International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Istanbul 5 days

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Istanbul 5 days
Organisers: ISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SK / Turkey
Date: 4 November 2011

Men

59 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Henrik Eliasson Sweden 35:33
2 Lauri Pohjola Finland 36:26 +0:53
3 Dmitry Krapivko Belarus 38:06 +2:33
4 Jan Olm Estonia 38:08 +2:35
5 Michael Sorensen Denmark 38:46 +3:13
6 Alican Ozturk Turkey 39:53 +4:20
7 Ozgur Fettah Turkey 40:42 +5:09
8 Ahmet Kacmaz Turkey 40:50 +5:17
9 Romualdas Stupelis Lithuania 41:35 +6:02
10 Emil Kalered Sweden 41:49 +6:16
11 Pavel Novikov Russian Federation 42:04 +6:31
12 Sergey Doronin Russian Federation 42:53 +7:20
13 Troels Christiansen Denmark 43:08 +7:35
14 Fatih Bodur Turkey 43:13 +7:40
15 Petar Popunkyov Bulgaria 43:18 +7:45
16 Andrey Temyakov Russian Federation 43:26 +7:53
17 Maxim Simakov Russian Federation 44:18 +8:45
18 Mykhailo Teslenko Ukraine 44:25 +8:52
19 Milan Kovacevic Serbia 45:00 +9:27
20 Veli Emre Turkey 45:14 +9:41
21 Ismail Kenduzler Turkey 45:27 +9:54
22 Musa Erdogan Turkey 45:52 +10:19
23 Ilyas Avci Turkey 46:29 +10:56
24 Ali Ucar Turkey 47:27 +11:54
25 Vladimir Temyakov Russian Federation 47:58 +12:25
26 Marko Tolli Finland 48:03 +12:30
27 Erhan Cakmak Turkey 49:22 +13:49
28 Hasan Ayaz Turkey 51:33 +16:00
29 Serdar Acar Turkey 52:14 +16:41
30 Sevki Gani Sanlioz Turkey 52:30 +16:57
31 Engin Pinar Turkey 52:38 +17:05
32 Dobromir Dobrev Bulgaria 53:00 +17:27
33 Alexander Lipovich Israel 53:02 +17:29
34 Meric Arazoglu Turkey 53:20 +17:47
35 Mustafa Caglar Unalmis Turkey 54:02 +18:29
36 Mehmet Baytas Turkey 54:31 +18:58
37 Omer Harman Turkey 55:07 +19:34
38 Mesut Salman Turkey 55:23 +19:50
39 Mehmet Bekmez Turkey 55:58 +20:25
40 Mehmet Soyturk Turkey 58:37 +23:04
41 Ridvan Cinar Turkey 59:09 +23:36
42 Abdullah Erdogan Turkey 59:56 +24:23
43 Ibrahim Kor Turkey 1:00:44 +25:11
44 Sadik Caner Balkozak Turkey 1:01:41 +26:08
45 Aykut Isci Turkey 1:02:49 +27:16
46 Calle Stenberg Sweden 1:03:09 +27:36
47 Frode Konst Norway 1:03:29 +27:56
48 Muhammed Ubeyde Kuyucuk Turkey 1:06:30 +30:57
49 Semih Bekmez Turkey 1:08:42 +33:09
50 Emre Ayar Turkey 1:10:24 +34:51
51 Vladimir Kudinov Serbia 1:15:18 +39:45
52 Ali Ergun Isik Turkey 1:15:40 +40:07
53 Iovenko Viktor Russian Federation 1:16:17 +40:44
54 Umit Balatli Turkey 1:47:33 +1:12:00
55 Bilal Demirci Turkey 1:48:06 +1:12:33
Alper Sarikaya Turkey disqualified
Alen Turgenev Russian Federation disqualified
Ertun Yildizli Turkey disqualified
Eralp Yilmaz Turkey disqualified

Women

24 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Elin Mansson Sweden 37:08
2 Veronica Minoiu Romania 37:28 +0:20
3 Nina Temyakova Russian Federation 37:36 +0:28
4 Julia Blomquist United Kingdom 37:51 +0:43
5 Anna Haglund Sweden 43:18 +6:10
6 Annika Bjork Sweden 43:33 +6:25
7 Emine Sezgunsay Turkey 43:59 +6:51
8 Antonina Naydionova Russian Federation 44:11 +7:03
9 Frida Brogren Sweden 45:15 +8:07
10 Khrystina Bogomiagkova Ukraine 45:18 +8:10
11 Tugba Karagoz Turkey 45:48 +8:40
12 Maria Makarova Russian Federation 47:35 +10:27
13 Naja Djuric Serbia 50:46 +13:38
14 Rebecca Bjarrenholt Sweden 51:48 +14:40
15 Marina Rosink Russian Federation 53:29 +16:21
16 Frida Nilsson Sweden 55:08 +18:00
17 Elif Ates Yzlmaz Turkey 58:26 +21:18
18 Sengul Uzen Turkey 1:01:33 +24:25
19 Ummuhan Ozdil Turkey 1:05:11 +28:03
20 Zehra Kyrkaya Turkey 1:05:51 +28:43
21 Agne Grigaliunaite Lithuania 1:08:59 +31:51
22 Sakire Bilgin Turkey 1:23:56 +46:48
Amilia Bjorklund Sweden disqualified
Havva Kocabas Turkey disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Guangdong Historical Road 2018
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org