmi Finland 13:05 +1:12
9 Anastasiya Svir Russian Federation 13:32 +1:39
10 Sonja Morsky Finland 13:37 +1:44
11 Anna Khudik Russian Federation 13:39 +1:46
12 Ramune Arlauskiene Lithuania 13:44 +1:51
13 Alexandra Jospe United States 13:45 +1:52
14 Alison Crocker United States 14:39 +2:46
15 Hana Hancikova Czech Republic 14:53 +3:00
16 Michaela Gigon Austria 14:59 +3:06
17 Tiia Tallila Finland 15:03 +3:10
18 Evgenia Yaremenko Ukraine 15:06 +3:13
19 Marie-Catherine Bruno Canada 15:27 +3:34
20 Laura Csucs Fenyvesi Hungary 15:56 +4:03
21 Chelsea Frehulfer United States 19:01 +7:08
22 Mariya Makodzeba Ukraine 24:05 +12:12
23 Carol Ross Canada 25:09 +13:16

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos