International Orienteering Federation

Official results for PostFinance Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: PostFinance Sprint
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 2 October 2011

Men

39 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 15:08
2 Jerker Lysell Sweden 15:13 +0:05
3 Matthias Kyburz Switzerland 15:20 +0:12
4 Thierry Gueorgiou France 15:25 +0:17
5 Matthias Merz Switzerland 15:26 +0:18
6 Martin Hubmann Switzerland 15:28 +0:20
7 Scott Fraser United Kingdom 15:29 +0:21
8 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 15:31 +0:23
9 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 15:32 +0:24
10 William Lind Sweden 15:36 +0:28
11 Carl Kaas Codager Norway 15:49 +0:41
12 Marc Lauenstein Switzerland 15:54 +0:46
13 Frederic Tranchand France 15:59 +0:51
14 Andreas Kyburz Switzerland 16:00 +0:52
14 Peter Oberg Sweden 16:00 +0:52
16 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic 16:02 +0:54
17 Olav Lundanes Norway 16:03 +0:55
17 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 16:03 +0:55
19 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 16:04 +0:56
20 Erik Rost Sweden 16:06 +0:58
21 Philippe Adamski France 16:07 +0:59
21 Stepan Kodeda Czech Republic 16:07 +0:59
23 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 16:11 +1:03
24 Pasi Ikonen Finland 16:16 +1:08
24 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 16:16 +1:08
26 Tue Lassen Denmark 16:18 +1:10
27 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 16:19 +1:11
27 Audun Weltzien Norway 16:19 +1:11
29 Olle Bostrom Sweden 16:21 +1:13
30 Oleksandr Kratov Ukraine 16:22 +1:14
31 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys Lithuania 16:31 +1:23
31 Johan Runesson Sweden 16:31 +1:23
33 Ionut Zinca Romania 16:32 +1:24
34 Francois Gonon France 16:43 +1:35
35 Tero Fohr Finland 16:49 +1:41
36 Hans Gunnar Omdal Norway 16:59 +1:51
37 Jonne Lehto Finland 17:16 +2:08
38 Topi Anjala Finland 18:18 +3:10
Gustav Bergman Sweden disqualified

Women

40 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Minna Kauppi Finland 13:35
2 Lena Eliasson Sweden 13:42 +0:07
3 Helena Jansson Sweden 13:45 +0:10
4 Tessa Hill United Kingdom 13:47 +0:12
5 Maja Alm Denmark 13:49 +0:14
6 Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation 13:53 +0:18
7 Signe Soes Denmark 13:56 +0:21
8 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 14:00 +0:25
9 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 14:03 +0:28
10 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 14:04 +0:29
11 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 14:11 +0:36
12 Angela Wild Switzerland 14:16 +0:41
13 Lina Strand Sweden 14:22 +0:47
14 Caroline Cejka Switzerland 14:25 +0:50
14 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 14:25 +0:50
16 Josefine Engstrom Sweden 14:29 +0:54
17 Sara Luscher Switzerland 14:34 +0:59
17 Merja Rantanen Finland 14:34 +0:59
19 Judith Wyder Switzerland 14:35 +1:00
20 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 14:39 +1:04
21 Marianne Andersen Norway 14:41 +1:06
22 Lilian Forsgren Sweden 14:43 +1:08
23 Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid  Norway 14:54 +1:19
23 Betty Ann Bjerkreim Nilsen Norway 14:54 +1:19
23 Amelie Chataing France 14:54 +1:19
23 Iveta Duchova Czech Republic 14:54 +1:19
27 Sarah Rollins United Kingdom 14:58 +1:23
28 Sara Eskilsson Sweden 14:59 +1:24
29 Silje  Jahren  Ekroll  Norway 15:01 +1:26
30 Venla Niemi Finland 15:02 +1:27
31 Tone Wigemyr Norway 15:03 +1:28
32 Katri Lindeqvist Finland 15:09 +1:34
33 Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess  Norway 15:11 +1:36
34 Celine Dodin France 15:12 +1:37
35 Saila Kinni Finland 15:25 +1:50
36 Hanna Wisniewska Poland 15:29 +1:54
37 Maria Magnusson Sweden 15:32 +1:57
38 Annika Billstam Sweden 15:44 +2:09
39 Mari Fasting Norway 15:45 +2:10
40 Bettina Aebi Switzerland 15:47 +2:12

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org