International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Championnat de France

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Championnat de France
Organiser: France
Date: 22 October 2011

Men

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Yoann GardeFranceFrance1:29:36
2Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:30:33+0:57
3Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance1:30:38+1:02
4Jeremie GillmannFranceFrance1:32:06+2:30
5Benjamin MidenaSpainSpain1:33:23+3:47
6Nicolas CasteelsBelgiumBelgium1:33:41+4:05
7Philippe CahuzacFranceFrance1:34:33+4:57
8Bruno ValckeFranceFrance1:35:47+6:11
9Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:36+8:00
10Loic LonchamptFranceFrance1:38:00+8:24
11Baptiste FuchsFranceFrance1:38:07+8:31
12Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance1:38:34+8:58
13Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance1:39:33+9:57
14Benoit MoutenetFranceFrance1:42:10+12:34
15Thomas LeclercFranceFrance1:42:18+12:42
16Laurent LestarquitFranceFrance1:43:18+13:42
17Franck DechavanneFranceFrance1:43:46+14:10
18Erick VliegenBelgiumBelgium1:48:00+18:24
19Christian GigonAustriaAustria1:51:41+22:05
20Didier BallandrasFranceFrance1:52:16+22:40
21Sebastien ThieryFranceFrance1:54:40+25:04
22Philippe BenasFranceFrance1:55:33+25:57
23Michael EglinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:57:01+27:25
24Olivier MoutenetFranceFrance1:57:08+27:32
25Sebastien RoraFranceFrance1:58:15+28:39
26Alan HartleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:59:04+29:28
27Francis GaineFranceFrance1:59:56+30:20
28Jeremy VaucherFranceFrance2:00:54+31:18
29Antoine DilletFranceFrance2:03:13+33:37
30Miguel TirboisFranceFrance2:05:42+36:06
31Julien SchnebelenFranceFrance2:06:20+36:44
32Yann ReichFranceFrance2:10:18+40:42
33Philippe GignacFranceFrance2:12:11+42:35
34Jocelyn CosteFranceFrance2:12:55+43:19
35David MechinetFranceFrance2:30:40+1:01:04
36Quentin GilletBelgiumBelgium2:31:17+1:01:41
37Bernard RenaudFranceFrance2:39:16+1:09:40
38Christophe DantinFranceFrance2:40:01+1:10:25
39Pierre Cazaban-LarrabyFranceFrance2:40:04+1:10:28
40Matthieu RobertFranceFrance2:41:27+1:11:51
41Jules GarrayBelgiumBelgium2:45:33+1:15:57
Emmanuel FlicoteauxFranceFrancedisqualified
Jean-Philipp SchnebelenFranceFrancedisqualified
Mathieu SiterreFranceFrancedisqualified
Clement SouvrayFranceFrancedisqualified

Women

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:27
2Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance1:37:18+1:51
3Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:56+5:29
4Gaelle BarletFranceFrance1:42:08+6:41
5Claudia HunigSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:43+9:16
6Madeleine KammererFranceFrance1:45:57+10:30
7Laure CoupatFranceFrance1:54:27+19:00
8Charlotte BouchetFranceFrance1:57:15+21:48
9Tina GatzBelgiumBelgium1:58:10+22:43
10Lise GrenouillatFranceFrance2:00:40+25:13
11Marie ParisFranceFrance2:02:04+26:37
12Sarah ChristFranceFrance2:08:09+32:42
13Celine FinasFranceFrance2:16:33+41:06
14Irene EglinSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:18:23+42:56
15Mathilde BoninFranceFrance2:25:55+50:28
16Agnes MercierFranceFrance2:27:39+52:12
17Caroline BlockxBelgiumBelgium2:28:49+53:22
18Liddy LoudonFranceFrance2:39:40+1:04:13
19Angelique CreteFranceFrance2:47:59+1:12:32
20Astrid EngelbrechtFranceFrance2:51:26+1:15:59
21Aurore MembreyFranceFrance3:00:45+1:25:18
22Oriane DenaixFranceFrance3:06:49+1:31:22
23Mathilde BonneauFranceFrance3:08:31+1:33:04
Valerie BazaudFranceFrancedisqualified
Estelle FalcoFranceFrancedisqualified
Christine HothanhFranceFrancedisqualified
Marion LienhardFranceFrancedisqualified
Karine MauvillyFranceFrancedisqualified
Celine PennetFranceFrancedisqualified
Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org