International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ballerup Sprinten

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Ballerup Sprinten
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 12 November 2011

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

127 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark15:34
2Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark16:11+0:37
3Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark16:12+0:38
4Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark16:13+0:39
5Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark16:17+0:43
6Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark16:18+0:44
7Vetle Braten RuudNorwayNorway16:20+0:46
8Soren Schwartz SorensenDenmarkDenmark16:21+0:47
9Eskil KinnebergNorwayNorway16:25+0:51
10Jonas NordstromSwedenSweden16:29+0:55
11Rasmus  Hansen ThraneDenmarkDenmark16:48+1:14
12Jakob  Edsen Ekhard DenmarkDenmark16:50+1:16
13Marius  Odum ThraneDenmarkDenmark17:03+1:29
14Thor NorskovDenmarkDenmark17:07+1:33
15Ulrik NielsenDenmarkDenmark17:12+1:38
16Andreas BoesenDenmarkDenmark17:16+1:42
17Tore LindeDenmarkDenmark17:37+2:03
17Jeppe RuudDenmarkDenmark17:37+2:03
17Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark17:37+2:03
20Lars HjerrildDenmarkDenmark17:57+2:23
21Troels ChristiansenDenmarkDenmark18:09+2:35
21Soren Larsen  Skaarup DenmarkDenmark18:09+2:35
23Jakob  Abrahamsen Dybdal DenmarkDenmark18:22+2:48
24Simon Hansen ThraneDenmarkDenmark18:35+3:01
25Per HjerrildDenmarkDenmark18:43+3:09
26Stefan  Petersen FrandsDenmarkDenmark18:48+3:14
27Magnus DewettDenmarkDenmark19:01+3:27
28Hugh CashellIrelandIreland19:05+3:31
29Mikkel SorensenDenmarkDenmark19:08+3:34
30Torbjorn GasbjergDenmarkDenmark19:12+3:38
31Wieland KundischGermanyGermany19:15+3:41
32Mads K. LarsenDenmarkDenmark19:19+3:45
33Christian HedelundDenmarkDenmark19:21+3:47
34Bjarne KnudsenDenmarkDenmark19:22+3:48
35Jonas Weber FalckDenmarkDenmark19:32+3:58
36Emil ObroDenmarkDenmark19:34+4:00
37Lars LindstromDenmarkDenmark19:38+4:04
37Joakim Sehested SieDenmarkDenmark19:38+4:04
39Malthe GaarsdalDenmarkDenmark19:40+4:06
40Sindre JohannessenNorwayNorway19:48+4:14
41Tim  Weber FalckDenmarkDenmark20:19+4:45
42Tobias  Svarer Karlsmose DenmarkDenmark20:29+4:55
43Rasmus GronlundSwedenSweden20:31+4:57
44Trols  Krogstadmo WanvikNorwayNorway20:33+4:59
45Johan MaclassenDenmarkDenmark20:36+5:02
46Conor KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark20:54+5:20
47Roy Henrik KnudsenNorwayNorway20:56+5:22
48Aske JepsenDenmarkDenmark21:04+5:30
49Martin IllumDenmarkDenmark21:18+5:44
50Alex OttesenDenmarkDenmark21:28+5:54
51Edvin SmedbergSwedenSweden21:41+6:07
52Jonas  Pedersen SobyDenmarkDenmark21:53+6:19
53Christian  Hagner BaggerDenmarkDenmark21:59+6:25
54Lucas WandelSwedenSweden22:05+6:31
55Keld JohnsenDenmarkDenmark22:13+6:39
56Henrik AlbahnDenmarkDenmark22:23+6:49
57Tajs  Pedersen HviidDenmarkDenmark22:25+6:51
58Finn SkouenborgDenmarkDenmark22:37+7:03
59Aske  Nyengaard TandrupDenmarkDenmark23:07+7:33
60Felix PerssonSwedenSweden23:20+7:46
61Nicklas Jessen  Finderup DenmarkDenmark23:29+7:55
62John HansenNorwayNorway23:36+8:02
63Jens Christian GammeljordDenmarkDenmark23:37+8:03
64Mikkel Kaae-NielsenDenmarkDenmark23:39+8:05
65Malthe PoulsenDenmarkDenmark23:50+8:16
66Leif E. LarsenDenmarkDenmark23:52+8:18
67Brian  Rasmussen Blaabjerg DenmarkDenmark24:14+8:40
