International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Swiss Championships in long distance

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Swiss Championships in long distance
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 16 October 2011

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Daniel HajekMen (48)1:41:24+11:16

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Monika TopinkovaWomen (22)1:28:12+11:38

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Ville KeskisaariMen (48)2:02:02+31:54

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Yann LocatelliMen (48)2:02:35+32:27

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Carl Kaas CodagerMen (48)1:36:31+6:23

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Silje  Jahren  Ekroll Women (22)1:24:58+8:24

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Lene GodagerWomen (22)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Mats TroengMen (48)1:40:11+10:03

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Matthias KyburzMen (48)1:30:08

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Fabian HertnerMen (48)1:30:59+0:51

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Daniel HubmannMen (48)1:31:11+1:03

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Baptiste RollierMen (48)1:31:51+1:43

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Marc LauensteinMen (48)1:31:55+1:47

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Matthias MerzMen (48)1:31:58+1:50

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Raffael HuberMen (48)1:34:59+4:51

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Martin HubmannMen (48)1:35:06+4:58

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Andreas KyburzMen (48)1:35:46+5:38

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Thomas HodelMen (48)1:37:41+7:33

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Philipp SauterMen (48)1:39:18+9:10

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Andreas RuedlingerMen (48)1:39:36+9:28

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Matthias NiggliMen (48)1:41:43+11:35

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Gion SchnyderMen (48)1:42:25+12:17

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Gabriel LombriserMen (48)1:44:09+14:01

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Kaspar HaglerMen (48)1:44:23+14:15

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Jonas MerzMen (48)1:44:39+14:31

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Christian HohlMen (48)1:45:37+15:29

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Matthias LeonhardtMen (48)1:47:18+17:10

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Simon BrandliMen (48)1:48:42+18:34

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24David BurgeMen (48)1:49:18+19:10

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Stefan ZwickyMen (48)1:50:21+20:13

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Simon SchupbachMen (48)1:53:00+22:52

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Flavio PolteraMen (48)1:55:25+25:17

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Andreas MullerMen (48)1:55:50+25:42

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Roman BrogliMen (48)1:57:54+27:46

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Alexander SchwabMen (48)1:58:01+27:53

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Christoph RathgebMen (48)1:58:34+28:26

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Daniel KlauserMen (48)2:00:23+30:15

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Mathias BirrerMen (48)2:02:40+32:32

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Samuel ImhofMen (48)2:06:32+36:24

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Hannes FriederichMen (48)2:07:06+36:58

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Hubert KlauserMen (48)2:09:47+39:39

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Florian WittwerMen (48)2:10:51+40:43

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Thomas HohlMen (48)2:11:45+41:37

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Alexander FreyMen (48)2:14:06+43:58

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Michael GranacherMen (48)2:20:08+50:00

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Lukas LombriserMen (48)2:22:00+51:52

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Adrian BrandliMen (48)2:26:13+56:05

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Michael FreiMen (48)2:32:25+1:02:17

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Beat RothMen (48)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Jonas MathysMen (48)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Simon BrechbuhlerMen (48)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Sara LuscherWomen (22)1:16:34

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Sabine HauswirthWomen (22)1:18:55+2:21

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Vroni Koenig-SalmiWomen (22)1:18:56+2:22

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Brigitta MathysWomen (22)1:19:04+2:30

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Ines BrodmannWomen (22)1:19:12+2:38

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Brigitte MuhlemannWomen (22)1:22:08+5:34

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Seline StalderWomen (22)1:24:19+7:45

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Martina SeiterleWomen (22)1:26:00+9:26

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Alexandra AltorferWomen (22)1:29:10+12:36

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Isabelle FeerWomen (22)1:29:15+12:41

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Angela WildWomen (22)1:29:56+13:22

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Annegret HulligerWomen (22)1:29:58+13:24

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Sara WurmliWomen (22)1:31:29+14:55

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Monika FasslerWomen (22)1:32:30+15:56

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Martina FritschyWomen (22)1:33:04+16:30

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Anna NaefWomen (22)1:37:41+21:07

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Regula MullerWomen (22)1:45:21+28:47

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Caroline CejkaWomen (22)disqualified

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Samantha SaegerWomen (22)1:24:30+7:56

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org