International Orienteering Federation

Official results for PostFinance (middle)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: PostFinance (middle)
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 1 October 2011

Men

77 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance35:52
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:05+0:13
3Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:43+0:51
4Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland36:46+0:54
5Peter ObergSwedenSweden36:56+1:04
6Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:10+1:18
7Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:20+1:28
8Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria37:25+1:33
9Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway37:45+1:53
10Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine37:51+1:59
11Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:04+2:12
12David AnderssonSwedenSweden38:20+2:28
13Olle BostromSwedenSweden38:36+2:44
14Jonne LehtoFinlandFinland38:41+2:49
15Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:44+2:52
16Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:46+2:54
17Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland38:55+3:03
18William LindSwedenSweden39:14+3:22
19Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway39:25+3:33
20Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance39:26+3:34
21Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:30+3:38
22Lucas BassetFranceFrance40:07+4:15
23Erik RostSwedenSweden40:10+4:18
24Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:12+4:20
24Olav LundanesNorwayNorway40:12+4:20
26Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway40:14+4:22
27Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden40:19+4:27
28Gaute  Steiwer HallanNorwayNorway40:39+4:47
29Tero FohrFinlandFinland40:42+4:50
30Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:46+4:54
31Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark40:49+4:57
32Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway40:55+5:03
33Julian DentAustraliaAustralia41:05+5:13
34Pavel KubatCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:25+5:33
34Jerker LysellSwedenSweden41:25+5:33
36Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:46+5:54
37Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland41:54+6:02
38Alessio TenaniItalyItaly42:16+6:24
39Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland42:22+6:30
40Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania42:26+6:34
41Magne DaehliNorwayNorway42:28+6:36
42Sigge  Jensen Lundedal DenmarkDenmark42:33+6:41
43Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:42+6:50
44Leo LaakkonenFinlandFinland42:45+6:53
45Daniel HajekCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:58+7:06
46Eduard SmehlikCzech RepublicCzech Republic43:16+7:24
47Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark43:29+7:37
48Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland44:02+8:10
49Hector HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:38+8:46
49Thibaut PoupardFranceFrance44:38+8:46
51Diogo MiguelPortugalPortugal44:44+8:52
52Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark44:53+9:01
53Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania44:57+9:05
54Francois GononFranceFrance45:04+9:12
55Peter HodkinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:34+9:42
56Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria45:35+9:43
57Fredrik JohanssonSwedenSweden45:38+9:46
58Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark45:47+9:55
59Emiliano CoronaItalyItaly45:49+9:57
60Frederic TranchandFranceFrance45:56+10:04
61Soren Schwartz SorensenDenmarkDenmark47:05+11:13
62Joao Mega FigueiredoPortugalPortugal48:32+12:40
62Richard RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:32+12:40
64Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic49:12+13:20
65Miguel SilvaPortugalPortugal49:44+13:52
66Ulf  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway50:01+14:09
67Tiago  Leal Gingao PortugalPortugal50:42+14:50
68Helmut GremmelAustriaAustria51:04+15:12
69Michele CaraglioItalyItaly51:38+15:46
70Michel BastinBelgiumBelgium52:19+16:27
71Rafal PodzinskiPolandPoland52:40+16:48
72Markus LangAustriaAustria55:24+19:32
73Michael LucenteCanadaCanada59:27+23:35
74Quentin De NeyerBelgiumBelgium1:01:09+25:17
Nick Duca CanadaCanadadisqualified
Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Alasdair McLeodUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Women

69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden33:16
2Helena JanssonSwedenSweden34:45+1:29
3Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess NorwayNorway34:50+1:34
4Minna KauppiFinlandFinland34:59+1:43
5Linnea MartinssonSwedenSweden35:43+2:27
6Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:46+2:30
7Amelie ChataingFranceFrance36:01+2:45
8Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark36:26+3:10
9Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:29+3:13
10Lina StrandSwedenSweden36:35+3:19
11Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark36:58+3:42
12Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway37:18+4:02
12Betty Ann Bjerkreim NilsenNorwayNorway37:18+4:02
14Saila KinniFinlandFinland37:23+4:07
15Annika BillstamSwedenSweden37:25+4:09
16Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:30+4:14
17Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:47+4:31
18Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:48+4:32
19Merja RantanenFinlandFinland37:52+4:36
20Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:59+4:43
21Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway38:09+4:53
22Venla NiemiFinlandFinland38:12+4:56
23Katri LindeqvistFinlandFinland38:27+5:11
24Maria MagnussonSwedenSweden38:32+5:16
25Charlotte BouchetFranceFrance38:40+5:24
26Sara EskilssonSwedenSweden38:54+5:38
27Kine Steiwer HallanNorwayNorway38:58+5:42
28Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway39:01+5:45
29Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:12+5:56
30Lilian ForsgrenSwedenSweden39:20+6:04
31Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation39:28+6:12
32Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:37+6:21
33Mari FastingNorwayNorway39:41+6:25
34Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden39:47+6:31
35Gabija RazaityteLithuaniaLithuania40:25+7:09
36Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:28+7:12
37Sarina JenzerSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:01+7:45
38Signe KlintingDenmarkDenmark41:24+8:08
38Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationRussian Federation41:24+8:08
40Isabelle FeerSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:28+8:12
41Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:36+8:20
42Lea VercellottiFranceFrance41:41+8:25
43Daria LajnPolandPoland42:09+8:53
44Ursula KadanAustriaAustria42:18+9:02
45Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:55+9:39
46Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation42:56+9:40
47Celine DodinFranceFrance43:14+9:58
48Hanna WisniewskaPolandPoland43:23+10:07
49Carlotta ScaletItalyItaly43:32+10:16
50Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:42+10:26
51Jana KnapovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic43:56+10:40
52Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:17+11:01
53Ivana BochenkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:24+11:08
54Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway44:30+11:14
55Anne EdwardsUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:37+11:21
56Adelka IndrakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:58+11:42
57Silje  Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorway45:23+12:07
58Julia BlomquistUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:29+12:13
59Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic45:46+12:30
60Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:49+12:33
61Adrienne BrandiItalyItaly45:50+12:34
62Lena EliassonSwedenSweden46:58+13:42
63Laura RamsteinAustriaAustria47:13+13:57
64Heather GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:40+14:24
65Nicole ScaletItalyItaly48:00+14:44
66Inge  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark48:17+15:01
67Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly48:42+15:26
68Maria Novella SbaragliaItalyItaly50:47+17:31
Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org