Official results for PostFinance (middle)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: PostFinance (middle)
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 1 October 2011

Men

77 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Thierry Gueorgiou France 35:52
2 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 36:05 +0:13
3 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 36:43 +0:51
4 Pasi Ikonen Finland 36:46 +0:54
5 Peter Oberg Sweden 36:56 +1:04
6 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 37:10 +1:18
7 Matthias Merz Switzerland 37:20 +1:28
8 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 37:25 +1:33
9 Carl Kaas Codager Norway 37:45 +1:53
10 Oleksandr Kratov Ukraine 37:51 +1:59
11 Matthias Kyburz Switzerland 38:04 +2:12
12 David Andersson Sweden 38:20 +2:28
13 Olle Bostrom Sweden 38:36 +2:44
14 Jonne Lehto Finland 38:41 +2:49
15 Martin Hubmann Switzerland 38:44 +2:52
16 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic 38:46 +2:54
17 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 38:55 +3:03
18 William Lind Sweden 39:14 +3:22
19 Audun Weltzien Norway 39:25 +3:33
20 Philippe Adamski France 39:26 +3:34
21 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 39:30 +3:38
22 Lucas Basset France 40:07 +4:15
23 Erik Rost Sweden 40:10 +4:18
24 Marc Lauenstein Switzerland 40:12 +4:20
24 Olav Lundanes Norway 40:12 +4:20
26 Hans Gunnar Omdal Norway 40:14 +4:22
27 Anders Holmberg Sweden 40:19 +4:27
28 Gaute  Steiwer Hallan Norway 40:39 +4:47
29 Tero Fohr Finland 40:42 +4:50
30 Stepan Kodeda Czech Republic 40:46 +4:54
31 Tue Lassen Denmark 40:49 +4:57
32 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 40:55 +5:03
33 Julian Dent Australia 41:05 +5:13
34 Pavel Kubat Czech Republic 41:25 +5:33
34 Jerker Lysell Sweden 41:25 +5:33
36 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 41:46 +5:54
37 Topi Anjala Finland 41:54 +6:02
38 Alessio Tenani Italy 42:16 +6:24
39 Petteri Muukkonen Finland 42:22 +6:30
40 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys Lithuania 42:26 +6:34
41 Magne Daehli Norway 42:28 +6:36
42 Sigge  Jensen Lundedal  Denmark 42:33 +6:41
43 Raffael Huber Switzerland 42:42 +6:50
44 Leo Laakkonen Finland 42:45 +6:53
45 Daniel Hajek Czech Republic 42:58 +7:06
46 Eduard Smehlik Czech Republic 43:16 +7:24
47 Christian Christensen Denmark 43:29 +7:37
48 Tuomas Tervo Finland 44:02 +8:10
49 Hector Haines United Kingdom 44:38 +8:46
49 Thibaut Poupard France 44:38 +8:46
51 Diogo Miguel Portugal 44:44 +8:52
52 Rune Olsen Denmark 44:53 +9:01
53 Vilius Aleliunas Lithuania 44:57 +9:05
54 Francois Gonon France 45:04 +9:12
55 Peter Hodkinson United Kingdom 45:34 +9:42
56 Ivan Sirakov Bulgaria 45:35 +9:43
57 Fredrik Johansson Sweden 45:38 +9:46
58 Christian Bobach Denmark 45:47 +9:55
59 Emiliano Corona Italy 45:49 +9:57
60 Frederic Tranchand France 45:56 +10:04
61 Soren Schwartz Sorensen Denmark 47:05 +11:13
62 Joao Mega Figueiredo Portugal 48:32 +12:40
62 Richard Robinson United Kingdom 48:32 +12:40
64 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 49:12 +13:20
65 Miguel Silva Portugal 49:44 +13:52
66 Ulf  Indgaard Forseth  Norway 50:01 +14:09
67 Tiago  Leal Gingao  Portugal 50:42 +14:50
68 Helmut Gremmel Austria 51:04 +15:12
69 Michele Caraglio Italy 51:38 +15:46
70 Michel Bastin Belgium 52:19 +16:27
71 Rafal Podzinski Poland 52:40 +16:48
72 Markus Lang Austria 55:24 +19:32
73 Michael Lucente Canada 59:27 +23:35
74 Quentin De Neyer Belgium 1:01:09 +25:17
Nick Duca  Canada disqualified
Scott Fraser United Kingdom disqualified
Alasdair McLeod United Kingdom disqualified

