International Orienteering Federation

Official results for OAHK 30th Anniversary Orienteering International Events

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: OAHK 30th Anniversary Orienteering International Events
Organiser: Hong Kong
Date: 25 December 2011

Men

55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Mandus RidefeltSwedenSweden39:29
2Kwok Kuen LawHong KongHong Kong43:59+4:30
3Jingxiong MoChinaChina44:41+5:12
4Yohei IkeJapanJapan45:30+6:01
5Maxim SimakovRussian FederationRussian Federation46:29+7:00
6Fumiyasu IshiguroJapanJapan47:16+7:47
7Wataru TeragauchiJapanJapan47:37+8:08
8Sam Choi LamHong KongHong Kong48:34+9:05
9Chi Ming ChungHong KongHong Kong48:47+9:18
10Siu Tung HuiHong KongHong Kong49:47+10:18
11Chi Kin ManHong KongHong Kong50:24+10:55
12J-Luc ChandezonFranceFrance51:27+11:58
12Kwok Keung YeungHong KongHong Kong51:27+11:58
14Peter ChanAustraliaAustralia52:05+12:36
15Zhiming ChenChinaChina53:03+13:34
16Colin DutkiewiczSouth AfricaGreat Britain54:01+14:32
17Chun Kit TangHong KongHong Kong54:54+15:25
18Guoxing ZhongChinaChina55:19+15:50
19Ka Lun YipHong KongHong Kong56:58+17:29
20Gerald YipHong KongHong Kong58:49+19:20
21Po Lok ChauHong KongHong Kong1:00:17+20:48
22Chi Hang LiangHong KongHong Kong1:00:29+21:00
23Ho Ching ChiuHong KongHong Kong1:00:32+21:03
24Chieh-Lin YuChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei1:01:16+21:47
25Hitomi ChijiiwaJapanJapan1:02:41+23:12
26Peter RidefeltSwedenSweden1:03:51+24:22
27On Lap ChanChinaHong Kong1:04:16+24:47
28Yong Xiong ChenChinaChina1:04:27+24:58
29Cheng-Hsun LiuChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei1:05:12+25:43
30Steve SmirthwaiteUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:05:57+26:28
31Jirong ZhouChinaChina1:06:29+27:00
32Johannes RidefeltSwedenSweden1:06:32+27:03
33Yeung Chi LeeHong KongHong Kong1:06:41+27:12
34Sai Hong YuHong KongHong Kong1:07:11+27:42
35Wah Tung KeungHong KongHong Kong1:08:00+28:31
36Wing Chung TamHong KongHong Kong1:08:10+28:41
37Hui Yau ChiuHong KongHong Kong1:08:40+29:11
38Kwan Shing NgHong KongHong Kong1:09:33+30:04
39Wai Nang ChungHong KongHong Kong1:11:53+32:24
40Yuk Tung ChengHong KongHong Kong1:12:51+33:22
41Brian PoonHong KongHong Kong1:12:55+33:26
42Yat Yin LeungHong KongHong Kong1:13:47+34:18
43Bill HungChinaChina1:17:01+37:32
44Joseph LoHong KongHong Kong1:17:42+38:13
45Tiago SacchettiPortugalPortugal1:19:06+39:37
46Jung Hui FuChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei1:41:10+1:01:41
47Chao Ching YangChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei1:52:43+1:13:14
48Jheng Yan KangChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei1:53:16+1:13:47
49Wei Lun LaiChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei1:58:39+1:19:10
50Guangxiong YangChinaChina2:01:32+1:22:03
51Po-Yang ChuanChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei2:13:44+1:34:15
52Zong He HsuChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei2:28:48+1:49:19
Kwok Wai ChoyHong KongHong Kongdisqualified
Yun Han LeeChinese TaipeiChinese Taipeidisqualified
Ziliang LiuChinaChinadisqualified

Women

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Naoko KanoJapanJapan44:21
2Marie SekiyaJapanJapan48:19+3:58
3Qiuyan WuChinaChina53:11+8:50
4Meiyun WuChinaChina55:41+11:20
5Jiamin LiangChinaChina58:22+14:01
6Tsz Ying YuHong KongHong Kong58:38+14:17
7Yuen Ki Hilda ChengHong KongHong Kong1:00:17+15:56
8Jiayi ZhengChinaChina1:01:38+17:17
9Wai Lan Iris LuiHong KongHong Kong1:02:27+18:06
10Wai Ching Vickie WongHong KongHong Kong1:03:40+19:19
11Pui Fung ChanHong KongHong Kong1:04:50+20:29
12Sophia Kar Tam BikHong KongHong Kong1:05:29+21:08
13Wei Ki Rainky CheungHong KongHong Kong1:10:11+25:50
14Sau Mei ChanHong KongHong Kong1:17:24+33:03
15Charmaine Kai Wing FungHong KongHong Kong1:18:38+34:17
16Siu Mui ChanHong KongHong Kong1:22:11+37:50
17Kwan Ni Wiwin LeungHong KongHong Kong1:24:59+40:38
18Ka Man LiuHong KongHong Kong1:25:54+41:33
19Yuk Hing WongHong KongHong Kong1:26:53+42:32
20Lai Kwan ChiuHong KongHong Kong1:29:33+45:12
21Shu Chen TsaiChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei1:32:55+48:34
22Pui Yi TangHong KongHong Kong1:35:13+50:52
23Ka Wing Alice LaiHong KongHong Kong1:36:51+52:30
24Wai Yee Maggie MokHong KongHong Kong1:40:46+56:25
25Szu-Ying WuChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei1:40:50+56:29
26Raquel SacchettiPortugalPortugal2:01:16+1:16:55
27Ting Hsuan WangChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei2:05:28+1:21:07
Wan-Jyun SieChinese TaipeiChinese Taipeidisqualified
Yu Niang WongChinese TaipeiChinese Taipeidisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org