International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Oceania Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 7 October 2011

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

73 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia14:27
2Matthew OgdenNew ZealandNew Zealand14:39+0:12
3Christopher NauntonAustraliaAustralia15:03+0:36
4Rob WalterAustraliaAustralia15:05+0:38
5Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia15:06+0:39
6Oliver PolandAustraliaAustralia15:19+0:52
7James BradshawNew ZealandNew Zealand15:33+1:06
8Nick HannNew ZealandNew Zealand15:38+1:11
9Lachlan DowAustraliaAustralia15:40+1:13
10Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia15:45+1:18
11Bryan KeelyAustraliaAustralia16:05+1:38
12Warren KeyAustraliaAustralia16:07+1:40
13Tim RobertsonNew ZealandNew Zealand16:15+1:48
14Tomas KrajcaCzech RepublicAustralia16:18+1:51
15Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia16:23+1:56
16Duncan MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand16:25+1:58
17Lachlan HallettAustraliaAustralia16:41+2:14
18Murray ScownAustraliaAustralia16:56+2:29
19Oscar McNultyAustraliaAustralia16:57+2:30
20Joshua BlatchfordAustraliaAustralia17:04+2:37
21Jim RussellAustraliaAustralia17:08+2:41
22Max NeveAustraliaAustralia17:09+2:42
23Andy HoggAustraliaAustralia17:16+2:49
24David BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia17:21+2:54
25Ian LawfordAustraliaAustralia17:33+3:06
26Brodie NankervisAustraliaAustralia17:36+3:09
27Kasimir GregoryAustraliaAustralia17:43+3:16
28Brent EdwardsNew ZealandNew Zealand17:48+3:21
29Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia17:49+3:22
29Mark GregsonAustraliaAustralia17:49+3:22
31David MeyerAustraliaAustralia17:51+3:24
32Eddie WymerAustraliaFrance18:00+3:33
33Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia18:11+3:44
34Eugene CampbellNew ZealandNew Zealand18:15+3:48
35Evan BarrAustraliaAustralia18:28+4:01
36Alistair Cory-WrightNew ZealandNew Zealand18:50+4:23
37Greg BarbourNew ZealandNew Zealand19:01+4:34
38Kurt NeumannAustraliaAustralia19:08+4:41
39Steven TodkillAustraliaAustralia19:10+4:43
40Ben RattrayAustraliaAustralia19:15+4:48
41Richard HyslopAustraliaAustralia19:20+4:53
42Patrik GunnarssonLithuaniaAustralia19:21+4:54
43David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia19:34+5:07
44Ben CorryAustraliaAustralia19:35+5:08
45Alex MasseyAustraliaAustralia19:36+5:09
46Reuben SmithAustraliaAustralia19:40+5:13
47Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia19:52+5:25
48Mathieu McGuireAustraliaAustralia19:55+5:28
49Matthew HillAustraliaAustralia20:18+5:51
50Craig DuftyAustraliaAustralia20:23+5:56
51Paul De JonghAustraliaAustralia21:01+6:34
52Graham BraidAustraliaAustralia21:05+6:38
53Mitchell NeumannAustraliaAustralia21:12+6:45
54Geoff StaceyAustraliaAustralia21:16+6:49
55Aaron BreedAustraliaAustralia21:23+6:56
56Alistair RichardsonNew ZealandNew Zealand21:29+7:02
57Jason McCraeAustraliaAustralia21:46+7:19
58Chris HelliwellAustraliaAustralia24:43+10:16
59Huon WilsonAustraliaAustralia24:47+10:20
60Bryn McCombAustraliaAustralia27:09+12:42
61Ian DaltonAustraliaAustralia28:13+13:46
61Jock DavisAustraliaAustralia28:13+13:46
63Louis CoadAustraliaAustralia28:15+13:48
64Chris FirmanAustraliaAustralia28:29+14:02
65Oliver CrosatoAustraliaAustralia28:45+14:18
66Tiago SacchettiPortugalPortugal30:59+16:32
67Glen CharltonAustraliaAustralia31:25+16:58
68Thomas CarterAustraliaAustralia36:48+22:21
69Andrew WarwickAustraliaAustralia44:11+29:44
70Jade KerberAustraliaAustralia44:24+29:57
71Alex OrrAustraliaAustralia54:29+40:02
Todd NeveAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Jose ZapataAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Women

42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia12:07
2Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand12:39+0:32
3Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia12:45+0:38
3Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia12:45+0:38
5Clare HawthorneAustraliaAustralia12:48+0:41
6Bridget AndersonAustraliaAustralia12:59+0:52
7Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia13:05+0:58
8Kate MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand13:10+1:03
9Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia13:36+1:29
10Tracy Marsh BluettAustraliaAustralia13:49+1:42
11Cath ChalmersAustraliaAustralia13:58+1:51
12Belinda LawfordAustraliaAustralia14:02+1:55
13Susanne CasanovaAustraliaAustralia14:10+2:03
14Rachel EffeneyAustraliaAustralia14:12+2:05
15Natasha KeyAustraliaAustralia14:42+2:35
16Laura RobertsonNew ZealandNew Zealand15:12+3:05
17Rachel WestAustraliaAustralia15:15+3:08
18Tessa RamsdenNew ZealandNew Zealand16:32+4:25
19Laurina NeumannAustraliaAustralia17:01+4:54
20Selena MetherellNew ZealandNew Zealand17:09+5:02
21Lucy McGarvaAustraliaAustralia17:39+5:32
22Heather MuirAustraliaAustralia17:57+5:50
23Renee BeveridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand18:22+6:15
23Phoebe DentAustraliaAustralia18:22+6:15
25Briohny SeamanAustraliaAustralia18:31+6:24
26Rebecca FreeseAustraliaAustralia18:38+6:31
27Michele DawsonAustraliaAustralia18:50+6:43
28Jenny CasanovaAustraliaAustralia19:47+7:40
29Tamara OrrAustraliaAustralia20:09+8:02
30Jacqui DoyleAustraliaAustralia20:33+8:26
31Rebecca ButlerAustraliaAustralia21:15+9:08
32Rebecca PhillipsAustraliaAustralia22:55+10:48
33Jessie WestAustraliaAustralia23:36+11:29
34Lisa GrantAustraliaAustralia24:25+12:18
35Asta GunnarssonAustraliaAustralia26:02+13:55
36Katelyn EffeneyAustraliaAustralia26:09+14:02
37Sally-Anne HendersonAustraliaAustralia26:14+14:07
38Emma CampbellAustraliaAustralia28:02+15:55
39Heather McDonaldNew ZealandNew Zealand28:38+16:31
40Emily CantwellAustraliaAustralia44:49+32:42
41Jenna LinehanAustraliaAustralia54:01+41:54
Raquel SacchettiPortugalPortugaldisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021