68Jonas HammarskioldSwedenSweden24:17+8:43
68Lasse  Nielsen HolchDenmarkDenmark24:17+8:43
70Michael SplittorffDenmarkDenmark24:29+8:55
71Morten PlougDenmarkDenmark24:34+9:00
72Gunnar Grue SorensenDenmarkDenmark24:36+9:02
73Jorgen Munster SwendsenDenmarkDenmark24:39+9:05
74Kristian KaersgaardDenmarkDenmark25:22+9:48
75Michael  Lippert Friis DenmarkDenmark25:27+9:53
76Bjarke  Rude EgholmDenmarkDenmark25:33+9:59
77Bo RasmussenDenmarkDenmark25:47+10:13
78Rune RasmussenDenmarkDenmark26:09+10:35
79Carl RammalSwedenSweden26:15+10:41
80Niels La Cour BentzonDenmarkDenmark26:21+10:47
81Mads LassenDenmarkDenmark26:30+10:56
82Soren KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark26:38+11:04
82Ola LestebergNorwayNorway26:38+11:04
84Jesper AndersenDenmarkSweden26:40+11:06
85Roar ForbordNorwayNorway26:50+11:16
86Anders Jonsson DenmarkDenmark27:11+11:37
86Max PrangDenmarkDenmark27:11+11:37
88Peter Hansen DenmarkDenmark27:30+11:56
89Jonathan Hansen ElvoDenmarkDenmark27:34+12:00
90Klaus OlsenDenmarkDenmark27:36+12:02
91Carsten ThordrupDenmarkDenmark28:06+12:32
92Rikard SwedenborgSwedenSweden28:17+12:43
93Kenneth FogDenmarkDenmark28:34+13:00
94Lauge S. SorensenDenmarkDenmark28:40+13:06
95Erik JonssonSwedenSweden28:43+13:09
96Claes LinseforsSwedenSweden28:44+13:10
97Lasse  Weber FalckDenmarkDenmark28:47+13:13
98Tobias BladhSwedenSweden29:06+13:32
99Christoffer GjotterupDenmarkDenmark29:09+13:35
100Morten NissenDenmarkDenmark29:11+13:37
101Volker OhoGermanyGermany29:23+13:49
102Lars ZwislerDenmarkDenmark29:59+14:25
103Ole ChristiansenDenmarkDenmark30:12+14:38
104Andreas Hagner BaggerDenmarkDenmark31:50+16:16
105Leif  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark32:39+17:05
106Bo KonringDenmarkDenmark33:47+18:13
107Ove SplittorffDenmarkDenmark34:52+19:18
108Mogens JorgensenDenmarkDenmark35:32+19:58
109Karsten KristensenDenmarkDenmark36:03+20:29
110Kristen BonnenDenmarkDenmark37:10+21:36
111Frederik  Splittorff HolmDenmarkDenmark37:19+21:45
112Karl-Goran CarlssonSwedenSweden39:11+23:37
113Morten LassenDenmarkDenmark40:22+24:48
114Ulrik Danneskiold SamsoeDenmarkDenmark40:39+25:05
115Rene MossDenmarkDenmark42:35+27:01
116Magnus MaagDenmarkDenmark50:12+34:38
117Ottar KristensenDenmarkDenmark1:07:37+52:03
Christian BobachDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Niklas IngwersenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Karsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Emil LaursenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Kaj  Maag PedersenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Mark OhoGermanyGermanydisqualified
Anders  Pedersen HuusDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Eskil SchoningDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Kristian SorensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Hans Christian StribDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Women

81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Emma KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark14:47
2Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark15:49+1:02
3Camilla SogaardDenmarkDenmark16:28+1:41
4Lea ReimeDenmarkDenmark16:31+1:44
5Zenia  Mogensen HejlskovDenmarkDenmark16:40+1:53
6Ane LindeDenmarkDenmark16:41+1:54
6Masha SemakUkraineUkraine16:41+1:54
8Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark17:02+2:15
