International Orienteering Federation

Official results for PostFinance (middle)

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: PostFinance (middle)
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 1 October 2011

Men

77 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance35:52
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:05+0:13
3Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:43+0:51
4Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland36:46+0:54
5Peter ObergSwedenSweden36:56+1:04
6Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:10+1:18
7Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:20+1:28
8Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria37:25+1:33
9Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway37:45+1:53
10Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine37:51+1:59
11Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:04+2:12
12David AnderssonSwedenSweden38:20+2:28
13Olle BostromSwedenSweden38:36+2:44
14Jonne LehtoFinlandFinland38:41+2:49
15Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:44+2:52
16Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:46+2:54
17Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland38:55+3:03
18William LindSwedenSweden39:14+3:22
19Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway39:25+3:33
20Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance39:26+3:34
21Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:30+3:38
22Lucas BassetFranceFrance40:07+4:15
23Erik RostSwedenSweden40:10+4:18
24Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:12+4:20
24Olav LundanesNorwayNorway40:12+4:20
26Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway40:14+4:22
27Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden40:19+4:27
28Gaute  Steiwer HallanNorwayNorway40:39+4:47
29Tero FohrFinlandFinland40:42+4:50
30Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:46+4:54
31Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark40:49+4:57
32Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway40:55+5:03
33Julian DentAustraliaAustralia41:05+5:13
34Pavel KubatCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:25+5:33
34Jerker LysellSwedenSweden41:25+5:33
36Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:46+5:54
37Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland41:54+6:02
38Alessio TenaniItalyItaly42:16+6:24
39Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland42:22+6:30
40Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania42:26+6:34
41Magne DaehliNorwayNorway42:28+6:36
42Sigge  Jensen Lundedal DenmarkDenmark42:33+6:41
43Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:42+6:50
44Leo LaakkonenFinlandFinland42:45+6:53
45Daniel HajekCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:58+7:06
46Eduard SmehlikCzech RepublicCzech Republic43:16+7:24
47Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark43:29+7:37
48Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland44:02+8:10
49Hector HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:38+8:46
49Thibaut PoupardFranceFrance44:38+8:46
51Diogo MiguelPortugalPortugal44:44+8:52
52Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark44:53+9:01
53Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania44:57+9:05
54Francois GononFranceFrance45:04+9:12
55Peter HodkinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:34+9:42
56Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria45:35+9:43
57Fredrik JohanssonSwedenSweden45:38+9:46
58Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark45:47+9:55
59Emiliano CoronaItalyItaly45:49+9:57
60Frederic TranchandFranceFrance45:56+10:04
61Soren Schwartz SorensenDenmarkDenmark47:05+11:13
62Joao Mega FigueiredoPortugalPortugal48:32+12:40
62Richard RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:32+12:40
64Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic49:12+13:20
65Miguel SilvaPortugalPortugal49:44+13:52
66Ulf  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway50:01+14:09
67Tiago  Leal Gingao PortugalPortugal50:42+14:50
68Helmut GremmelAustriaAustria51:04+15:12
69Michele CaraglioItalyItaly51:38+15:46
70Michel BastinBelgiumBelgium52:19+16:27
71Rafal PodzinskiPolandPoland52:40+16:48
72Markus LangAustriaAustria55:24+19:32
73Michael LucenteCanadaCanada59:27+23:35
74Quentin De NeyerBelgiumBelgium1:01:09+25:17
Nick Duca CanadaCanadadisqualified
Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Alasdair McLeodUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org