International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Oceania Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 2 October 2011

Men

54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia37:06
2Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia37:45+0:39
3Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia38:56+1:50
4Nick HannNew ZealandNew Zealand39:46+2:40
5Lachlan DowAustraliaAustralia41:25+4:19
6Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark41:29+4:23
7Rob WalterAustraliaAustralia41:37+4:31
8Duncan MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand41:44+4:38
9Murray ScownAustraliaAustralia41:57+4:51
10Matthew OgdenNew ZealandNew Zealand42:31+5:25
11Joshua BlatchfordAustraliaAustralia42:42+5:36
12Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia43:31+6:25
13Reuben SmithAustraliaAustralia44:05+6:59
14Christopher NauntonAustraliaAustralia44:34+7:28
15James BradshawNew ZealandNew Zealand45:21+8:15
16Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia45:51+8:45
17Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia46:10+9:04
18David MeyerAustraliaAustralia46:40+9:34
19Lachlan HallettAustraliaAustralia47:08+10:02
20Evan BarrAustraliaAustralia47:20+10:14
21Mark GregsonAustraliaAustralia47:51+10:45
22Eddie WymerAustraliaAustralia49:05+11:59
23Michael AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand49:32+12:26
24Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia49:33+12:27
25Brent EdwardsNew ZealandNew Zealand50:12+13:06
26Jock DavisAustraliaAustralia50:49+13:43
27Andy HoggAustraliaAustralia51:01+13:55
28Bryan KeelyAustraliaAustralia51:29+14:23
29Paul LigginsAustraliaAustralia52:50+15:44
30Alistair Cory-WrightNew ZealandNew Zealand53:38+16:32
31Steven TodkillAustraliaAustralia53:48+16:42
32Ben RattrayAustraliaAustralia54:52+17:46
33Peter PrestonAustraliaAustralia55:00+17:54
34David BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia56:09+19:03
35Clive ParryUnited KingdomGreat Britain56:46+19:40
36Kerrin RattrayAustraliaAustralia57:56+20:50
37Matthew SchepisiAustraliaAustralia59:20+22:14
38Chris HelliwellAustraliaAustralia59:28+22:22
39Robert FellAustraliaAustralia1:00:17+23:11
40Jim RussellAustraliaAustralia1:01:43+24:37
41Steven CusworthAustraliaAustralia1:01:56+24:50
42Greg BarbourNew ZealandNew Zealand1:02:21+25:15
43Piotr CzajkowskiAustraliaAustralia1:04:03+26:57
44Jason McCraeAustraliaAustralia1:04:53+27:47
45Morton NeveAustraliaAustralia1:06:42+29:36
46Andrew HillAustraliaAustralia1:07:35+30:29
47Geoff StaceyAustraliaAustralia1:09:16+32:10
48Seb DunneAustraliaAustralia1:09:59+32:53
49Colm RotheryIrelandIreland1:11:28+34:22
50Graham BraidAustraliaAustralia1:12:11+35:05
51Tyson HillyardAustraliaAustralia1:13:02+35:56
52Robert MatthewsAustraliaAustralia1:53:16+1:16:10
53Jun OkabeJapanJapan1:59:25+1:22:19
Mathieu McGuireAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org