International Orienteering Federation

Official results for South African 5Day - Nelspruit Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: South African 5Day - Nelspruit Sprint
Organiser: South Africa
Date: 8 January 2012

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Ronaldo Andre Castelo dos Santos de AlmeidaMen (28)17:51+4:05

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Olli-Markus TaivainenMen (28)14:30+0:44

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Janne SalmiMen (28)17:01+3:15

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Marika TeiniWomen (19)15:47

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Sanni KivelaWomen (19)17:31+1:44

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Ake FagerengMen (28)20:06+6:20

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Olav LundanesMen (28)13:46

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Jostein TellnesMen (28)19:29+5:43

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Jeremy GreenMen (28)17:57+4:11

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Nicholas MulderMen (28)18:12+4:26

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Dylan HemerMen (28)18:20+4:34

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Alexander PopeMen (28)18:57+5:11

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Bradley LundMen (28)19:02+5:16

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Eugene BothaMen (28)19:36+5:50

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Michael CroneMen (28)20:04+6:18

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Colin DutkiewiczMen (28)20:18+6:32

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Martin KleynhansMen (28)21:01+7:15

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Anthony StottMen (28)21:53+8:07

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Nico Van HoepenMen (28)22:37+8:51

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Stijn LaenenMen (28)23:33+9:47

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Nicholas De KlerkMen (28)28:09+14:23

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Evan HowellMen (28)34:51+21:05

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Jacobus Van ZylMen (28)disqualified

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Stephanie CourtnageWomen (19)17:51+2:04

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Jessica LundWomen (19)19:33+3:46

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Salome Van HoepenWomen (19)19:37+3:50

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Zoe BrentanoWomen (19)20:36+4:49

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Michele Botha MulderWomen (19)20:51+5:04

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Sarah PopeWomen (19)21:05+5:18

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Margaret ArchibaldWomen (19)22:02+6:15

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Jessica HemerWomen (19)22:06+6:19

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Lisa De SpevilleWomen (19)22:40+6:53

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Cindy Van ZylWomen (19)23:48+8:01

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Pat HowellWomen (19)30:11+14:24

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Stephanie CroneWomen (19)31:00+15:13

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Anette GranstedtWomen (19)16:59+1:12

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Frida NilssonWomen (19)19:15+3:28

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Rebecca BjarrenholtWomen (19)23:31+7:44

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Beat BergerMen (28)18:18+4:32

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Alexander FreyMen (28)19:12+5:26

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Gian-Reto SchaadMen (28)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Hector HainesMen (28)15:32+1:46

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Nick BarrableMen (28)17:01+3:15

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Ed NicholasMen (28)18:51+5:05

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Duncan GrassieMen (28)19:06+5:20

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Sarah DunnWomen (19)18:30+2:43

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Sarah-Jane GaffneyWomen (19)19:36+3:49

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org