International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Swiss Championships in long distance

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Swiss Championships in long distance
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 16 October 2011

Men

48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:30:08
2Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:30:59+0:51
3Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:31:11+1:03
4Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:31:51+1:43
5Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:31:55+1:47
6Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:31:58+1:50
7Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:59+4:51
8Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:06+4:58
9Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:46+5:38
10Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway1:36:31+6:23
11Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:41+7:33
12Philipp SauterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:39:18+9:10
13Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:39:36+9:28
14Mats TroengSwedenSweden1:40:11+10:03
15Daniel HajekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:24+11:16
16Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:41:43+11:35
17Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:42:25+12:17
18Gabriel LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:09+14:01
19Kaspar HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:23+14:15
20Jonas MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:39+14:31
21Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:37+15:29
22Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:18+17:10
23Simon BrandliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:48:42+18:34
24David BurgeSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:49:18+19:10
25Stefan ZwickySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:50:21+20:13
26Simon SchupbachSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:53:00+22:52
27Flavio PolteraSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:55:25+25:17
28Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:55:50+25:42
29Roman BrogliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:57:54+27:46
30Alexander SchwabSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:58:01+27:53
31Christoph RathgebSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:58:34+28:26
32Daniel KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:00:23+30:15
33Ville KeskisaariFinlandFinland2:02:02+31:54
34Yann LocatelliFranceFrance2:02:35+32:27
35Mathias BirrerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:02:40+32:32
36Samuel ImhofSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:06:32+36:24
37Hannes FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:07:06+36:58
38Hubert KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:09:47+39:39
39Florian WittwerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:10:51+40:43
40Thomas HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:11:45+41:37
41Alexander FreySwitzerlandSwitzerland2:14:06+43:58
42Michael GranacherSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:20:08+50:00
43Lukas LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:22:00+51:52
44Adrian BrandliSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:26:13+56:05
45Michael FreiSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:32:25+1:02:17
Simon BrechbuhlerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Jonas MathysSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Beat RothSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org