International Orienteering Federation

Official results for South American Orienteering Championship

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: South American Orienteering Championship
Organiser: Brazil
Date: 10 December 2011

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Jose Bortoli VanderleiMen (31)48:03

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Leandro Pereira PasturizaMen (31)49:09+1:06

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Cleber Baratto VidalMen (31)51:47+3:44

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Sidnaldo  Sousa Farias Men (31)52:22+4:19

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Jucelino Alencar KarnikowskiMen (31)56:23+8:20

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Fabio Inacio Da Cruz WeisMen (31)57:17+9:14

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Gilson SchropferMen (31)58:17+10:14

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Robson Figueira RengifoMen (31)58:27+10:24

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Ironir Alberto EvMen (31)59:44+11:41

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Odacir FernandesMen (31)1:00:16+12:13

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Gilmar StefflerMen (31)1:04:32+16:29

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Fabio KuczkoskiMen (31)1:04:45+16:42

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Ueverson Dionisio da SilvaMen (31)1:06:50+18:47

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Ronaldo Andre Castelo dos Santos de AlmeidaMen (31)1:07:24+19:21

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Cezar Augusto Dos Santos Fioravanti Men (31)1:07:49+19:46

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Thiago Diego De Sousa HonorioMen (31)1:10:44+22:41

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Juliano Pereira PasturizaMen (31)1:11:10+23:07

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Jean Carlos Ramos de OliveiraMen (31)1:19:35+31:32

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Adair Jose Camargo da SilvaMen (31)1:23:54+35:51

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Vitor Ribeiro DiasMen (31)1:24:36+36:33

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Antonio Jose Paula da SilvaMen (31)1:26:44+38:41

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Guilherme  Flores ResselMen (31)1:27:07+39:04

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Denis  Casarin Alcioni Tessele Men (31)1:27:24+39:21

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Jonas JunckesMen (31)1:28:49+40:46

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Gilberto CassolMen (31)1:30:49+42:46

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Alexandre Pereira PintoMen (31)1:34:47+46:44

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Vinicius  De Mello GaloMen (31)1:36:01+47:58

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Edson Almeida VianaMen (31)1:37:34+49:31

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Elio Renard  Da Costa Crispim  Men (31)disqualified

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Miriam Ferraz PasturizaWomen (13)58:16+3:59

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Tania Maria Jesus de CarvalhoWomen (13)1:05:37+11:20

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Leticia  da Silva SaltoriWomen (13)1:11:00+16:43

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Elaine Dalmares LenzWomen (13)1:14:31+20:14

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Andreia  Da Silva MartinsWomen (13)1:18:54+24:37

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Juliane Valeria De Carvalho MendoncaWomen (13)1:22:12+27:55

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Sonia De ContiWomen (13)1:24:54+30:37

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Sara Fabrina Soares Dornelles WeisWomen (13)1:33:57+39:40

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Andressa Essy StribeWomen (13)1:53:17+59:00

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Elizete Rodrigues de AraujoWomen (13)1:59:00+1:04:43

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Tatiana  Verissimo de AndradeWomen (13)2:02:31+1:08:14

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Thaiane Cavalcanti CoutoWomen (13)3:49:58+2:55:41

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5David AnderssonMen (31)54:40+6:37

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Lena EliassonWomen (13)54:17

Uruguay

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Cristian CuelhoMen (31)1:34:08+46:05

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org