International Orienteering Federation

Official results for PostFinance Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: PostFinance Sprint
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 2 October 2011

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Gernot KerschbaumerMen (39)16:16+1:08

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Tomas DlabajaMen (39)16:02+0:54

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Jan ProchazkaMen (39)16:03+0:55

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Stepan KodedaMen (39)16:07+0:59

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Dana BrozkovaWomen (40)14:04+0:29

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Eva JurenikovaWomen (40)14:25+0:50

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Iveta DuchovaWomen (40)14:54+1:19

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Tue LassenMen (39)16:18+1:10

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Maja AlmWomen (40)13:49+0:14

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Signe SoesWomen (40)13:56+0:21

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Pasi IkonenMen (39)16:16+1:08

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Tero FohrMen (39)16:49+1:41

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Jonne LehtoMen (39)17:16+2:08

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Topi AnjalaMen (39)18:18+3:10

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Minna KauppiWomen (40)13:35

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Anni-Maija FinckeWomen (40)14:11+0:36

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Merja RantanenWomen (40)14:34+0:59

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Venla NiemiWomen (40)15:02+1:27

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Katri LindeqvistWomen (40)15:09+1:34

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Saila KinniWomen (40)15:25+1:50

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Thierry GueorgiouMen (39)15:25+0:17

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Frederic TranchandMen (39)15:59+0:51

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Philippe AdamskiMen (39)16:07+0:59

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Francois GononMen (39)16:43+1:35

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Amelie ChataingWomen (40)14:54+1:19

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Celine DodinWomen (40)15:12+1:37

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Jonas Vytautas GvildysMen (39)16:31+1:23

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Carl Kaas CodagerMen (39)15:49+0:41

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Olav LundanesMen (39)16:03+0:55

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal Men (39)16:19+1:11

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Audun WeltzienMen (39)16:19+1:11

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Hans Gunnar OmdalMen (39)16:59+1:51

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Marianne AndersenWomen (40)14:41+1:06

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid Women (40)14:54+1:19

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Betty Ann Bjerkreim NilsenWomen (40)14:54+1:19

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Silje  Jahren  Ekroll Women (40)15:01+1:26

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Tone WigemyrWomen (40)15:03+1:28

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess Women (40)15:11+1:36

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Mari FastingWomen (40)15:45+2:10

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Hanna WisniewskaWomen (40)15:29+1:54

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Ionut ZincaMen (39)16:32+1:24

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Galina VinogradovaWomen (40)13:53+0:18

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Jerker LysellMen (39)15:13+0:05

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10William LindMen (39)15:36+0:28

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Peter ObergMen (39)16:00+0:52

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Erik RostMen (39)16:06+0:58

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Olle BostromMen (39)16:21+1:13

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Johan RunessonMen (39)16:31+1:23

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Gustav BergmanMen (39)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Lena EliassonWomen (40)13:42+0:07

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Helena JanssonWomen (40)13:45+0:10

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Tove AlexanderssonWomen (40)14:03+0:28

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Lina StrandWomen (40)14:22+0:47

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Josefine EngstromWomen (40)14:29+0:54

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Lilian ForsgrenWomen (40)14:43+1:08

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Sara EskilssonWomen (40)14:59+1:24

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Maria MagnussonWomen (40)15:32+1:57

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Annika BillstamWomen (40)15:44+2:09

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannMen (39)15:08

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Matthias KyburzMen (39)15:20+0:12

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Matthias MerzMen (39)15:26+0:18

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Martin HubmannMen (39)15:28+0:20

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Fabian HertnerMen (39)15:31+0:23

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Matthias LeonhardtMen (39)15:32+0:24

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Marc LauensteinMen (39)15:54+0:46

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Andreas KyburzMen (39)16:00+0:52

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Baptiste RollierMen (39)16:04+0:56

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Rahel FriederichWomen (40)14:00+0:25

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Angela WildWomen (40)14:16+0:41

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Caroline CejkaWomen (40)14:25+0:50

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Sara LuscherWomen (40)14:34+0:59

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Judith WyderWomen (40)14:35+1:00

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Ines BrodmannWomen (40)14:39+1:04

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Bettina AebiWomen (40)15:47+2:12

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Oleksandr KratovMen (39)16:22+1:14

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Scott FraserMen (39)15:29+0:21

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Graham GristwoodMen (39)16:11+1:03

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Tessa HillWomen (40)13:47+0:12

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Sarah RollinsWomen (40)14:58+1:23

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Guangdong Historical Road 2018
Bryzos
BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org