International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ballerup Sprinten

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Ballerup Sprinten
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 12 November 2011

Men

127 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark15:34
2Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark16:11+0:37
3Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark16:12+0:38
4Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark16:13+0:39
5Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark16:17+0:43
6Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark16:18+0:44
7Vetle Braten RuudNorwayNorway16:20+0:46
8Soren Schwartz SorensenDenmarkDenmark16:21+0:47
9Eskil KinnebergNorwayNorway16:25+0:51
10Jonas NordstromSwedenSweden16:29+0:55
11Rasmus  Hansen ThraneDenmarkDenmark16:48+1:14
12Jakob  Edsen Ekhard DenmarkDenmark16:50+1:16
13Marius  Odum ThraneDenmarkDenmark17:03+1:29
14Thor NorskovDenmarkDenmark17:07+1:33
15Ulrik NielsenDenmarkDenmark17:12+1:38
16Andreas BoesenDenmarkDenmark17:16+1:42
17Tore LindeDenmarkDenmark17:37+2:03
17Jeppe RuudDenmarkDenmark17:37+2:03
17Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark17:37+2:03
20Lars HjerrildDenmarkDenmark17:57+2:23
21Troels ChristiansenDenmarkDenmark18:09+2:35
21Soren Larsen  Skaarup DenmarkDenmark18:09+2:35
23Jakob  Abrahamsen Dybdal DenmarkDenmark18:22+2:48
24Simon Hansen ThraneDenmarkDenmark18:35+3:01
25Per HjerrildDenmarkDenmark18:43+3:09
26Stefan  Petersen FrandsDenmarkDenmark18:48+3:14
27Magnus DewettDenmarkDenmark19:01+3:27
28Hugh CashellIrelandIreland19:05+3:31
29Mikkel SorensenDenmarkDenmark19:08+3:34
30Torbjorn GasbjergDenmarkDenmark19:12+3:38
31Wieland KundischGermanyGermany19:15+3:41
32Mads K. LarsenDenmarkDenmark19:19+3:45
33Christian HedelundDenmarkDenmark19:21+3:47
34Bjarne KnudsenDenmarkDenmark19:22+3:48
35Jonas Weber FalckDenmarkDenmark19:32+3:58
36Emil ObroDenmarkDenmark19:34+4:00
37Lars LindstromDenmarkDenmark19:38+4:04
37Joakim Sehested SieDenmarkDenmark19:38+4:04
39Malthe GaarsdalDenmarkDenmark19:40+4:06
40Sindre JohannessenNorwayNorway19:48+4:14
41Tim  Weber FalckDenmarkDenmark20:19+4:45
42Tobias  Svarer Karlsmose DenmarkDenmark20:29+4:55
43Rasmus GronlundSwedenSweden20:31+4:57
44Trols  Krogstadmo WanvikNorwayNorway20:33+4:59
45Johan MaclassenDenmarkDenmark20:36+5:02
46Conor KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark20:54+5:20
47Roy Henrik KnudsenNorwayNorway20:56+5:22
48Aske JepsenDenmarkDenmark21:04+5:30
49Martin IllumDenmarkDenmark21:18+5:44
50Alex OttesenDenmarkDenmark21:28+5:54
51Edvin SmedbergSwedenSweden21:41+6:07
52Jonas  Pedersen SobyDenmarkDenmark21:53+6:19
53Christian  Hagner BaggerDenmarkDenmark21:59+6:25
54Lucas WandelSwedenSweden22:05+6:31
55Keld JohnsenDenmarkDenmark22:13+6:39
56Henrik AlbahnDenmarkDenmark22:23+6:49
57Tajs  Pedersen HviidDenmarkDenmark22:25+6:51
58Finn SkouenborgDenmarkDenmark22:37+7:03
59Aske  Nyengaard TandrupDenmarkDenmark23:07+7:33
60Felix PerssonSwedenSweden23:20+7:46
61Nicklas Jessen  Finderup DenmarkDenmark23:29+7:55
62John HansenNorwayNorway23:36+8:02
