International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ballerup Sprinten

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Ballerup Sprinten
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 12 November 2011

Men

127 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark15:34
2Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark16:11+0:37
3Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark16:12+0:38
4Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark16:13+0:39
5Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark16:17+0:43
6Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark16:18+0:44
7Vetle Braten RuudNorwayNorway16:20+0:46
8Soren Schwartz SorensenDenmarkDenmark16:21+0:47
9Eskil KinnebergNorwayNorway16:25+0:51
10Jonas NordstromSwedenSweden16:29+0:55
11Rasmus  Hansen ThraneDenmarkDenmark16:48+1:14
12Jakob  Edsen Ekhard DenmarkDenmark16:50+1:16
13Marius  Odum ThraneDenmarkDenmark17:03+1:29
14Thor NorskovDenmarkDenmark17:07+1:33
15Ulrik NielsenDenmarkDenmark17:12+1:38
16Andreas BoesenDenmarkDenmark17:16+1:42
17Tore LindeDenmarkDenmark17:37+2:03
17Jeppe RuudDenmarkDenmark17:37+2:03
17Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark17:37+2:03
20Lars HjerrildDenmarkDenmark17:57+2:23
21Troels ChristiansenDenmarkDenmark18:09+2:35
21Soren Larsen  Skaarup DenmarkDenmark18:09+2:35
23Jakob  Abrahamsen Dybdal DenmarkDenmark18:22+2:48
24Simon Hansen ThraneDenmarkDenmark18:35+3:01
25Per HjerrildDenmarkDenmark18:43+3:09
26Stefan  Petersen FrandsDenmarkDenmark18:48+3:14
27Magnus DewettDenmarkDenmark19:01+3:27
28Hugh CashellIrelandIreland19:05+3:31
29Mikkel SorensenDenmarkDenmark19:08+3:34
30Torbjorn GasbjergDenmarkDenmark19:12+3:38
31Wieland KundischGermanyGermany19:15+3:41
32Mads K. LarsenDenmarkDenmark19:19+3:45
33Christian HedelundDenmarkDenmark19:21+3:47
34Bjarne KnudsenDenmarkDenmark19:22+3:48
35Jonas Weber FalckDenmarkDenmark19:32+3:58
36Emil ObroDenmarkDenmark19:34+4:00
37Lars LindstromDenmarkDenmark19:38+4:04
37Joakim Sehested SieDenmarkDenmark19:38+4:04
39Malthe GaarsdalDenmarkDenmark19:40+4:06
40Sindre JohannessenNorwayNorway19:48+4:14
41Tim  Weber FalckDenmarkDenmark20:19+4:45
42Tobias  Svarer Karlsmose DenmarkDenmark20:29+4:55
43Rasmus GronlundSwedenSweden20:31+4:57
44Trols  Krogstadmo WanvikNorwayNorway20:33+4:59
45Johan MaclassenDenmarkDenmark20:36+5:02
46Conor KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark20:54+5:20
47Roy Henrik KnudsenNorwayNorway20:56+5:22
48Aske JepsenDenmarkDenmark21:04+5:30
49Martin IllumDenmarkDenmark21:18+5:44
50Alex OttesenDenmarkDenmark21:28+5:54
51Edvin SmedbergSwedenSweden21:41+6:07
52Jonas  Pedersen SobyDenmarkDenmark21:53+6:19
53Christian  Hagner BaggerDenmarkDenmark21:59+6:25
54Lucas WandelSwedenSweden22:05+6:31
55Keld JohnsenDenmarkDenmark22:13+6:39
56Henrik AlbahnDenmarkDenmark22:23+6:49
57Tajs  Pedersen HviidDenmarkDenmark22:25+6:51
58Finn SkouenborgDenmarkDenmark22:37+7:03
59Aske  Nyengaard TandrupDenmarkDenmark23:07+7:33
60Felix PerssonSwedenSweden23:20+7:46
61Nicklas Jessen  Finderup DenmarkDenmark23:29+7:55
62John HansenNorwayNorway23:36+8:02
63Jens Christian GammeljordDenmarkDenmark23:37+8:03
64Mikkel Kaae-NielsenDenmarkDenmark23:39+8:05
65Malthe PoulsenDenmarkDenmark23:50+8:16
66Leif E. LarsenDenmarkDenmark23:52+8:18
67Brian  Rasmussen Blaabjerg DenmarkDenmark24:14+8:40
