International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ensilumen Rastit

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Ensilumen Rastit
Organiser: Finland
Date: 3 December 2011

Men

73 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland31:17
2Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway31:18+0:01
3Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland31:47+0:30
4Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden31:57+0:40
5Johan GranathSwedenSweden32:10+0:53
6Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland32:28+1:11
7Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden32:36+1:19
8Ville-Petteri SaarelaFinlandFinland32:41+1:24
9Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway32:46+1:29
10Staffan TunisFinlandFinland33:02+1:45
11Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland33:16+1:59
12Erik RostSwedenSweden33:18+2:01
13Simo TurunenFinlandFinland33:22+2:05
14Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:47+2:30
15Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland34:00+2:43
16Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden34:13+2:56
17Adam KarlssonSwedenSweden34:14+2:57
18Teemu KongasFinlandFinland34:42+3:25
19Peter SundelinFinlandFinland34:44+3:27
20Eero-Matti VainioFinlandFinland34:46+3:29
21Lauri LinnainmaaFinlandFinland34:47+3:30
22Even ToomasEstoniaEstonia34:58+3:41
23Juho-Matti TaivainenFinlandFinland35:16+3:59
24Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland35:24+4:07
25Teemu NiskanenFinlandFinland35:30+4:13
26Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation35:36+4:19
27Markus LundholmSwedenSweden35:57+4:40
28Tiit ToomasEstoniaEstonia36:02+4:45
29Erik BlomgrenSwedenSweden36:07+4:50
30Markku SiponenFinlandFinland36:09+4:52
31Jari SipilaFinlandFinland36:29+5:12
32Carl MagnussonSwedenSweden36:34+5:17
33Antti HonkimaaFinlandFinland36:57+5:40
34Ville VayrynenFinlandFinland37:42+6:25
35Tarvo KlaasimaeEstoniaEstonia37:47+6:30
36Antti VainioFinlandFinland37:48+6:31
37Ville PaldanFinlandFinland37:54+6:37
38Lauri NenonenFinlandFinland38:15+6:58
39Misa TuomalaFinlandFinland38:23+7:06
40Tommi ReponenFinlandFinland38:29+7:12
41Sander LinnusEstoniaEstonia38:30+7:13
42Priit RandmanEstoniaEstonia38:34+7:17
43Tuomas KotroFinlandFinland38:35+7:18
44Philipp Von ArxSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:42+8:25
45Jyri UusitaloFinlandFinland40:17+9:00
46Asso KesavaliEstoniaEstonia40:44+9:27
46Tapani PartanenFinlandFinland40:44+9:27
48Joonas OjaEstoniaEstonia41:08+9:51
49Dmitriy KhrykinRussian FederationRussian Federation41:31+10:14
49Jukka VayrynenFinlandFinland41:31+10:14
51Joona ViholainenFinlandFinland41:36+10:19
52Maxim KapitonovRussian FederationRussian Federation41:50+10:33
53Evgeny BaranovRussian FederationRussian Federation42:07+10:50
54Sandro TruttmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:13+10:56
55Grigory MedvedevRussian FederationRussian Federation42:41+11:24
56Samuel PokalaFinlandFinland42:42+11:25
57Niko LehtinenFinlandFinland42:49+11:32
58Matias AholaFinlandFinland42:54+11:37
59Simo VillanenFinlandFinland43:37+12:20
60Topias PeltonenFinlandFinland44:15+12:58
60Riku SirenFinlandFinland44:15+12:58
62Kare KaskinenFinlandFinland44:23+13:06
63Teemu TauriainenFinlandFinland45:01+13:44
64Marko VapaFinlandFinland45:03+13:46
65Kristjan LinnusEstoniaEstonia45:09+13:52
66Lauri SimilaFinlandFinland46:06+14:49
67Sven AschwandenSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:46+15:29
68Masa JuutilainenFinlandFinland49:01+17:44
69Andre HagaFinlandFinland50:45+19:28
70Heikki VirekunnasFinlandFinland53:47+22:30
71Henri KontoniemiFinlandFinland54:50+23:33
72Markus HakkarainenFinlandFinland57:11+25:54
Jarkko HanninenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org