*** Instance-specific ***

Official results for Oceania Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: Sunday 2 October 2011

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand39:47
2Susanne CasanovaAustraliaAustralia42:19+2:32
3Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia42:30+2:43
4Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia43:11+3:24
5Laura RobertsonNew ZealandNew Zealand44:25+4:38
6Tracy Marsh BluettAustraliaAustralia44:36+4:49
7Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia45:04+5:17
8Kate MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand45:59+6:12
9Aislinn PrendergastAustraliaAustralia46:06+6:19
10Belinda LawfordAustraliaAustralia47:17+7:30
11Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia47:18+7:31
12Laurina NeumannAustraliaAustralia47:37+7:50
13Natasha KeyAustraliaAustralia53:05+13:18
14Amber TomasAustraliaAustralia53:20+13:33
15Jenny CasanovaAustraliaAustralia53:36+13:49
16Rachel EffeneyAustraliaAustralia53:42+13:55
17Jenni AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand54:12+14:25
18Bridget AndersonAustraliaAustralia55:33+15:46
19Tessa RamsdenNew ZealandNew Zealand56:49+17:02
20Briohny SeamanAustraliaAustralia57:04+17:17
21Clare HawthorneAustraliaAustralia57:20+17:33
22Jasmine NeveAustraliaAustralia1:00:01+20:14
23Lucy McGarvaAustraliaAustralia1:00:22+20:35
24Lauren GillisAustraliaAustralia1:03:10+23:23
25Asta GunnarssonAustraliaAustralia1:07:38+27:51
26Ilka BarrAustraliaAustralia1:13:44+33:57
27Cath ChalmersAustraliaAustralia1:14:46+34:59
28Lisa GrantAustraliaAustralia1:23:33+43:46
29Heather McDonaldNew ZealandNew Zealand1:26:58+47:11
30Thorlene EgertonAustraliaAustralia1:27:47+48:00
31Kirsten FairfaxAustraliaAustralia1:36:55+57:08
Eloise MatthewsAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Etsuko OkabeJapanJapandisqualified
Fern TomasAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World