68Jonas HammarskioldSwedenSweden24:17+8:43
68Lasse  Nielsen HolchDenmarkDenmark24:17+8:43
70Michael SplittorffDenmarkDenmark24:29+8:55
71Morten PlougDenmarkDenmark24:34+9:00
72Gunnar Grue SorensenDenmarkDenmark24:36+9:02
73Jorgen Munster SwendsenDenmarkDenmark24:39+9:05
74Kristian KaersgaardDenmarkDenmark25:22+9:48
75Michael  Lippert Friis DenmarkDenmark25:27+9:53
76Bjarke  Rude EgholmDenmarkDenmark25:33+9:59
77Bo RasmussenDenmarkDenmark25:47+10:13
78Rune RasmussenDenmarkDenmark26:09+10:35
79Carl RammalSwedenSweden26:15+10:41
80Niels La Cour BentzonDenmarkDenmark26:21+10:47
81Mads LassenDenmarkDenmark26:30+10:56
82Soren KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark26:38+11:04
82Ola LestebergNorwayNorway26:38+11:04
84Jesper AndersenDenmarkSweden26:40+11:06
85Roar ForbordNorwayNorway26:50+11:16
86Anders Jonsson DenmarkDenmark27:11+11:37
86Max PrangDenmarkDenmark27:11+11:37
88Peter Hansen DenmarkDenmark27:30+11:56
89Jonathan Hansen ElvoDenmarkDenmark27:34+12:00
90Klaus OlsenDenmarkDenmark27:36+12:02
91Carsten ThordrupDenmarkDenmark28:06+12:32
92Rikard SwedenborgSwedenSweden28:17+12:43
93Kenneth FogDenmarkDenmark28:34+13:00
94Lauge S. SorensenDenmarkDenmark28:40+13:06
95Erik JonssonSwedenSweden28:43+13:09
96Claes LinseforsSwedenSweden28:44+13:10
97Lasse  Weber FalckDenmarkDenmark28:47+13:13
98Tobias BladhSwedenSweden29:06+13:32
99Christoffer GjotterupDenmarkDenmark29:09+13:35
100Morten NissenDenmarkDenmark29:11+13:37
101Volker OhoGermanyGermany29:23+13:49
102Lars ZwislerDenmarkDenmark29:59+14:25
103Ole ChristiansenDenmarkDenmark30:12+14:38
104Andreas Hagner BaggerDenmarkDenmark31:50+16:16
105Leif  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark32:39+17:05
106Bo KonringDenmarkDenmark33:47+18:13
107Ove SplittorffDenmarkDenmark34:52+19:18
108Mogens JorgensenDenmarkDenmark35:32+19:58
109Karsten KristensenDenmarkDenmark36:03+20:29
110Kristen BonnenDenmarkDenmark37:10+21:36
111Frederik  Splittorff HolmDenmarkDenmark37:19+21:45
112Karl-Goran CarlssonSwedenSweden39:11+23:37
113Morten LassenDenmarkDenmark40:22+24:48
114Ulrik Danneskiold SamsoeDenmarkDenmark40:39+25:05
115Rene MossDenmarkDenmark42:35+27:01
116Magnus MaagDenmarkDenmark50:12+34:38
117Ottar KristensenDenmarkDenmark1:07:37+52:03
Christian BobachDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Niklas IngwersenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Karsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Emil LaursenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Kaj  Maag PedersenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Mark OhoGermanyGermanydisqualified
Anders  Pedersen HuusDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Eskil SchoningDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Kristian SorensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Hans Christian StribDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Women

81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Emma KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark14:47
2Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark15:49+1:02
3Camilla SogaardDenmarkDenmark16:28+1:41
4Lea ReimeDenmarkDenmark16:31+1:44
5Zenia  Mogensen HejlskovDenmarkDenmark16:40+1:53
6Ane LindeDenmarkDenmark16:41+1:54
6Masha SemakUkraineUkraine16:41+1:54
8Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark17:02+2:15