Women

69 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 33:16
2 Helena Jansson Sweden 34:45 +1:29
3 Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess  Norway 34:50 +1:34
4 Minna Kauppi Finland 34:59 +1:43
5 Linnea Martinsson Sweden 35:43 +2:27
6 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 35:46 +2:30
7 Amelie Chataing France 36:01 +2:45
8 Maja Alm Denmark 36:26 +3:10
9 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 36:29 +3:13
10 Lina Strand Sweden 36:35 +3:19
11 Signe Soes Denmark 36:58 +3:42
12 Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid  Norway 37:18 +4:02
12 Betty Ann Bjerkreim Nilsen Norway 37:18 +4:02
14 Saila Kinni Finland 37:23 +4:07
15 Annika Billstam Sweden 37:25 +4:09
16 Sara Luscher Switzerland 37:30 +4:14
17 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 37:47 +4:31
18 Angela Wild Switzerland 37:48 +4:32
19 Merja Rantanen Finland 37:52 +4:36
20 Lea Muller Switzerland 37:59 +4:43
21 Tone Wigemyr Norway 38:09 +4:53
22 Venla Niemi Finland 38:12 +4:56
23 Katri Lindeqvist Finland 38:27 +5:11
24 Maria Magnusson Sweden 38:32 +5:16
25 Charlotte Bouchet France 38:40 +5:24
26 Sara Eskilsson Sweden 38:54 +5:38
27 Kine Steiwer Hallan Norway 38:58 +5:42
28 Marianne Andersen Norway 39:01 +5:45
29 Judith Wyder Switzerland 39:12 +5:56
30 Lilian Forsgren Sweden 39:20 +6:04
31 Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation 39:28 +6:12
32 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 39:37 +6:21
33 Mari Fasting Norway 39:41 +6:25
34 Josefine Engstrom Sweden 39:47 +6:31
35 Gabija Razaityte Lithuania 40:25 +7:09
36 Radka Brozkova Czech Republic 40:28 +7:12
37 Sarina Jenzer Switzerland 41:01 +7:45
38 Signe Klinting Denmark 41:24 +8:08
38 Svetlana Mironova Russian Federation 41:24 +8:08
40 Isabelle Feer Switzerland 41:28 +8:12
41 Iveta Duchova Czech Republic 41:36 +8:20
42 Lea Vercellotti France 41:41 +8:25
43 Daria Lajn Poland 42:09 +8:53
44 Ursula Kadan Austria 42:18 +9:02
45 Sarah Rollins United Kingdom 42:55 +9:39
46 Tatyana Riabkina Russian Federation 42:56 +9:40
47 Celine Dodin France 43:14 +9:58
48 Hanna Wisniewska Poland 43:23 +10:07
49 Carlotta Scalet Italy 43:32 +10:16
50 Catherine Taylor United Kingdom 43:42 +10:26
51 Jana Knapova Czech Republic 43:56 +10:40
52 Rachael Rothman Elder United Kingdom 44:17 +11:01
53 Ivana Bochenkova Czech Republic 44:24 +11:08
54 Helen Palmer United Kingdom 44:30 +11:14
55 Anne Edwards United Kingdom 44:37 +11:21
56 Adelka Indrakova Czech Republic 44:58 +11:42
57 Silje  Jahren  Ekroll  Norway 45:23 +12:07
58 Julia Blomquist United Kingdom 45:29 +12:13
59 Monika Topinkova Czech Republic 45:46 +12:30
60 Tessa Hill United Kingdom 45:49 +12:33
61 Adrienne Brandi Italy 45:50 +12:34
62 Lena Eliasson Sweden 46:58 +13:42
63 Laura Ramstein Austria 47:13 +13:57
64 Heather Gardner United Kingdom 47:40 +14:24
65 Nicole Scalet Italy 48:00 +14:44
66 Inge  Knudsen Skovgaard  Denmark 48:17 +15:01
67 Michela Guizzardi Italy 48:42 +15:26
68 Maria Novella Sbaraglia Italy 50:47 +17:31
Anni-Maija Fincke Finland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org