International Orienteering Federation

Official results for PostFinance Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: PostFinance Sprint
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 2 October 2011

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:08
2Jerker LysellSwedenSweden15:13+0:05
3Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:20+0:12
4Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance15:25+0:17
5Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:26+0:18
6Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:28+0:20
7Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:29+0:21
8Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:31+0:23
9Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:32+0:24
10William LindSwedenSweden15:36+0:28
11Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway15:49+0:41
12Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:54+0:46
13Frederic TranchandFranceFrance15:59+0:51
14Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:00+0:52
14Peter ObergSwedenSweden16:00+0:52
16Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:02+0:54
17Olav LundanesNorwayNorway16:03+0:55
17Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:03+0:55
19Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:04+0:56
20Erik RostSwedenSweden16:06+0:58
21Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance16:07+0:59
21Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:07+0:59
23Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:11+1:03
24Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland16:16+1:08
24Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria16:16+1:08
26Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark16:18+1:10
27Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway16:19+1:11
27Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway16:19+1:11
29Olle BostromSwedenSweden16:21+1:13
30Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine16:22+1:14
31Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania16:31+1:23
31Johan RunessonSwedenSweden16:31+1:23
33Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania16:32+1:24
34Francois GononFranceFrance16:43+1:35
35Tero FohrFinlandFinland16:49+1:41
36Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway16:59+1:51
37Jonne LehtoFinlandFinland17:16+2:08
38Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland18:18+3:10
Gustav BergmanSwedenSwedendisqualified

Women

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Minna KauppiFinlandFinland13:35
2Lena EliassonSwedenSweden13:42+0:07
3Helena JanssonSwedenSweden13:45+0:10
4Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:47+0:12
5Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark13:49+0:14
6Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation13:53+0:18
7Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark13:56+0:21
8Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:00+0:25
9Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden14:03+0:28
10Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:04+0:29
11Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland14:11+0:36
12Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:16+0:41
13Lina StrandSwedenSweden14:22+0:47
14Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:25+0:50
14Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:25+0:50
16Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden14:29+0:54
17Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:34+0:59
17Merja RantanenFinlandFinland14:34+0:59
19Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:35+1:00
20Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:39+1:04
21Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway14:41+1:06
22Lilian ForsgrenSwedenSweden14:43+1:08
23Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway14:54+1:19
23Betty Ann Bjerkreim NilsenNorwayNorway14:54+1:19
23Amelie ChataingFranceFrance14:54+1:19
23Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:54+1:19
27Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:58+1:23
28Sara EskilssonSwedenSweden14:59+1:24
29Silje  Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorway15:01+1:26
30Venla NiemiFinlandFinland15:02+1:27
31Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway15:03+1:28
32Katri LindeqvistFinlandFinland15:09+1:34
33Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess NorwayNorway15:11+1:36
34Celine DodinFranceFrance15:12+1:37
35Saila KinniFinlandFinland15:25+1:50
36Hanna WisniewskaPolandPoland15:29+1:54
37Maria MagnussonSwedenSweden15:32+1:57
38Annika BillstamSwedenSweden15:44+2:09
39Mari FastingNorwayNorway15:45+2:10
40Bettina AebiSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:47+2:12

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021