International Orienteering Federation

Official results for PostFinance Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: PostFinance Sprint
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 2 October 2011

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Gernot KerschbaumerMen (39)16:16+1:08

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Tomas DlabajaMen (39)16:02+0:54

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Jan ProchazkaMen (39)16:03+0:55

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Stepan KodedaMen (39)16:07+0:59

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Dana BrozkovaWomen (40)14:04+0:29

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Eva JurenikovaWomen (40)14:25+0:50

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Iveta DuchovaWomen (40)14:54+1:19

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Tue LassenMen (39)16:18+1:10

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Maja AlmWomen (40)13:49+0:14

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Signe SoesWomen (40)13:56+0:21

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Pasi IkonenMen (39)16:16+1:08

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Tero FohrMen (39)16:49+1:41

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Jonne LehtoMen (39)17:16+2:08

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Topi AnjalaMen (39)18:18+3:10

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Minna KauppiWomen (40)13:35

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Anni-Maija FinckeWomen (40)14:11+0:36

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Merja RantanenWomen (40)14:34+0:59

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Venla NiemiWomen (40)15:02+1:27

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Katri LindeqvistWomen (40)15:09+1:34

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Saila KinniWomen (40)15:25+1:50

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Thierry GueorgiouMen (39)15:25+0:17

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Frederic TranchandMen (39)15:59+0:51

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Philippe AdamskiMen (39)16:07+0:59

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Francois GononMen (39)16:43+1:35

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Amelie ChataingWomen (40)14:54+1:19

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Celine DodinWomen (40)15:12+1:37

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Jonas Vytautas GvildysMen (39)16:31+1:23

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Carl Kaas CodagerMen (39)15:49+0:41

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Olav LundanesMen (39)16:03+0:55

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal Men (39)16:19+1:11

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Audun WeltzienMen (39)16:19+1:11

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Hans Gunnar OmdalMen (39)16:59+1:51

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Marianne AndersenWomen (40)14:41+1:06

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid Women (40)14:54+1:19

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Betty Ann Bjerkreim NilsenWomen (40)14:54+1:19

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Silje  Jahren  Ekroll Women (40)15:01+1:26

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Tone WigemyrWomen (40)15:03+1:28

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess Women (40)15:11+1:36

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Mari FastingWomen (40)15:45+2:10

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Hanna WisniewskaWomen (40)15:29+1:54

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Ionut ZincaMen (39)16:32+1:24

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Galina VinogradovaWomen (40)13:53+0:18

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Jerker LysellMen (39)15:13+0:05

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10William LindMen (39)15:36+0:28

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Peter ObergMen (39)16:00+0:52

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Erik RostMen (39)16:06+0:58

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Olle BostromMen (39)16:21+1:13

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Johan RunessonMen (39)16:31+1:23

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Gustav BergmanMen (39)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Lena EliassonWomen (40)13:42+0:07

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Helena JanssonWomen (40)13:45+0:10

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Tove AlexanderssonWomen (40)14:03+0:28

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Lina StrandWomen (40)14:22+0:47

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Josefine EngstromWomen (40)14:29+0:54

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Lilian ForsgrenWomen (40)14:43+1:08

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Sara EskilssonWomen (40)14:59+1:24

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Maria MagnussonWomen (40)15:32+1:57

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Annika BillstamWomen (40)15:44+2:09

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannMen (39)15:08

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Matthias KyburzMen (39)15:20+0:12

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Matthias MerzMen (39)15:26+0:18

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Martin HubmannMen (39)15:28+0:20

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Fabian HertnerMen (39)15:31+0:23

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Matthias LeonhardtMen (39)15:32+0:24

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Marc LauensteinMen (39)15:54+0:46

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Andreas KyburzMen (39)16:00+0:52

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Baptiste RollierMen (39)16:04+0:56

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Rahel FriederichWomen (40)14:00+0:25

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Angela WildWomen (40)14:16+0:41

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Caroline CejkaWomen (40)14:25+0:50

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Sara LuscherWomen (40)14:34+0:59

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Judith WyderWomen (40)14:35+1:00

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Ines BrodmannWomen (40)14:39+1:04

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Bettina AebiWomen (40)15:47+2:12

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Oleksandr KratovMen (39)16:22+1:14

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Scott FraserMen (39)15:29+0:21

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Graham GristwoodMen (39)16:11+1:03

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Tessa HillWomen (40)13:47+0:12

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Sarah RollinsWomen (40)14:58+1:23

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org