International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Oceania Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 7 October 2011

Men

73 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia14:27
2Matthew OgdenNew ZealandNew Zealand14:39+0:12
3Christopher NauntonAustraliaAustralia15:03+0:36
4Rob WalterAustraliaAustralia15:05+0:38
5Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia15:06+0:39
6Oliver PolandAustraliaAustralia15:19+0:52
7James BradshawNew ZealandNew Zealand15:33+1:06
8Nick HannNew ZealandNew Zealand15:38+1:11
9Lachlan DowAustraliaAustralia15:40+1:13
10Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia15:45+1:18
11Bryan KeelyAustraliaAustralia16:05+1:38
12Warren KeyAustraliaAustralia16:07+1:40
13Tim RobertsonNew ZealandNew Zealand16:15+1:48
14Tomas KrajcaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:18+1:51
15Matthew CraneUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:23+1:56
16Duncan MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand16:25+1:58
17Lachlan HallettAustraliaAustralia16:41+2:14
18Murray ScownAustraliaAustralia16:56+2:29
19Oscar McNultyAustraliaAustralia16:57+2:30
20Joshua BlatchfordAustraliaAustralia17:04+2:37
21Jim RussellAustraliaAustralia17:08+2:41
22Max NeveAustraliaAustralia17:09+2:42
23Andy HoggAustraliaAustralia17:16+2:49
24David BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia17:21+2:54
25Ian LawfordAustraliaAustralia17:33+3:06
26Brodie NankervisAustraliaAustralia17:36+3:09
27Kasimir GregoryAustraliaAustralia17:43+3:16
28Brent EdwardsNew ZealandNew Zealand17:48+3:21
29Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia17:49+3:22
29Mark GregsonAustraliaAustralia17:49+3:22
31David MeyerAustraliaAustralia17:51+3:24
32Eddie WymerAustraliaAustralia18:00+3:33
33Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia18:11+3:44
34Eugene CampbellNew ZealandNew Zealand18:15+3:48
35Evan BarrAustraliaAustralia18:28+4:01
36Alistair Cory-WrightNew ZealandNew Zealand18:50+4:23
37Greg BarbourNew ZealandNew Zealand19:01+4:34
38Kurt NeumannAustraliaAustralia19:08+4:41
39Steven TodkillAustraliaAustralia19:10+4:43
40Ben RattrayAustraliaAustralia19:15+4:48
41Richard HyslopAustraliaAustralia19:20+4:53
42Patrik GunnarssonLithuaniaLithuania19:21+4:54
43David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia19:34+5:07
44Ben CorryAustraliaAustralia19:35+5:08
45Alex MasseyAustraliaAustralia19:36+5:09
46Reuben SmithAustraliaAustralia19:40+5:13
47Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia19:52+5:25
48Mathieu McGuireAustraliaAustralia19:55+5:28
49Matthew HillAustraliaAustralia20:18+5:51
50Craig DuftyAustraliaAustralia20:23+5:56
51Paul De JonghAustraliaAustralia21:01+6:34
52Graham BraidAustraliaAustralia21:05+6:38
53Mitchell NeumannAustraliaAustralia21:12+6:45
54Geoff StaceyAustraliaAustralia21:16+6:49
55Aaron BreedAustraliaAustralia21:23+6:56
56Alistair RichardsonNew ZealandNew Zealand21:29+7:02
57Jason McCraeAustraliaAustralia21:46+7:19
58Chris HelliwellAustraliaAustralia24:43+10:16
59Huon WilsonAustraliaAustralia24:47+10:20
60Bryn McCombAustraliaAustralia27:09+12:42
61Ian DaltonAustraliaAustralia28:13+13:46
61Jock DavisAustraliaAustralia28:13+13:46
63Louis CoadAustraliaAustralia28:15+13:48
64Chris FirmanAustraliaAustralia28:29+14:02
65Oliver CrosatoAustraliaAustralia28:45+14:18
66Tiago SacchettiPortugalPortugal30:59+16:32
67Glen CharltonAustraliaAustralia31:25+16:58
68Thomas CarterAustraliaAustralia36:48+22:21
69Andrew WarwickAustraliaAustralia44:11+29:44
70Jade KerberAustraliaAustralia44:24+29:57
71Alex OrrAustraliaAustralia54:29+40:02
Todd NeveAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Jose ZapataAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org