International Orienteering Federation

Official results for PostFinance (middle)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: PostFinance (middle)
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 1 October 2011

Men

77 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Thierry Gueorgiou France 35:52
2 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 36:05 +0:13
3 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 36:43 +0:51
4 Pasi Ikonen Finland 36:46 +0:54
5 Peter Oberg Sweden 36:56 +1:04
6 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 37:10 +1:18
7 Matthias Merz Switzerland 37:20 +1:28
8 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 37:25 +1:33
9 Carl Kaas Codager Norway 37:45 +1:53
10 Oleksandr Kratov Ukraine 37:51 +1:59
11 Matthias Kyburz Switzerland 38:04 +2:12
12 David Andersson Sweden 38:20 +2:28
13 Olle Bostrom Sweden 38:36 +2:44
14 Jonne Lehto Finland 38:41 +2:49
15 Martin Hubmann Switzerland 38:44 +2:52
16 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic 38:46 +2:54
17 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 38:55 +3:03
18 William Lind Sweden 39:14 +3:22
19 Audun Weltzien Norway 39:25 +3:33
20 Philippe Adamski France 39:26 +3:34
21 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 39:30 +3:38
22 Lucas Basset France 40:07 +4:15
23 Erik Rost Sweden 40:10 +4:18
24 Marc Lauenstein Switzerland 40:12 +4:20
24 Olav Lundanes Norway 40:12 +4:20
26 Hans Gunnar Omdal Norway 40:14 +4:22
27 Anders Holmberg Sweden 40:19 +4:27
28 Gaute  Steiwer Hallan Norway 40:39 +4:47
29 Tero Fohr Finland 40:42 +4:50
30 Stepan Kodeda Czech Republic 40:46 +4:54
31 Tue Lassen Denmark 40:49 +4:57
32 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 40:55 +5:03
33 Julian Dent Australia 41:05 +5:13
34 Pavel Kubat Czech Republic 41:25 +5:33
34 Jerker Lysell Sweden 41:25 +5:33
36 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 41:46 +5:54
37 Topi Anjala Finland 41:54 +6:02
38 Alessio Tenani Italy 42:16 +6:24
39 Petteri Muukkonen Finland 42:22 +6:30
40 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys Lithuania 42:26 +6:34
41 Magne Daehli Norway 42:28 +6:36
42 Sigge  Jensen Lundedal  Denmark 42:33 +6:41
43 Raffael Huber Switzerland 42:42 +6:50
44 Leo Laakkonen Finland 42:45 +6:53
45 Daniel Hajek Czech Republic 42:58 +7:06
46 Eduard Smehlik Czech Republic 43:16 +7:24
47 Christian Christensen Denmark 43:29 +7:37
48 Tuomas Tervo Finland 44:02 +8:10
49 Hector Haines United Kingdom 44:38 +8:46
49 Thibaut Poupard France 44:38 +8:46
51 Diogo Miguel Portugal 44:44 +8:52
52 Rune Olsen Denmark 44:53 +9:01
53 Vilius Aleliunas Lithuania 44:57 +9:05
54 Francois Gonon France 45:04 +9:12
55 Peter Hodkinson United Kingdom 45:34 +9:42
56 Ivan Sirakov Bulgaria 45:35 +9:43
57 Fredrik Johansson Sweden 45:38 +9:46
58 Christian Bobach Denmark 45:47 +9:55
59 Emiliano Corona Italy 45:49 +9:57
60 Frederic Tranchand France 45:56 +10:04
61 Soren Schwartz Sorensen Denmark 47:05 +11:13
62 Joao Mega Figueiredo Portugal 48:32 +12:40
62 Richard Robinson United Kingdom 48:32 +12:40
64 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 49:12 +13:20
65 Miguel Silva Portugal 49:44 +13:52
66 Ulf  Indgaard Forseth  Norway 50:01 +14:09
67 Tiago  Leal Gingao  Portugal 50:42 +14:50
68 Helmut Gremmel Austria 51:04 +15:12
69 Michele Caraglio Italy 51:38 +15:46
70 Michel Bastin Belgium 52:19 +16:27
71 Rafal Podzinski Poland 52:40 +16:48
72 Markus Lang Austria 55:24 +19:32
73 Michael Lucente Canada 59:27 +23:35
74 Quentin De Neyer Belgium 1:01:09 +25:17
Nick Duca  Canada disqualified
Scott Fraser United Kingdom disqualified
Alasdair McLeod United Kingdom disqualified

