International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Oceania Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 7 October 2011

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Grant BluettMen (73)14:27

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Christopher NauntonMen (73)15:03+0:36

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Rob WalterMen (73)15:05+0:38

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Simon UppillMen (73)15:06+0:39

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Oliver PolandMen (73)15:19+0:52

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Lachlan DowMen (73)15:40+1:13

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Rob PrestonMen (73)15:45+1:18

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Bryan KeelyMen (73)16:05+1:38

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Warren KeyMen (73)16:07+1:40

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Lachlan HallettMen (73)16:41+2:14

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Murray ScownMen (73)16:56+2:29

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Oscar McNultyMen (73)16:57+2:30

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Joshua BlatchfordMen (73)17:04+2:37

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Jim RussellMen (73)17:08+2:41

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Max NeveMen (73)17:09+2:42

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Andy HoggMen (73)17:16+2:49

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24David BrownridgeMen (73)17:21+2:54

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Ian LawfordMen (73)17:33+3:06

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Brodie NankervisMen (73)17:36+3:09

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Kasimir GregoryMen (73)17:43+3:16

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Mark GregsonMen (73)17:49+3:22

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Bruce ArthurMen (73)17:49+3:22

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31David MeyerMen (73)17:51+3:24

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Eddie WymerMen (73)18:00+3:33

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Blair TrewinMen (73)18:11+3:44

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Evan BarrMen (73)18:28+4:01

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Kurt NeumannMen (73)19:08+4:41

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Steven TodkillMen (73)19:10+4:43

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Ben RattrayMen (73)19:15+4:48

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Richard HyslopMen (73)19:20+4:53

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43David ShepherdMen (73)19:34+5:07

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Ben CorryMen (73)19:35+5:08

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Alex MasseyMen (73)19:36+5:09

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Reuben SmithMen (73)19:40+5:13

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Eric MorrisMen (73)19:52+5:25

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Mathieu McGuireMen (73)19:55+5:28

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Matthew HillMen (73)20:18+5:51

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Craig DuftyMen (73)20:23+5:56

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Paul De JonghMen (73)21:01+6:34

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Graham BraidMen (73)21:05+6:38

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Mitchell NeumannMen (73)21:12+6:45

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Geoff StaceyMen (73)21:16+6:49

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Aaron BreedMen (73)21:23+6:56

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Jason McCraeMen (73)21:46+7:19

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Chris HelliwellMen (73)24:43+10:16

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
59Huon WilsonMen (73)24:47+10:20

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
60Bryn McCombMen (73)27:09+12:42

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
61Ian DaltonMen (73)28:13+13:46

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
61Jock DavisMen (73)28:13+13:46

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
63Louis CoadMen (73)28:15+13:48

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
64Chris FirmanMen (73)28:29+14:02

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
65Oliver CrosatoMen (73)28:45+14:18

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
67Glen CharltonMen (73)31:25+16:58

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
68Thomas CarterMen (73)36:48+22:21

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
69Andrew WarwickMen (73)44:11+29:44

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
70Jade KerberMen (73)44:24+29:57

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
71Alex OrrMen (73)54:29+40:02

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Todd NeveMen (73)disqualified

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Jose ZapataMen (73)disqualified

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Grace CraneWomen (42)12:07

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Jo AllisonWomen (42)12:45+0:38

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Vanessa RoundWomen (42)12:45+0:38

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Clare HawthorneWomen (42)12:48+0:41

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Bridget AndersonWomen (42)12:59+0:52

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Kathryn Preston EwelsWomen (42)13:05+0:58

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Anna SheldonWomen (42)13:36+1:29

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Tracy Marsh BluettWomen (42)13:49+1:42

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Cath ChalmersWomen (42)13:58+1:51

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Belinda LawfordWomen (42)14:02+1:55

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Susanne CasanovaWomen (42)14:10+2:03

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Rachel EffeneyWomen (42)14:12+2:05

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Natasha KeyWomen (42)14:42+2:35

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Rachel WestWomen (42)15:15+3:08

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Laurina NeumannWomen (42)17:01+4:54

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Lucy McGarvaWomen (42)17:39+5:32

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Heather MuirWomen (42)17:57+5:50

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Phoebe DentWomen (42)18:22+6:15

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Briohny SeamanWomen (42)18:31+6:24

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Rebecca FreeseWomen (42)18:38+6:31

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Michele DawsonWomen (42)18:50+6:43

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Jenny CasanovaWomen (42)19:47+7:40

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Tamara OrrWomen (42)20:09+8:02

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Jacqui DoyleWomen (42)20:33+8:26

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Rebecca ButlerWomen (42)21:15+9:08

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Rebecca PhillipsWomen (42)22:55+10:48

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Jessie WestWomen (42)23:36+11:29

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Lisa GrantWomen (42)24:25+12:18

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Asta GunnarssonWomen (42)26:02+13:55

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Katelyn EffeneyWomen (42)26:09+14:02

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Sally-Anne HendersonWomen (42)26:14+14:07

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Emma CampbellWomen (42)28:02+15:55

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Emily CantwellWomen (42)44:49+32:42

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Jenna LinehanWomen (42)54:01+41:54

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Tomas KrajcaMen (73)16:18+1:51

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Patrik GunnarssonMen (73)19:21+4:54

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Matthew OgdenMen (73)14:39+0:12

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7James BradshawMen (73)15:33+1:06

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Nick HannMen (73)15:38+1:11

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Tim RobertsonMen (73)16:15+1:48

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Duncan MorrisonMen (73)16:25+1:58

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Brent EdwardsMen (73)17:48+3:21

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Eugene CampbellMen (73)18:15+3:48

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Alistair Cory-WrightMen (73)18:50+4:23

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Greg BarbourMen (73)19:01+4:34

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Alistair RichardsonMen (73)21:29+7:02

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Lizzie InghamWomen (42)12:39+0:32

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Kate MorrisonWomen (42)13:10+1:03

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Laura RobertsonWomen (42)15:12+3:05

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Tessa RamsdenWomen (42)16:32+4:25

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Selena MetherellWomen (42)17:09+5:02

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Renee BeveridgeWomen (42)18:22+6:15

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Heather McDonaldWomen (42)28:38+16:31

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
66Tiago SacchettiMen (73)30:59+16:32

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Raquel SacchettiWomen (42)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Matthew CraneMen (73)16:23+1:56

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org