International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sylvester

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sylvester
Organiser: Belgium
Date: 27 December 2011

Men

47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium35:11
2Thomas Van der KleijBelgiumBelgium36:36+1:25
3Pieter HendrickxBelgiumBelgium37:25+2:14
4Jeroen HoekxBelgiumBelgium37:43+2:32
5Serge FedatsenkaBelarusNetherlands38:21+3:10
6Tomas HendrickxBelgiumBelgium38:38+3:27
7Ken PeetersBelgiumBelgium39:23+4:12
8Toon MelisBelgiumBelgium40:06+4:55
9Jakub OmaCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:17+5:06
10Roman Schulte-ZurhausenGermanyGermany40:21+5:10
11Daniel ZwikerSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:26+5:15
12Desmond FranssenBelgiumBelgium41:46+6:35
13Alain MazyBelgiumBelgium42:29+7:18
14Jeremy GenarBelgiumBelgium42:36+7:25
15Benjamin AnciauxBelgiumBelgium42:59+7:48
16Alexander LubinaGermanyGermany44:11+9:00
17Francois  Van der OuderaaBelgiumBelgium44:16+9:05
18Christian RossneggerGermanyGermany44:39+9:28
19Andriy GomzykCzech RepublicCzech Republic45:14+10:03
20Michel Van DongenNetherlandsNetherlands45:32+10:21
21Wouter FoppenNetherlandsNetherlands46:00+10:49
22Wannes HendrickxBelgiumBelgium46:55+11:44
23Tarmo KuubEstoniaEstonia46:58+11:47
24Daniel SistekCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:43+12:32
25Philippe CrefcoeurBelgiumBelgium47:46+12:35
26Hansruedi KohlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:30+13:19
27Petr MatulaCzech RepublicCzech Republic49:01+13:50
28Hans TalloenBelgiumBelgium49:38+14:27
29Adriaan PelckmansBelgiumBelgium50:14+15:03
30Sebastien DaelsBelgiumBelgium51:04+15:53
31Gert ClaesBelgiumBelgium52:51+17:40
32Bert BockxBelgiumBelgium53:20+18:09
33Jan SpacirCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:23+19:12
34Olivier ChattlainBelgiumBelgium54:45+19:34
35Lars ReschGermanyGermany55:45+20:34
36Bruno De LatBelgiumBelgium55:58+20:47
37Mark HeikoopNetherlandsNetherlands56:59+21:48
38Kristian BosisioSwitzerlandSlovenia59:02+23:51
39Wim BriesBelgiumBelgium1:00:02+24:51
40Karl CrapsBelgiumBelgium1:00:14+25:03
41Dolf LeppensBelgiumBelgium1:00:17+25:06
42Herman MooijNetherlandsNetherlands1:00:56+25:45
43Alex KuhnastSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:02:13+27:02
44Dieter CoenBelgiumBelgium1:09:17+34:06
45Djef GoossensBelgiumBelgium1:10:52+35:41
Joost TalloenBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Dries Van der KleijBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified

Women

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Miek FabreBelgiumBelgium35:44
2Emily KempCanadaCanada36:32+0:48
3Michaela OmovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:21+2:37
4Greet OeyenBelgiumBelgium40:03+4:19
5Esther DoetschGermanyGermany40:25+4:41
6Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium41:54+6:10
7Eliska KuncovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:58+11:14
8Maria Novella SbaragliaItalyItaly48:15+12:31
9Katja Zwiker StockliSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:57+14:13
10Nancy WenderickxBelgiumBelgium51:23+15:39
11Jessica LimpachBelgiumBelgium54:34+18:50
12Sarka JelinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:37+19:53
13Lucie ProchazkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:43+19:59
14Zora JelinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:11+20:27
15Anna MoilanenFinlandFinland56:35+20:51
16Katrien BruyninckxBelgiumBelgium58:56+23:12
17Metka UdovicSloveniaSlovenia1:02:22+26:38
18Veronique BastinBelgiumBelgium1:02:53+27:09
19Agne GrigaliunaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:05:07+29:23
20Kim SteegenBelgiumBelgium1:08:31+32:47
21Tinne BosmansBelgiumBelgium1:13:01+37:17
22Esther ClierinckBelgiumBelgium1:13:48+38:04

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org