International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Blodslitet

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Blodslitet
Organiser: Norway
Date: 15 October 2011

Men

82 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anders NordbergNorwayNorway2:30:14
2Olav LundanesNorwayNorway2:35:04+4:50
3Johan RunessonSwedenSweden2:35:06+4:52
4Fredrik JohanssonSwedenSweden2:35:13+4:59
5Filip DahlgrenSwedenSweden2:35:51+5:37
6Anders TiltnesNorwayNorway2:36:00+5:46
7Havard LucasenNorwayNorway2:36:01+5:47
8Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden2:36:30+6:16
9Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden2:36:46+6:32
10Sami HamalistoFinlandFinland2:41:55+11:41
11Kristoffer  Pedersen FianeNorwayNorway2:42:13+11:59
12Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway2:43:36+13:22
13Mats HaldinFinlandFinland2:45:43+15:29
14Ulf  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway2:50:18+20:04
15Vegard RuttenborgNorwayNorway2:53:39+23:25
16Espen FiskumNorwayNorway2:54:19+24:05
17Anders EinumNorwayNorway2:55:27+25:13
18Olav Johannes DeelstraNetherlandsNorway2:55:52+25:38
19Andreas HoyeNorwayNorway2:57:09+26:55
20Markku IsokoskiFinlandFinland2:57:15+27:01
21Oystein PettersenNorwayNorway2:58:50+28:36
22Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain3:01:53+31:39
23Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway3:02:28+32:14
24Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria3:02:53+32:39
25Fredrik EliassonSwedenSweden3:03:05+32:51
26Ragnar TonjerNorwayNorway3:03:56+33:42
27Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain3:04:55+34:41
28Mats DahlenFinlandFinland3:05:22+35:08
29Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway3:05:55+35:41
30Saga Vegard BrunNorwayNorway3:06:19+36:05
31Halvor Nielsen EidNorwayNorway3:14:35+44:21
32Audun  Nilsen  BjerkreimNorwayNorway3:15:36+45:22
33David GottfridssonNorwayNorway3:17:19+47:05
34Ove  Haugereid Antvord NorwayNorway3:17:23+47:09
35Eirik  Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway3:17:49+47:35
36Magnus OmbustvedtNorwayNorway3:17:58+47:44
37Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorway3:20:35+50:21
38Asgeir  Rognstad BakkenNorwayNorway3:22:42+52:28
39Leiv Terje ArnevikNorwayNorway3:24:36+54:22
40Thomas Van der KleijBelgiumBelgium3:27:03+56:49
41Christian KahrsNorwayNorway3:28:44+58:30
42Viktor StenssonSwedenSweden3:29:18+59:04
43Oystein SorensenNorwayNorway3:32:09+1:01:55
44Boris GranovskiyUnited StatesUnited States3:32:14+1:02:00
45Ola Marius PedersenNorwayNorway3:37:05+1:06:51
46Simen A. BjoringsoyNorwayNorway3:37:26+1:07:12
47Henning SpjelkavikNorwayNorway3:39:13+1:08:59
48Gianluca SalvioniItalyItaly3:39:32+1:09:18
49Alf Johan LimaNorwayNorway3:42:57+1:12:43
50Oluf ErikssonSwedenSweden3:43:02+1:12:48
51Erlend  Knudsen MosterNorwayNorway3:44:44+1:14:30
52Simen SmestadNorwayNorway3:47:22+1:17:08
53Sigurd HynneNorwayNorway3:50:20+1:20:06
54Henrik  Ruud DrangeNorwayNorway3:50:53+1:20:39
55Roar SkulborstadNorwayNorway3:53:23+1:23:09
56Ross SmithUnited StatesUnited States4:00:38+1:30:24
57Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway4:04:08+1:33:54
58Dani Voreland  Skjaevestad NorwayNorway4:04:56+1:34:42
59Petr FialaCzech RepublicCzech Republic4:08:28+1:38:14
60Dries Van der KleijBelgiumBelgium4:11:55+1:41:41
61Ola LestebergNorwayNorway4:22:46+1:52:32
62Truls KvaaseNorwayNorway4:27:00+1:56:46
63Bengt HansskeGermanyGermany4:27:17+1:57:03
64Marco BezziItalyItaly4:27:24+1:57:10
Brian  Aagard Christiansen DenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Dag AalvikNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Andreas BlomgrenSwedenSwedendisqualified
Claus BobachDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Robert FredriksenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Paolo Mario GrassiItalyItalydisqualified
Christian  Hansen HolmDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Ivar HaugenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Oyvind HelgerudNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Erik JonssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Miroslav LennerCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlandsdisqualified
Niklas OlofssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Kyong Sa RiKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofdisqualified
Zbynek SterbaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Svein ThorsbergNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Einar TommelstadNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Espen  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden2:01:15
2Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway2:01:56+0:41
3Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland2:02:18+1:03
4Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation2:02:24+1:09
5Kine GulliksenNorwayNorway2:02:35+1:20
6Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway2:02:37+1:22
7Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway2:02:40+1:25
8Hanne SandstadNorwayNorway2:02:46+1:31
9Anna ForsbergSwedenSweden2:02:54+1:39
10Mari FastingNorwayNorway2:05:42+4:27
11Tone  Lye Ellefsen NorwayNorway2:12:15+11:00
12Kine Steiwer HallanNorwayNorway2:13:24+12:09
13Laura LammilaFinlandFinland2:13:45+12:30
14Betty Ann Bjerkreim NilsenNorwayNorway2:14:03+12:48
15Linn HokholtNorwayNorway2:16:58+15:43
16Anne Johanne LindNorwayNorway2:17:53+16:38
17Gitte BromanderNorwayNorway2:19:46+18:31
18Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria2:20:34+19:19
19Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden2:21:15+20:00
20Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland2:23:18+22:03
21Emma Andersson SwedenSweden2:26:59+25:44
22Hanna H. NordbrodenNorwayNorway2:27:10+25:55
23Ane  Brevig Baldishol NorwayNorway2:27:26+26:11
24Marit KahrsNorwayNorway2:27:57+26:42
25Elin BjervaNorwayNorway2:36:23+35:08
26Lone BrochmannNorwayNorway2:40:33+39:18
27Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany2:41:00+39:45
28Julie  Berteig Stromman NorwayNorway2:41:09+39:54
29Goril  Sund Ronning NorwayNorway2:41:10+39:55
30Kristin AastebolNorwayNorway2:44:50+43:35
31Barbora MargoldovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:57:59+56:44
32Mette HjerrildDenmarkDenmark2:59:38+58:23
33Martine AastebolNorwayNorway3:09:22+1:08:07
34Pernilla OlssonSwedenSweden3:09:55+1:08:40
35Marianne  Sandberg SolheimNorwayNorway3:34:29+1:33:14
36Silje  Hovi BorgeNorwayNorway3:37:21+1:36:06
37Elin EkebergDenmarkDenmark3:37:23+1:36:08
Sofie JohanssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Nikoline Schjerve EkebergNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org