Women

69 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 33:16
2 Helena Jansson Sweden 34:45 +1:29
3 Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess  Norway 34:50 +1:34
4 Minna Kauppi Finland 34:59 +1:43
5 Linnea Martinsson Sweden 35:43 +2:27
6 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 35:46 +2:30
7 Amelie Chataing France 36:01 +2:45
8 Maja Alm Denmark 36:26 +3:10
9 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 36:29 +3:13
10 Lina Strand Sweden 36:35 +3:19
11 Signe Soes Denmark 36:58 +3:42
12 Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid  Norway 37:18 +4:02
12 Betty Ann Bjerkreim Nilsen Norway 37:18 +4:02
14 Saila Kinni Finland 37:23 +4:07
15 Annika Billstam Sweden 37:25 +4:09
16 Sara Luscher Switzerland 37:30 +4:14
17 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 37:47 +4:31
18 Angela Wild Switzerland 37:48 +4:32
19 Merja Rantanen Finland 37:52 +4:36
20 Lea Muller Switzerland 37:59 +4:43
21 Tone Wigemyr Norway 38:09 +4:53
22 Venla Niemi Finland 38:12 +4:56
23 Katri Lindeqvist Finland 38:27 +5:11
24 Maria Magnusson Sweden 38:32 +5:16
25 Charlotte Bouchet France 38:40 +5:24
26 Sara Eskilsson Sweden 38:54 +5:38
27 Kine Steiwer Hallan Norway 38:58 +5:42
28 Marianne Andersen Norway 39:01 +5:45
29 Judith Wyder Switzerland 39:12 +5:56
30 Lilian Forsgren Sweden 39:20 +6:04
31 Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation 39:28 +6:12
32 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 39:37 +6:21
33 Mari Fasting Norway 39:41 +6:25
34 Josefine Engstrom Sweden 39:47 +6:31
35 Gabija Razaityte Lithuania 40:25 +7:09
36 Radka Brozkova Czech Republic 40:28 +7:12
37 Sarina Jenzer Switzerland 41:01 +7:45
38 Signe Klinting Denmark 41:24 +8:08
38 Svetlana Mironova Russian Federation 41:24 +8:08
40 Isabelle Feer Switzerland 41:28 +8:12
41 Iveta Duchova Czech Republic 41:36 +8:20
42 Lea Vercellotti France 41:41 +8:25
43 Daria Lajn Poland 42:09 +8:53
44 Ursula Kadan Austria 42:18 +9:02
45 Sarah Rollins United Kingdom 42:55 +9:39
46 Tatyana Riabkina Russian Federation 42:56 +9:40
47 Celine Dodin France 43:14 +9:58
48 Hanna Wisniewska Poland 43:23 +10:07
49 Carlotta Scalet Italy 43:32 +10:16
50 Catherine Taylor United Kingdom 43:42 +10:26
51 Jana Knapova Czech Republic 43:56 +10:40
52 Rachael Rothman Elder United Kingdom 44:17 +11:01
53 Ivana Bochenkova Czech Republic 44:24 +11:08
54 Helen Palmer United Kingdom 44:30 +11:14
55 Anne Edwards United Kingdom 44:37 +11:21
56 Adelka Indrakova Czech Republic 44:58 +11:42
57 Silje  Jahren  Ekroll  Norway 45:23 +12:07
58 Julia Blomquist United Kingdom 45:29 +12:13
59 Monika Topinkova Czech Republic 45:46 +12:30
60 Tessa Hill United Kingdom 45:49 +12:33
61 Adrienne Brandi Italy 45:50 +12:34
62 Lena Eliasson Sweden 46:58 +13:42
63 Laura Ramstein Austria 47:13 +13:57
64 Heather Gardner United Kingdom 47:40 +14:24
65 Nicole Scalet Italy 48:00 +14:44
66 Inge  Knudsen Skovgaard  Denmark 48:17 +15:01
67 Michela Guizzardi Italy 48:42 +15:26
68 Maria Novella Sbaraglia Italy 50:47 +17:31
Anni-Maija Fincke Finland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org