International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Australian Long Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Long Distance Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 8 October 2011

Men

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia1:22:30
2Rob WalterAustraliaAustralia1:23:44+1:14
3Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia1:24:11+1:41
4Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia1:24:24+1:54
5David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia1:26:42+4:12
6Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia1:28:07+5:37
7Clive ParryUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:35+6:05
8Joshua BlatchfordAustraliaAustralia1:28:43+6:13
9Murray ScownAustraliaAustralia1:30:48+8:18
10Christopher NauntonAustraliaAustralia1:31:53+9:23
11David BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia1:33:31+11:01
12Matthew OgdenNew ZealandNew Zealand1:33:53+11:23
13Michael AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand1:34:04+11:34
14Nick HannNew ZealandNew Zealand1:34:33+12:03
15Peter PrestonAustraliaAustralia1:34:43+12:13
16Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia1:36:07+13:37
17Lachlan HallettAustraliaAustralia1:36:16+13:46
18Evan BarrAustraliaAustralia1:36:18+13:48
19Chris HelliwellAustraliaAustralia1:37:07+14:37
20Duncan MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:38:20+15:50
21Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia1:38:30+16:00
22Seb DunneAustraliaAustralia1:39:04+16:34
23Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia1:39:40+17:10
24Steven TodkillAustraliaAustralia1:40:08+17:38
25Mark GregsonAustraliaAustralia1:40:09+17:39
26Ben CorryAustraliaAustralia1:40:14+17:44
27Andy HoggAustraliaAustralia1:41:31+19:01
28James BradshawNew ZealandNew Zealand1:41:50+19:20
29Jim RussellAustraliaAustralia1:41:51+19:21
30Reuben SmithAustraliaAustralia1:42:22+19:52
31David MeyerAustraliaAustralia1:43:20+20:50
32Jason McCraeAustraliaAustralia1:44:09+21:39
33Robert FellAustraliaAustralia1:48:09+25:39
34Craig DuftyAustraliaAustralia1:48:35+26:05
35Brent EdwardsNew ZealandNew Zealand1:57:00+34:30
36Mathieu McGuireAustraliaAustralia1:57:12+34:42
37Geoff StaceyAustraliaAustralia2:10:15+47:45
Patrik GunnarssonLithuaniaAustraliadisqualified
Bryan KeelyAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Tomas KrajcaCzech RepublicAustraliadisqualified

Women

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia1:01:12
2Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand1:02:15+1:03
3Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia1:03:26+2:14
4Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia1:06:54+5:42
5Tracy Marsh BluettAustraliaAustralia1:06:59+5:47
5Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia1:06:59+5:47
7Susanne CasanovaAustraliaAustralia1:09:00+7:48
8Bridget AndersonAustraliaAustralia1:09:44+8:32
9Belinda LawfordAustraliaAustralia1:10:45+9:33
10Aislinn PrendergastAustraliaAustralia1:11:07+9:55
11Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia1:13:53+12:41
12Rachel EffeneyAustraliaAustralia1:15:18+14:06
13Clare HawthorneAustraliaAustralia1:15:31+14:19
14Kate MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:18:29+17:17
15Rachel WestAustraliaAustralia1:20:54+19:42
16Jenny CasanovaAustraliaAustralia1:21:44+20:32
17Cath ChalmersAustraliaAustralia1:23:26+22:14
18Marina Iskhakova LiboRussian FederationAustralia1:26:31+25:19
19Laura RobertsonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:27:16+26:04
20Lucy McGarvaAustraliaAustralia1:28:34+27:22
21Tessa RamsdenNew ZealandNew Zealand1:28:41+27:29
22Phoebe DentAustraliaAustralia1:41:58+40:46
23Lisa GrantAustraliaAustralia1:58:51+57:39
Briohny SeamanAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org