International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 1, North American Ski Orienteering Champs

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 1, North American Ski Orienteering Champs
Organiser: United States
Date: 30 January 2012

Men

34 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Andrey Grigoriev Russian Federation 1:18:58
2 Hans Jorgen Kvale Norway 1:19:31 +0:33
3 Lars Hol Moholdt Norway 1:19:52 +0:54
4 Staffan Tunis Finland 1:19:52 +0:54
5 Erik Rost Sweden 1:19:53 +0:55
6 Hannu-Pekka Pukema Finland 1:20:59 +2:01
7 Peter Arnesson Sweden 1:21:01 +2:03
8 Christian Spoerry Switzerland 1:21:10 +2:12
9 Ove Saetra Norway 1:21:12 +2:14
10 Vladimir Barchukov Russian Federation 1:21:14 +2:16
11 Johan Granath Sweden 1:21:16 +2:18
12 Gion Schnyder Switzerland 1:21:17 +2:19
13 Janne Hakkinen Finland 1:21:21 +2:23
14 Martin Hammarberg Sweden 1:24:48 +5:50
15 Christian Hohl Switzerland 1:24:49 +5:51
16 Andrei Gruzdev Russian Federation 1:24:58 +6:00
17 Kiril Veselov Russian Federation 1:25:40 +6:42
18 Joel Sjolander Sweden 1:25:53 +6:55
19 Regimantas Kavaliauskas Lithuania 1:26:10 +7:12
20 Jakub Skoda Czech Republic 1:26:19 +7:21
21 Andrin Kappenberger Switzerland 1:27:10 +8:12
22 Sindre Haverstad Jansson Norway 1:30:22 +11:24
23 Jiri Bouchal Czech Republic 1:30:30 +11:32
24 Oyvind Watterdal Norway 1:33:06 +14:08
25 Klaus Csucs Romania 1:33:17 +14:19
26 Andrei Lamov Russian Federation 1:34:19 +15:21
27 Vitalijus Petrulis Lithuania 1:39:12 +20:14
28 Bernd Kohlschmidt Germany 1:39:15 +20:17
29 Donatas Ereminas Lithuania 1:50:40 +31:42
30 Tautvydas Zilinskas Lithuania 1:55:47 +36:49
31 Adrian Owens United States 1:57:40 +38:42
32 Nikolay Nachev United States 2:06:13 +47:15
33 Nick Duca  Canada 2:09:01 +50:03
Nils Schonenberger Switzerland disqualified

Women

20 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 1:14:38
2 Josefine Engstrom Sweden 1:16:00 +1:22
3 Paulina Frolova Malchikova Russian Federation 1:16:41 +2:03
4 Alison Crocker United States 1:17:39 +3:01
5 Kajsa Richardsson Sweden 1:19:37 +4:59
6 Audhild  Rognstad Bakken Norway 1:19:45 +5:07
7 Carmen Strub Switzerland 1:20:12 +5:34
8 Ramune Arlauskiene Lithuania 1:21:12 +6:34
9 Anastasiya Svir Russian Federation 1:22:18 +7:40
10 Helena Randakova Czech Republic 1:23:00 +8:22
11 Alexandra Jospe United States 1:23:00 +8:22
12 Sonja Morsky Finland 1:23:00 +8:22
13 Hana Hancikova Czech Republic 1:23:02 +8:24
14 Milka Leppasalmi Finland 1:23:47 +9:09
15 Tiia Tallila Finland 1:31:00 +16:22
16 Anna Khudik Russian Federation 1:35:01 +20:23
17 Michaela Gigon Austria 1:40:23 +25:45
18 Marie-Catherine Bruno Canada 1:44:32 +29:54
19 Laura Csucs Fenyvesi Hungary 1:44:58 +30:20
20 Marta Green Canada 2:01:56 +47:18

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner