International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Australian Long Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Long Distance Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 8 October 2011

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthew CraneUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:22:30
2Rob WalterAustraliaAustralia1:23:44+1:14
3Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia1:24:11+1:41
4Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia1:24:24+1:54
5David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia1:26:42+4:12
6Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia1:28:07+5:37
7Clive ParryUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:35+6:05
8Joshua BlatchfordAustraliaAustralia1:28:43+6:13
9Murray ScownAustraliaAustralia1:30:48+8:18
10Christopher NauntonAustraliaAustralia1:31:53+9:23
11David BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia1:33:31+11:01
12Matthew OgdenNew ZealandNew Zealand1:33:53+11:23
13Michael AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand1:34:04+11:34
14Nick HannNew ZealandNew Zealand1:34:33+12:03
15Peter PrestonAustraliaAustralia1:34:43+12:13
16Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia1:36:07+13:37
17Lachlan HallettAustraliaAustralia1:36:16+13:46
18Evan BarrAustraliaAustralia1:36:18+13:48
19Chris HelliwellAustraliaAustralia1:37:07+14:37
20Duncan MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:38:20+15:50
21Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia1:38:30+16:00
22Seb DunneAustraliaAustralia1:39:04+16:34
23Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia1:39:40+17:10
24Steven TodkillAustraliaAustralia1:40:08+17:38
25Mark GregsonAustraliaAustralia1:40:09+17:39
26Ben CorryAustraliaAustralia1:40:14+17:44
27Andy HoggAustraliaAustralia1:41:31+19:01
28James BradshawNew ZealandNew Zealand1:41:50+19:20
29Jim RussellAustraliaAustralia1:41:51+19:21
30Reuben SmithAustraliaAustralia1:42:22+19:52
31David MeyerAustraliaAustralia1:43:20+20:50
32Jason McCraeAustraliaAustralia1:44:09+21:39
33Robert FellAustraliaAustralia1:48:09+25:39
34Craig DuftyAustraliaAustralia1:48:35+26:05
35Brent EdwardsNew ZealandNew Zealand1:57:00+34:30
36Mathieu McGuireAustraliaAustralia1:57:12+34:42
37Geoff StaceyAustraliaAustralia2:10:15+47:45
Patrik GunnarssonLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Bryan KeelyAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Tomas KrajcaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021