International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 1, North American Ski Orienteering Champs

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 1, North American Ski Orienteering Champs
Organiser: United States
Date: 30 January 2012

Men

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation1:18:58
2Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway1:19:31+0:33
3Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway1:19:52+0:54
4Staffan TunisFinlandFinland1:19:52+0:54
5Erik RostSwedenSweden1:19:53+0:55
6Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland1:20:59+2:01
7Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden1:21:01+2:03
8Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:21:10+2:12
9Ove SaetraNorwayNorway1:21:12+2:14
10Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:21:14+2:16
11Johan GranathSwedenSweden1:21:16+2:18
12Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:21:17+2:19
13Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland1:21:21+2:23
14Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden1:24:48+5:50
15Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:24:49+5:51
16Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:24:58+6:00
17Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:25:40+6:42
18Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden1:25:53+6:55
19Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:26:10+7:12
20Jakub SkodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:26:19+7:21
21Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:27:10+8:12
22Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway1:30:22+11:24
23Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:30:30+11:32
24Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway1:33:06+14:08
25Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania1:33:17+14:19
26Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:34:19+15:21
27Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania1:39:12+20:14
28Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany1:39:15+20:17
29Donatas EreminasLithuaniaLithuania1:50:40+31:42
30Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:55:47+36:49
31Adrian OwensUnited StatesUnited States1:57:40+38:42
32Nikolay NachevUnited StatesUnited States2:06:13+47:15
33Nick Duca CanadaCanada2:09:01+50:03
Nils SchonenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Women

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden1:14:38
2Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden1:16:00+1:22
3Paulina Frolova MalchikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:16:41+2:03
4Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited States1:17:39+3:01
5Kajsa RichardssonSwedenSweden1:19:37+4:59
6Audhild  Rognstad BakkenNorwayNorway1:19:45+5:07
7Carmen StrubSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:12+5:34
8Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:21:12+6:34
9Anastasiya SvirRussian FederationRussian Federation1:22:18+7:40
10Helena RandakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:23:00+8:22
11Alexandra JospeUnited StatesUnited States1:23:00+8:22
12Sonja MorskyFinlandFinland1:23:00+8:22
13Hana HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:23:02+8:24
14Milka LeppasalmiFinlandFinland1:23:47+9:09
15Tiia TallilaFinlandFinland1:31:00+16:22
16Anna KhudikRussian FederationRussian Federation1:35:01+20:23
17Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:40:23+25:45
18Marie-Catherine BrunoCanadaCanada1:44:32+29:54
19Laura Csucs FenyvesiHungaryHungary1:44:58+30:20
20Marta GreenCanadaCanada2:01:56+47:18

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org