Official results for PostFinance Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: PostFinance Sprint
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 2 October 2011

Men

39 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 15:08
2 Jerker Lysell Sweden 15:13 +0:05
3 Matthias Kyburz Switzerland 15:20 +0:12
4 Thierry Gueorgiou France 15:25 +0:17
5 Matthias Merz Switzerland 15:26 +0:18
6 Martin Hubmann Switzerland 15:28 +0:20
7 Scott Fraser United Kingdom 15:29 +0:21
8 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 15:31 +0:23
9 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 15:32 +0:24
10 William Lind Sweden 15:36 +0:28
11 Carl Kaas Codager Norway 15:49 +0:41
12 Marc Lauenstein Switzerland 15:54 +0:46
13 Frederic Tranchand France 15:59 +0:51
14 Andreas Kyburz Switzerland 16:00 +0:52
14 Peter Oberg Sweden 16:00 +0:52
16 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic 16:02 +0:54
17 Olav Lundanes Norway 16:03 +0:55
17 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 16:03 +0:55
19 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 16:04 +0:56
20 Erik Rost Sweden 16:06 +0:58
21 Philippe Adamski France 16:07 +0:59
21 Stepan Kodeda Czech Republic 16:07 +0:59
23 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 16:11 +1:03
24 Pasi Ikonen Finland 16:16 +1:08
24 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 16:16 +1:08
26 Tue Lassen Denmark 16:18 +1:10
27 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 16:19 +1:11
27 Audun Weltzien Norway 16:19 +1:11
29 Olle Bostrom Sweden 16:21 +1:13
30 Oleksandr Kratov Ukraine 16:22 +1:14
31 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys Lithuania 16:31 +1:23
31 Johan Runesson Sweden 16:31 +1:23
33 Ionut Zinca Romania 16:32 +1:24
34 Francois Gonon France 16:43 +1:35
35 Tero Fohr Finland 16:49 +1:41
36 Hans Gunnar Omdal Norway 16:59 +1:51
37 Jonne Lehto Finland 17:16 +2:08
38 Topi Anjala Finland 18:18 +3:10
Gustav Bergman Sweden disqualified

Women

40 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Minna Kauppi Finland 13:35
2 Lena Eliasson Sweden 13:42 +0:07
3 Helena Jansson Sweden 13:45 +0:10
4 Tessa Hill United Kingdom 13:47 +0:12
5 Maja Alm Denmark 13:49 +0:14
6 Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation 13:53 +0:18
7 Signe Soes Denmark 13:56 +0:21
8 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 14:00 +0:25
9 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 14:03 +0:28
10 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 14:04 +0:29
11 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 14:11 +0:36
12 Angela Wild Switzerland 14:16 +0:41
13 Lina Strand Sweden 14:22 +0:47
14 Caroline Cejka Switzerland 14:25 +0:50
14 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 14:25 +0:50
16 Josefine Engstrom Sweden 14:29 +0:54
17 Sara Luscher Switzerland 14:34 +0:59
17 Merja Rantanen Finland 14:34 +0:59
19 Judith Wyder Switzerland 14:35 +1:00
20 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 14:39 +1:04
21 Marianne Andersen Norway 14:41 +1:06
22 Lilian Forsgren Sweden 14:43 +1:08
23 Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid  Norway 14:54 +1:19
23 Betty Ann Bjerkreim Nilsen Norway 14:54 +1:19
23 Amelie Chataing France 14:54 +1:19
23 Iveta Duchova Czech Republic 14:54 +1:19
27 Sarah Rollins United Kingdom 14:58 +1:23
28 Sara Eskilsson Sweden 14:59 +1:24
29 Silje  Jahren  Ekroll  Norway 15:01 +1:26
30 Venla Niemi Finland 15:02 +1:27
31 Tone Wigemyr Norway 15:03 +1:28
32 Katri Lindeqvist Finland 15:09 +1:34
33 Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess  Norway 15:11 +1:36
34 Celine Dodin France 15:12 +1:37
35 Saila Kinni Finland 15:25 +1:50
36 Hanna Wisniewska Poland 15:29 +1:54
37 Maria Magnusson Sweden 15:32 +1:57
38 Annika Billstam Sweden 15:44 +2:09
39 Mari Fasting Norway 15:45 +2:10
40 Bettina Aebi Switzerland 15:47 +2:12

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!