International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 1st Meeting International of Arronches

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 1st Meeting International of Arronches
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 15 January 2012

Men

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance1:10:07
2Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance1:13:46+3:39
3Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine1:14:46+4:39
4Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal1:17:11+7:04
5Andreu  Reig BlanesSpainSpain1:20:11+10:04
6Miguel SilvaPortugalPortugal1:20:46+10:39
7Kenny KivikasEstoniaEstonia1:21:38+11:31
8Erik Sandberg IvarssonSwedenSweden1:22:03+11:56
9Tiago  Leal Gingao PortugalPortugal1:22:09+12:02
10Joaquim SousaPortugalPortugal1:22:31+12:24
11Manuel HortaPortugalPortugal1:22:50+12:43
12Daniel  Gordillo PortalSpainSpain1:23:49+13:42
13Matthieu PuechFranceFrance1:23:51+13:44
14Raido MittEstoniaEstonia1:25:02+14:55
15Luis  Nogueira de La MuelaSpainSpain1:25:15+15:08
16Marc Serrallonga ArquesSpainSpain1:27:31+17:24
17Juha-Matti HuhtanenFinlandFinland1:28:02+17:55
18Aapo SummanenFinlandFinland1:29:52+19:45
19Alexandre AlvarezPortugalPortugal1:31:00+20:53
20Paulo FrancoPortugalPortugal1:36:12+26:05
21William LindSwedenSweden1:37:44+27:37
22Filipe DiasPortugalPortugal1:40:08+30:01
23Gildo SilvaPortugalPortugal1:42:01+31:54
24Javier Ruiz de la HerranSpainSpain1:49:09+39:02
25Grigas PiteiraPortugalPortugal1:51:45+41:38
26Filipe FarinhaPortugalPortugal1:56:18+46:11
27Nelson SantosPortugalPortugal1:58:59+48:52
28Leandro LimaPortugalPortugal2:04:53+54:46
29Nuno EvangelistaPortugalPortugal2:12:03+1:01:56
30Marco FernandesPortugalPortugal3:03:52+1:53:45
Antti VainioFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden1:07:00
2Emma KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark1:11:38+4:38
3Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine1:11:56+4:56
4Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:13:09+6:09
5Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden1:13:48+6:48
6Miia NiittynenFinlandFinland1:14:33+7:33
7Amelie ChataingFranceFrance1:14:45+7:45
8Vera AlvarezPortugalPortugal1:18:38+11:38
9Anna  Arques Serrallonga SpainSpain1:20:05+13:05
10Raquel CostaPortugalPortugal1:21:16+14:16
11Mariana MoreiraPortugalPortugal1:22:29+15:29
12Sofia AdolfssonSwedenSweden1:24:03+17:03
13Andreia SilvaPortugalPortugal1:24:45+17:45
14Lena EliassonSwedenSweden1:25:37+18:37
15Patricia CasalinhoPortugalPortugal1:29:46+22:46
16Rita RodriguesPortugalPortugal1:33:51+26:51
17Adelindina LopesPortugalPortugal1:35:41+28:41
18Catarina RuivoPortugalPortugal1:37:00+30:00
19Ines PintoPortugalPortugal1:43:18+36:18
20Liliana OliveiraPortugalPortugal1:47:56+40:56
21Lena CoradinhoPortugalPortugal1:52:32+45:32
22Rocio  Quesada AlarconSpainSpain2:12:51+1:05:51

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org