International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ensilumen Rastit

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Ensilumen Rastit
Organiser: Finland
Date: 4 December 2011

Men

42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland1:23:15
2Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway1:23:22+0:07
3Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden1:23:24+0:09
4Johan GranathSwedenSweden1:23:26+0:11
5Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden1:23:29+0:14
5Erik RostSwedenSweden1:23:29+0:14
7Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland1:26:20+3:05
8Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland1:27:09+3:54
9Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland1:27:47+4:32
10Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:28:22+5:07
11Teemu KongasFinlandFinland1:28:53+5:38
12Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:28:58+5:43
13Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:29:40+6:25
14Erik BlomgrenSwedenSweden1:29:53+6:38
14Antti VainioFinlandFinland1:29:53+6:38
16Markku SiponenFinlandFinland1:29:59+6:44
17Carl MagnussonSwedenSweden1:30:01+6:46
18Lauri LinnainmaaFinlandFinland1:30:04+6:49
19Even ToomasEstoniaEstonia1:30:15+7:00
20Eero-Matti VainioFinlandFinland1:30:32+7:17
21Adam KarlssonSwedenSweden1:30:54+7:39
22Teemu NiskanenFinlandFinland1:31:35+8:20
23Jari SipilaFinlandFinland1:32:11+8:56
24Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway1:32:49+9:34
25Markus LundholmSwedenSweden1:33:47+10:32
26Juho-Matti TaivainenFinlandFinland1:34:15+11:00
27Tarvo KlaasimaeEstoniaEstonia1:34:22+11:07
28Tiit ToomasEstoniaEstonia1:34:32+11:17
29Peter SundelinFinlandFinland1:34:52+11:37
30Priit RandmanEstoniaEstonia1:34:57+11:42
31Joonas OjaEstoniaEstonia1:41:01+17:46
32Maxim KapitonovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:41:06+17:51
33Sander LinnusEstoniaEstonia1:43:40+20:25
34Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland1:44:47+21:32
35Ville VayrynenFinlandFinland1:44:49+21:34
36Joona ViholainenFinlandFinland1:46:21+23:06
37Evgeny BaranovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:48:33+25:18
38Samuel PokalaFinlandFinland1:48:34+25:19
39Marko VapaFinlandFinland1:51:46+28:31
Ville-Petteri SaarelaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Joel SjolanderSwedenSwedendisqualified
Staffan TunisFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden1:00:01
2Kajsa RichardssonSwedenSweden1:00:02+0:01
3Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden1:00:04+0:03
4Milka LeppasalmiFinlandFinland1:04:56+4:55
5Tiia TallilaFinlandFinland1:05:07+5:06
6Sonja MorskyFinlandFinland1:07:06+7:05
6Pernilla TunisFinlandFinland1:07:06+7:05
8Magdalena OlssonSwedenSweden1:07:13+7:12
9Bente RostSwedenSweden1:07:14+7:13
10Hana HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:07:16+7:15
11Marjut TurunenFinlandFinland1:07:24+7:23
12Johanna NiittymakiFinlandFinland1:07:25+7:24
13Anna NarhiFinlandFinland1:07:26+7:25
14Christina Lo Hellberg LovaldNorwayNorway1:07:52+7:51
15Anni HonkimaaFinlandFinland1:07:56+7:55
15Anni ToiviainenFinlandFinland1:07:56+7:55
17Sari VaaranenFinlandFinland1:09:05+9:04
18Ladina LechnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:09:26+9:25
19Carmen StrubSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:09:34+9:33
20Marika HaraFinlandFinland1:10:59+10:58
21Mari KoivunenFinlandFinland1:11:03+11:02
22Mira KaskinenFinlandFinland1:11:07+11:06
23Kirsi Kiiskinen VanhalakkaFinlandFinland1:14:25+14:24
24Venla TahvanainenFinlandFinland1:15:34+15:33
25Antonia HagaFinlandFinland1:17:30+17:29
26Ritva PartanenFinlandFinland1:18:37+18:36
27Marja RantanenFinlandFinland1:23:26+23:25
28Milla LotvonenFinlandFinland1:35:02+35:01
29Emilia EkFinlandFinland1:35:35+35:34

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org