International Orienteering Federation

Official results for OAHK 30th Anniversary Orienteering International Events

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: OAHK 30th Anniversary Orienteering International Events
Organiser: Hong Kong China
Date: 24 December 2011

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Mandus RidefeltSwedenSweden15:45
2Fumiyasu IshiguroJapanJapan15:48+0:03
2Wataru TeragauchiJapanJapan15:48+0:03
4Sam Choi LamHong KongHong Kong China15:52+0:07
5Tsun Ming LoHong KongHong Kong China16:03+0:18
6Gerald YipHong KongHong Kong China16:15+0:30
7Siu Tung HuiHong KongHong Kong China16:17+0:32
8Chi Kin ManHong KongHong Kong China16:30+0:45
9Zhiming ChenChinaChina16:46+1:01
10Kwok Keung YeungHong KongHong Kong China16:54+1:09
11Chi Ko Abdon CheungHong KongHong Kong China17:04+1:19
12Yong Xiong ChenChinaChina17:17+1:32
13Wei Lun LaiChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei17:24+1:39
14Maxim SimakovRussian FederationRussian Federation17:37+1:52
15Brian PoonHong KongHong Kong China18:01+2:16
16Ka Lun YipHong KongHong Kong China18:07+2:22
17Colin DutkiewiczSouth AfricaSouth Africa18:12+2:27
18Ho Ching ChiuHong KongHong Kong China18:16+2:31
19Hui Yau ChiuHong KongHong Kong China18:29+2:44
20Tiago SacchettiPortugalPortugal18:36+2:51
21Cheng-Hsun LiuChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei18:37+2:52
22Kin Kwan KwokHong KongHong Kong China18:46+3:01
23Kwok Wai ChoyHong KongHong Kong China18:55+3:10
24Kwok Kuen LawHong KongHong Kong China19:03+3:18
25Yohei IkeJapanJapan19:05+3:20
26Bill HungChinaChina19:14+3:29
27Ziliang LiuChinaChina19:43+3:58
28Wing Chung TamHong KongHong Kong China19:50+4:05
29Joseph LoHong KongHong Kong China20:09+4:24
30Yeung Chi LeeHong KongHong Kong China20:15+4:30
31Hitomi ChijiiwaJapanJapan20:28+4:43
32Johannes RidefeltSwedenSweden20:31+4:46
33Chun Kit TangHong KongHong Kong China20:33+4:48
33Chieh-Lin YuChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei20:33+4:48
35Jirong ZhouChinaChina20:40+4:55
36Sai Hong YuHong KongHong Kong China20:54+5:09
37Chi Hang LiangHong KongHong Kong China20:56+5:11
38On Lap ChanChinaChina21:16+5:31
39Steve SmirthwaiteUnited KingdomGreat Britain21:17+5:32
40Peter ChanAustraliaAustralia21:34+5:49
41Wai Nang ChungHong KongHong Kong China22:39+6:54
42Jung Hui FuChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei26:17+10:32
43Yun Han LeeChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei26:40+10:55
44Po-Yang ChuanChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei27:22+11:37
45Guangxiong YangChinaChina27:32+11:47
46Yosuke MatobaJapanJapan27:47+12:02
47Jheng Yan KangChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei28:09+12:24
48Chao Ching YangChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei28:40+12:55
49Weixiong ShiChinaChina34:17+18:32
50Jingxiong MoChinaChina56:30+40:45
Zong He HsuChinese TaipeiChinese Taipeidisqualified
Hongbin LiuChinaChinadisqualified
Jiahao LiuChinaChinadisqualified
Albin RidefeltSwedenSwedendisqualified
Peter RidefeltSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021