International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ensilumen Rastit

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Ensilumen Rastit
Organiser: Finland
Date: 3 December 2011

Men

73 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland31:17
2Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway31:18+0:01
3Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland31:47+0:30
4Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden31:57+0:40
5Johan GranathSwedenSweden32:10+0:53
6Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland32:28+1:11
7Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden32:36+1:19
8Ville-Petteri SaarelaFinlandFinland32:41+1:24
9Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway32:46+1:29
10Staffan TunisFinlandFinland33:02+1:45
11Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland33:16+1:59
12Erik RostSwedenSweden33:18+2:01
13Simo TurunenFinlandFinland33:22+2:05
14Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:47+2:30
15Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland34:00+2:43
16Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden34:13+2:56
17Adam KarlssonSwedenSweden34:14+2:57
18Teemu KongasFinlandFinland34:42+3:25
19Peter SundelinFinlandFinland34:44+3:27
20Eero-Matti VainioFinlandFinland34:46+3:29
21Lauri LinnainmaaFinlandFinland34:47+3:30
22Even ToomasEstoniaEstonia34:58+3:41
23Juho-Matti TaivainenFinlandFinland35:16+3:59
24Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland35:24+4:07
25Teemu NiskanenFinlandFinland35:30+4:13
26Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation35:36+4:19
27Markus LundholmSwedenSweden35:57+4:40
28Tiit ToomasEstoniaEstonia36:02+4:45
29Erik BlomgrenSwedenSweden36:07+4:50
30Markku SiponenFinlandFinland36:09+4:52
31Jari SipilaFinlandFinland36:29+5:12
32Carl MagnussonSwedenSweden36:34+5:17
33Antti HonkimaaFinlandFinland36:57+5:40
34Ville VayrynenFinlandFinland37:42+6:25
35Tarvo KlaasimaeEstoniaEstonia37:47+6:30
36Antti VainioFinlandFinland37:48+6:31
37Ville PaldanFinlandFinland37:54+6:37
38Lauri NenonenFinlandFinland38:15+6:58
39Misa TuomalaFinlandFinland38:23+7:06
40Tommi ReponenFinlandFinland38:29+7:12
41Sander LinnusEstoniaEstonia38:30+7:13
42Priit RandmanEstoniaEstonia38:34+7:17
43Tuomas KotroFinlandFinland38:35+7:18
44Philipp Von ArxSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:42+8:25
45Jyri UusitaloFinlandFinland40:17+9:00
46Asso KesavaliEstoniaEstonia40:44+9:27
46Tapani PartanenFinlandFinland40:44+9:27
48Joonas OjaEstoniaEstonia41:08+9:51
49Dmitriy KhrykinRussian FederationRussian Federation41:31+10:14
49Jukka VayrynenFinlandFinland41:31+10:14
51Joona ViholainenFinlandFinland41:36+10:19
52Maxim KapitonovRussian FederationRussian Federation41:50+10:33
53Evgeny BaranovRussian FederationRussian Federation42:07+10:50
54Sandro TruttmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:13+10:56
55Grigory MedvedevRussian FederationRussian Federation42:41+11:24
56Samuel PokalaFinlandFinland42:42+11:25
57Niko LehtinenFinlandFinland42:49+11:32
58Matias AholaFinlandFinland42:54+11:37
59Simo VillanenFinlandFinland43:37+12:20
60Topias PeltonenFinlandFinland44:15+12:58
60Riku SirenFinlandFinland44:15+12:58
62Kare KaskinenFinlandFinland44:23+13:06
63Teemu TauriainenFinlandFinland45:01+13:44
64Marko VapaFinlandFinland45:03+13:46
65Kristjan LinnusEstoniaEstonia45:09+13:52
66Lauri SimilaFinlandFinland46:06+14:49
67Sven AschwandenSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:46+15:29
68Masa JuutilainenFinlandFinland49:01+17:44
69Andre HagaFinlandFinland50:45+19:28
70Heikki VirekunnasFinlandFinland53:47+22:30
71Henri KontoniemiFinlandFinland54:50+23:33
72Markus HakkarainenFinlandFinland57:11+25:54
Jarkko HanninenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden26:04
2Sonja MorskyFinlandFinland26:52+0:48
3Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden27:38+1:34
4Hana HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic27:45+1:41
5Kajsa RichardssonSwedenSweden28:05+2:01
6Anni HonkimaaFinlandFinland28:25+2:21
7Pernilla TunisFinlandFinland28:33+2:29
8Tiia TallilaFinlandFinland28:37+2:33
9Anna NarhiFinlandFinland28:59+2:55
10Marjut TurunenFinlandFinland29:23+3:19
11Magdalena OlssonSwedenSweden29:35+3:31
12Johanna NiittymakiFinlandFinland29:42+3:38
13Anni ToiviainenFinlandFinland29:47+3:43
14Marika HaraFinlandFinland29:59+3:55
15Sari VaaranenFinlandFinland30:00+3:56
16Carmen StrubSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:05+4:01
17Bente RostSwedenSweden30:16+4:12
18Milka LeppasalmiFinlandFinland30:30+4:26
19Kirsi Kiiskinen VanhalakkaFinlandFinland30:33+4:29
20Christina Lo Hellberg LovaldNorwayNorway30:39+4:35
21Ladina LechnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:05+5:01
22Salla KoskelaFinlandFinland31:10+5:06
23Mari KoivunenFinlandFinland31:32+5:28
24Venla TahvanainenFinlandFinland31:34+5:30
25Mira KaskinenFinlandFinland32:00+5:56
26Daisy KudreEstoniaEstonia32:05+6:01
27Marja RantanenFinlandFinland32:06+6:02
28Antonia HagaFinlandFinland32:28+6:24
29Evely KaasikuEstoniaEstonia32:43+6:39
30Ritva PartanenFinlandFinland32:49+6:45
31Veronique RuppenthalSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:58+6:54
32Sarah KiegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:05+7:01
33Piret ParnikEstoniaEstonia33:26+7:22
34Leena RauhamakiFinlandFinland33:32+7:28
35Outi ValkonenFinlandFinland35:38+9:34
36Sade SuutariFinlandFinland36:53+10:49
37Laura VirjulaFinlandFinland37:02+10:58
38Vilmalotta SilvonenFinlandFinland37:42+11:38
39Katja VanhalakkaFinlandFinland37:47+11:43
40Victoria HostmanFinlandFinland38:02+11:58
41Mona LindrothFinlandFinland38:47+12:43
42Salla VahvelainenFinlandFinland39:10+13:06
43Jenni HakulinenFinlandFinland39:25+13:21
44Sanna NykanenFinlandFinland39:59+13:55
45Emilia EkFinlandFinland42:05+16:01
46Amanda HagaFinlandFinland44:35+18:31
Meri MaijalaFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org