International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Oceania Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 1 October 2011

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia1:32:29
2David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia1:35:06+2:37
3Bryan KeelyAustraliaAustralia1:35:49+3:20
4Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia1:35:50+3:21
5Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia1:37:49+5:20
6Rob WalterAustraliaAustralia1:38:54+6:25
7Murray ScownAustraliaAustralia1:41:49+9:20
8Christopher NauntonAustraliaAustralia1:44:21+11:52
9Peter PrestonAustraliaAustralia1:48:06+15:37
10Lachlan HallettAustraliaAustralia1:52:55+20:26
11Michael AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand1:52:56+20:27
12Andy HoggAustraliaAustralia1:58:24+25:55
13Patrik GunnarssonLithuaniaAustralia1:59:04+26:35
14Jason McCraeAustraliaAustralia2:00:59+28:30
15Andrew HillAustraliaAustralia2:02:05+29:36
16Mark GregsonAustraliaAustralia2:03:05+30:36
17Steven TodkillAustraliaAustralia2:04:14+31:45
18Kerrin RattrayAustraliaAustralia2:04:33+32:04
19Reuben SmithAustraliaAustralia2:07:33+35:04
20Brent EdwardsNew ZealandNew Zealand2:08:02+35:33
21Piotr CzajkowskiAustraliaAustralia2:08:57+36:28
22Seb DunneAustraliaAustralia2:10:01+37:32
23David BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia2:11:12+38:43
24Morton NeveAustraliaAustralia2:12:40+40:11
25Geoff StaceyAustraliaAustralia2:14:19+41:50
26Chris HelliwellAustraliaAustralia2:22:05+49:36
27Matthew SchepisiAustraliaAustralia2:24:46+52:17
28Mathieu McGuireAustraliaAustralia3:40:01+2:07:32
Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Evan BarrAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
David MeyerAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Jun OkabeJapanJapandisqualified
Ben RattrayAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Women

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia1:14:19
2Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia1:14:52+0:33
3Aislinn PrendergastAustraliaAustralia1:16:45+2:26
4Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand1:19:25+5:06
5Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia1:19:42+5:23
6Susanne CasanovaAustraliaAustralia1:20:57+6:38
7Rachel EffeneyAustraliaAustralia1:25:49+11:30
8Clare HawthorneAustraliaAustralia1:27:36+13:17
9Kate MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:30:22+16:03
10Jasmine NeveAustraliaAustralia1:30:26+16:07
11Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia1:32:15+17:56
12Ilka BarrAustraliaAustralia1:33:27+19:08
13Bridget AndersonAustraliaAustralia1:33:47+19:28
14Tracy Marsh BluettAustraliaAustralia1:37:32+23:13
15Natasha KeyAustraliaAustralia1:38:07+23:48
16Tessa RamsdenNew ZealandNew Zealand1:42:33+28:14
17Jenny CasanovaAustraliaAustralia1:44:37+30:18
18Lauren GillisAustraliaIreland1:45:49+31:30
19Jenni AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand1:55:34+41:15
20Lucy McGarvaAustraliaAustralia2:06:56+52:37
21Lisa GrantAustraliaAustralia2:15:42+1:01:23
22Thorlene EgertonAustraliaAustralia2:22:24+1:08:05

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021