63Jens Christian GammeljordDenmarkDenmark23:37+8:03
64Mikkel Kaae-NielsenDenmarkDenmark23:39+8:05
65Malthe PoulsenDenmarkDenmark23:50+8:16
66Leif E. LarsenDenmarkDenmark23:52+8:18
67Brian  Rasmussen Blaabjerg DenmarkDenmark24:14+8:40
68Jonas HammarskioldSwedenSweden24:17+8:43
68Lasse  Nielsen HolchDenmarkDenmark24:17+8:43
70Michael SplittorffDenmarkDenmark24:29+8:55
71Morten PlougDenmarkDenmark24:34+9:00
72Gunnar Grue SorensenDenmarkDenmark24:36+9:02
73Jorgen Munster SwendsenDenmarkDenmark24:39+9:05
74Kristian KaersgaardDenmarkDenmark25:22+9:48
75Michael  Lippert Friis DenmarkDenmark25:27+9:53
76Bjarke  Rude EgholmDenmarkDenmark25:33+9:59
77Bo RasmussenDenmarkDenmark25:47+10:13
78Rune RasmussenDenmarkDenmark26:09+10:35
79Carl RammalSwedenSweden26:15+10:41
80Niels La Cour BentzonDenmarkDenmark26:21+10:47
81Mads LassenDenmarkDenmark26:30+10:56
82Soren KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark26:38+11:04
82Ola LestebergNorwayNorway26:38+11:04
84Jesper AndersenDenmarkDenmark26:40+11:06
85Roar ForbordNorwayNorway26:50+11:16
86Anders Jonsson DenmarkDenmark27:11+11:37
86Max PrangDenmarkDenmark27:11+11:37
88Peter Hansen DenmarkDenmark27:30+11:56
89Jonathan Hansen ElvoDenmarkDenmark27:34+12:00
90Klaus OlsenDenmarkDenmark27:36+12:02
91Carsten ThordrupDenmarkDenmark28:06+12:32
92Rikard SwedenborgSwedenSweden28:17+12:43
93Kenneth FogDenmarkDenmark28:34+13:00
94Lauge S. SorensenDenmarkDenmark28:40+13:06
95Erik JonssonSwedenSweden28:43+13:09
96Claes LinseforsSwedenSweden28:44+13:10
97Lasse  Weber FalckDenmarkDenmark28:47+13:13
98Tobias BladhSwedenSweden29:06+13:32
99Christoffer GjotterupDenmarkDenmark29:09+13:35
100Morten NissenDenmarkDenmark29:11+13:37
101Volker OhoGermanyGermany29:23+13:49
102Lars ZwislerDenmarkDenmark29:59+14:25
103Ole ChristiansenDenmarkDenmark30:12+14:38
104Andreas Hagner BaggerDenmarkDenmark31:50+16:16
105Leif  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark32:39+17:05
106Bo KonringDenmarkDenmark33:47+18:13
107Ove SplittorffDenmarkDenmark34:52+19:18
108Mogens JorgensenDenmarkDenmark35:32+19:58
109Karsten KristensenDenmarkDenmark36:03+20:29
110Kristen BonnenDenmarkDenmark37:10+21:36
111Frederik  Splittorff HolmDenmarkDenmark37:19+21:45
112Karl-Goran CarlssonSwedenSweden39:11+23:37
113Morten LassenDenmarkDenmark40:22+24:48
114Ulrik Danneskiold SamsoeDenmarkDenmark40:39+25:05
115Rene MossDenmarkDenmark42:35+27:01
116Magnus MaagDenmarkDenmark50:12+34:38
117Ottar KristensenDenmarkDenmark1:07:37+52:03
Christian BobachDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Niklas IngwersenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Karsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Emil LaursenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Kaj  Maag PedersenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Mark OhoGermanyGermanydisqualified
Anders  Pedersen HuusDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Eskil SchoningDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Kristian SorensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Hans Christian StribDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org