9Sanna LinseforsSwedenSweden17:18+2:31
10Astrid Jorgensen AnkDenmarkDenmark17:30+2:43
11Stine  Hagner BaggerDenmarkDenmark17:36+2:49
12Miri Thrane OdumDenmarkDenmark17:44+2:57
13Line SoderlundDenmarkDenmark17:51+3:04
14Inge  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark17:52+3:05
15Nikoline TillingsoeDenmarkDenmark17:53+3:06
15Oda WennemoNorwayNorway17:53+3:06
17Sieglinde KundischGermanyGermany17:57+3:10
18Signe KlintingDenmarkDenmark18:00+3:13
19Cecilie KlysnerDenmarkDenmark18:40+3:53
20Amanda  Weber FalckDenmarkDenmark18:42+3:55
21Signe EdsenDenmarkDenmark18:45+3:58
22Mette HjerrildDenmarkDenmark18:56+4:09
23Helle  Clausen HolmDenmarkDenmark19:00+4:13
23Pernille SommerDenmarkDenmark19:00+4:13
25Matilda MartinssonSwedenSweden19:05+4:18
26Josephine  Kristensen Dewett DenmarkDenmark19:15+4:28
27Pim HedbergSwedenSweden19:43+4:56
28Kamilla OlaussenNorwayNorway19:50+5:03
29Astrid MaagDenmarkDenmark19:58+5:11
30Caecilie ChristoffersenDenmarkDenmark20:02+5:15
30Anne  Edsen Ekhard DenmarkDenmark20:02+5:15
32Caroline GjotterupDenmarkDenmark20:12+5:25
33Amalie TripaxDenmarkDenmark20:13+5:26
34Josefine LindDenmarkDenmark20:18+5:31
35Agnes JonssonDenmarkDenmark20:30+5:43
36Jenny BredfeltSwedenSweden20:59+6:12
37Linea  Eriksen PlaceDenmarkDenmark21:00+6:13
38Clara  Hagner BaggerDenmarkDenmark21:17+6:30
39Iben MaagDenmarkDenmark21:40+6:53
40Gitte R. ChristoffersenDenmarkDenmark21:45+6:58
40Maria StillingDenmarkDenmark21:45+6:58
42Lotta LinseforsSwedenSweden21:49+7:02
43Annette BondeDenmarkDenmark22:05+7:18
44Marie GronlundDenmarkDenmark22:25+7:38
45Frida  Stannum KoppDenmarkDenmark22:31+7:44
46Katrine VillumsenDenmarkDenmark22:41+7:54
47Melissa  Jessen UlsoeDenmarkDenmark23:24+8:37
48Emilie  Vikkelso Ryberg DenmarkDenmark23:26+8:39
49Ann Cathrine LarsenDenmarkDenmark23:33+8:46
50Ida ObroDenmarkDenmark24:00+9:13
51Tove  Andersen SonneDenmarkDenmark24:01+9:14
52Ethna CavanaghDenmarkDenmark24:42+9:55
53Karen Wibe EnevoldsenDenmarkDenmark24:43+9:56
54Annika SimonsenDenmarkDenmark25:01+10:14
55Cecilia RammalSwedenSweden25:23+10:36
56Anna KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark25:53+11:06
57Cecilia SpangbergSwedenSweden26:12+11:25
58Ing-Britt SwedenborgSwedenSweden26:56+12:09
59Gitte FrolichDenmarkDenmark27:06+12:19
60Karin HagwallSwedenSweden27:23+12:36
61Birgit OlsenDenmarkDenmark27:31+12:44
62Mette  Henriksen OttesenDenmarkDenmark27:52+13:05
63Lis KnudsenDenmarkDenmark28:16+13:29
64Aina JeppssonSwedenSweden28:36+13:49
65Kirsten MullerGermanyGermany28:37+13:50
66Ann-Karin LestebergNorwayNorway29:31+14:44
67Tova HermodssonSwedenSweden29:45+14:58
68Lotte HjortDenmarkDenmark30:24+15:37
69Vibeke  Rohde Warberg DenmarkDenmark30:58+16:11
70Ellen ThistedDenmarkDenmark31:08+16:21
71Hanne FrostDenmarkDenmark31:41+16:54
72Ida Ploug WarbergDenmarkDenmark35:58+21:11
73Louise  Splittorff HolmDenmarkDenmark40:19+25:32
74Anne HammarskjoldSwedenSweden43:24+28:37
75Elke Wilkep GuntherSwedenSweden1:13:15+58:28
76Nikoline  Splittorff HolmDenmarkDenmark4:36:15+4:21:28
Lene BruunDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Bente Hemmingsen  Kjaer DenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Stina JeppssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Ansa MaclassenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Eva RammalSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org