9Sanna LinseforsSwedenSweden17:18+2:31
10Astrid Jorgensen AnkDenmarkDenmark17:30+2:43
11Stine  Hagner BaggerDenmarkDenmark17:36+2:49
12Miri Thrane OdumDenmarkDenmark17:44+2:57
13Line SoderlundDenmarkDenmark17:51+3:04
14Inge  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark17:52+3:05
15Nikoline TillingsoeDenmarkDenmark17:53+3:06
15Oda WennemoNorwayNorway17:53+3:06
17Sieglinde KundischGermanyGermany17:57+3:10
18Signe KlintingDenmarkDenmark18:00+3:13
19Cecilie KlysnerDenmarkDenmark18:40+3:53
20Amanda  Weber FalckDenmarkDenmark18:42+3:55
21Signe EdsenDenmarkDenmark18:45+3:58
22Mette HjerrildDenmarkDenmark18:56+4:09
23Helle  Clausen HolmDenmarkDenmark19:00+4:13
23Pernille SommerDenmarkDenmark19:00+4:13
25Matilda MartinssonSwedenSweden19:05+4:18
26Josephine  Kristensen Dewett DenmarkDenmark19:15+4:28
27Pim HedbergSwedenSweden19:43+4:56
28Kamilla OlaussenNorwayNorway19:50+5:03
29Astrid MaagDenmarkDenmark19:58+5:11
30Caecilie ChristoffersenDenmarkDenmark20:02+5:15
30Anne  Edsen Ekhard DenmarkDenmark20:02+5:15
32Caroline GjotterupDenmarkDenmark20:12+5:25
33Amalie TripaxDenmarkDenmark20:13+5:26
34Josefine LindDenmarkDenmark20:18+5:31
35Agnes JonssonDenmarkDenmark20:30+5:43
36Jenny BredfeltSwedenSweden20:59+6:12
37Linea  Eriksen PlaceDenmarkDenmark21:00+6:13
38Clara  Hagner BaggerDenmarkDenmark21:17+6:30
39Iben MaagDenmarkDenmark21:40+6:53
40Gitte R. ChristoffersenDenmarkDenmark21:45+6:58
40Maria StillingDenmarkDenmark21:45+6:58
42Lotta LinseforsSwedenSweden21:49+7:02
43Annette BondeDenmarkDenmark22:05+7:18
44Marie GronlundDenmarkDenmark22:25+7:38
45Frida  Stannum KoppDenmarkDenmark22:31+7:44
46Katrine VillumsenDenmarkDenmark22:41+7:54
47Melissa  Jessen UlsoeDenmarkDenmark23:24+8:37
48Emilie  Vikkelso Ryberg DenmarkDenmark23:26+8:39
49Ann Cathrine LarsenDenmarkDenmark23:33+8:46
50Ida ObroDenmarkDenmark24:00+9:13
51Tove  Andersen SonneDenmarkDenmark24:01+9:14
52Ethna CavanaghDenmarkDenmark24:42+9:55
53Karen Wibe EnevoldsenDenmarkDenmark24:43+9:56
54Annika SimonsenDenmarkDenmark25:01+10:14
55Cecilia RammalSwedenSweden25:23+10:36
56Anna KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark25:53+11:06
57Cecilia SpangbergSwedenSweden26:12+11:25
58Ing-Britt SwedenborgSwedenSweden26:56+12:09
59Gitte FrolichDenmarkDenmark27:06+12:19
60Karin HagwallSwedenSweden27:23+12:36
61Birgit OlsenDenmarkDenmark27:31+12:44
62Mette  Henriksen OttesenDenmarkDenmark27:52+13:05
63Lis KnudsenDenmarkDenmark28:16+13:29
64Aina JeppssonSwedenSweden28:36+13:49
65Kirsten MullerGermanyGermany28:37+13:50
66Ann-Karin LestebergNorwayNorway29:31+14:44
67Tova HermodssonSwedenSweden29:45+14:58
68Lotte HjortDenmarkDenmark30:24+15:37
69Vibeke  Rohde Warberg DenmarkDenmark30:58+16:11
70Ellen ThistedDenmarkDenmark31:08+16:21
71Hanne FrostDenmarkDenmark31:41+16:54
72Ida Ploug WarbergDenmarkDenmark35:58+21:11
73Louise  Splittorff HolmDenmarkDenmark40:19+25:32
74Anne HammarskjoldSwedenSweden43:24+28:37
75Elke Wilkep GuntherSwedenSweden1:13:15+58:28
76Nikoline  Splittorff HolmDenmarkDenmark4:36:15+4:21:28
Lene BruunDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Bente Hemmingsen  Kjaer DenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Stina JeppssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Ansa MaclassenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Eva RammalSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport