International Orienteering Federation

Official results for OAHK 30th Anniversary Orienteering International Events

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: OAHK 30th Anniversary Orienteering International Events
Organiser: Hong Kong China
Date: 25 December 2011

Men

55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Mandus RidefeltSwedenSweden39:29
2Kwok Kuen LawHong KongHong Kong43:59+4:30
3Jingxiong MoChinaChina44:41+5:12
4Yohei IkeJapanJapan45:30+6:01
5Maxim SimakovRussian FederationRussian Federation46:29+7:00
6Fumiyasu IshiguroJapanJapan47:16+7:47
7Wataru TeragauchiJapanJapan47:37+8:08
8Sam Choi LamHong KongHong Kong48:34+9:05
9Chi Ming ChungHong KongHong Kong48:47+9:18
10Siu Tung HuiHong KongHong Kong49:47+10:18
11Chi Kin ManHong KongHong Kong50:24+10:55
12J-Luc ChandezonFranceFrance51:27+11:58
12Kwok Keung YeungHong KongHong Kong51:27+11:58
14Peter ChanAustraliaAustralia52:05+12:36
15Zhiming ChenChinaChina53:03+13:34
16Colin DutkiewiczSouth AfricaGreat Britain54:01+14:32
17Chun Kit TangHong KongHong Kong54:54+15:25
18Guoxing ZhongChinaChina55:19+15:50
19Ka Lun YipHong KongHong Kong56:58+17:29
20Gerald YipHong KongHong Kong58:49+19:20
21Po Lok ChauHong KongHong Kong1:00:17+20:48
22Chi Hang LiangHong KongHong Kong1:00:29+21:00
23Ho Ching ChiuHong KongHong Kong1:00:32+21:03
24Chieh-Lin YuChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei1:01:16+21:47
25Hitomi ChijiiwaJapanJapan1:02:41+23:12
26Peter RidefeltSwedenSweden1:03:51+24:22
27On Lap ChanChinaHong Kong1:04:16+24:47
28Yong Xiong ChenChinaChina1:04:27+24:58
29Cheng-Hsun LiuChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei1:05:12+25:43
30Steve SmirthwaiteUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:05:57+26:28
31Jirong ZhouChinaChina1:06:29+27:00
32Johannes RidefeltSwedenSweden1:06:32+27:03
33Yeung Chi LeeHong KongHong Kong1:06:41+27:12
34Sai Hong YuHong KongHong Kong1:07:11+27:42
35Wah Tung KeungHong KongHong Kong1:08:00+28:31
36Wing Chung TamHong KongHong Kong1:08:10+28:41
37Hui Yau ChiuHong KongHong Kong1:08:40+29:11
38Kwan Shing NgHong KongHong Kong1:09:33+30:04
39Wai Nang ChungHong KongHong Kong1:11:53+32:24
40Yuk Tung ChengHong KongHong Kong1:12:51+33:22
41Brian PoonHong KongHong Kong1:12:55+33:26
42Yat Yin LeungHong KongHong Kong1:13:47+34:18
43Bill HungChinaChina1:17:01+37:32
44Joseph LoHong KongHong Kong1:17:42+38:13
45Tiago SacchettiPortugalPortugal1:19:06+39:37
46Jung Hui FuChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei1:41:10+1:01:41
47Chao Ching YangChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei1:52:43+1:13:14
48Jheng Yan KangChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei1:53:16+1:13:47
49Wei Lun LaiChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei1:58:39+1:19:10
50Guangxiong YangChinaChina2:01:32+1:22:03
51Po-Yang ChuanChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei2:13:44+1:34:15
52Zong He HsuChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei2:28:48+1:49:19
Kwok Wai ChoyHong KongHong Kongdisqualified
Yun Han LeeChinese TaipeiChinese Taipeidisqualified
Ziliang LiuChinaChinadisqualified

Women

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Naoko KanoJapanJapan44:21
2Marie SekiyaJapanJapan48:19+3:58
3Qiuyan WuChinaChina53:11+8:50
4Meiyun WuChinaChina55:41+11:20
5Jiamin LiangChinaChina58:22+14:01
6Tsz Ying YuHong KongHong Kong58:38+14:17
7Yuen Ki Hilda ChengHong KongHong Kong1:00:17+15:56
8Jiayi ZhengChinaChina1:01:38+17:17
9Wai Lan Iris LuiHong KongHong Kong1:02:27+18:06
10Wai Ching Vickie WongHong KongHong Kong1:03:40+19:19
11Pui Fung ChanHong KongHong Kong1:04:50+20:29
12Sophia Kar Tam BikHong KongHong Kong1:05:29+21:08
13Wei Ki Rainky CheungHong KongHong Kong1:10:11+25:50
14Sau Mei ChanHong KongHong Kong1:17:24+33:03
15Charmaine Kai Wing FungHong KongHong Kong1:18:38+34:17
16Siu Mui ChanHong KongHong Kong1:22:11+37:50
17Kwan Ni Wiwin LeungHong KongHong Kong1:24:59+40:38
18Ka Man LiuHong KongHong Kong1:25:54+41:33
19Yuk Hing WongHong KongHong Kong1:26:53+42:32
20Lai Kwan ChiuHong KongHong Kong1:29:33+45:12
21Shu Chen TsaiChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei1:32:55+48:34
22Pui Yi TangHong KongHong Kong1:35:13+50:52
23Ka Wing Alice LaiHong KongHong Kong1:36:51+52:30
24Wai Yee Maggie MokHong KongHong Kong1:40:46+56:25
25Szu-Ying WuChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei1:40:50+56:29
26Raquel SacchettiPortugalPortugal2:01:16+1:16:55
27Ting Hsuan WangChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei2:05:28+1:21:07
Wan-Jyun SieChinese TaipeiChinese Taipeidisqualified
Yu Niang WongChinese TaipeiChinese Taipeidisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org