Official results for Orienteering World Cup Liberec

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Orienteering World Cup Liberec
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 24 September 2011

Men

90 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Pasi Ikonen Finland 38:52
2 Thierry Gueorgiou France 39:25 +0:33
3 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 40:00 +1:08
4 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 40:06 +1:14
5 Olav Lundanes Norway 40:10 +1:18
6 Peter Oberg Sweden 40:32 +1:40
7 William Lind Sweden 40:38 +1:46
8 Ionut Zinca Romania 40:39 +1:47
9 Anders Holmberg Sweden 40:55 +2:03
10 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 41:06 +2:14
11 Matthias Kyburz Switzerland 41:15 +2:23
12 Audun Weltzien Norway 41:17 +2:25
13 Matthias Merz Switzerland 41:33 +2:41
14 Marc Lauenstein Switzerland 41:35 +2:43
15 Bjorn Ekeberg Norway 41:38 +2:46
16 Mats Haldin Finland 41:47 +2:55
17 Timo Sild Estonia 41:48 +2:56
18 Topi Anjala Finland 41:51 +2:59
19 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic 42:02 +3:10
20 David Andersson Sweden 42:18 +3:26
20 Stepan Kodeda Czech Republic 42:18 +3:26
22 Hans Gunnar Omdal Norway 42:25 +3:33
23 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 42:27 +3:35
24 Frederic Tranchand France 42:33 +3:41
25 Olle Bostrom Sweden 42:36 +3:44
26 Jonne Lehto Finland 42:40 +3:48
27 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 42:52 +4:00
28 Pavel Kubat Czech Republic 42:54 +4:02
29 Jerker Lysell Sweden 42:56 +4:04
30 Erik Rost Sweden 43:02 +4:10
31 Oleksandr Kratov Ukraine 43:06 +4:14
32 Tue Lassen Denmark 43:07 +4:15
33 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 43:11 +4:19
34 Carl Kaas Codager Norway 43:23 +4:31
35 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 43:35 +4:43
36 Philippe Adamski France 43:50 +4:58
37 Olle Karner Estonia 43:51 +4:59
38 Alessio Tenani Italy 43:53 +5:01
39 Leo Laakkonen Finland 44:01 +5:09
40 Gaute  Steiwer Hallan Norway 44:02 +5:10
41 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 44:07 +5:15
41 Lauri Sild Estonia 44:07 +5:15
43 Thibaut Poupard France 44:10 +5:18
44 Petteri Muukkonen Finland 44:12 +5:20
45 Mate Baumholczer Hungary 44:19 +5:27
46 Fredrik Johansson Sweden 44:29 +5:37
47 Andreas Kyburz Switzerland 44:30 +5:38
48 Martin Hubmann Switzerland 44:40 +5:48
48 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 44:40 +5:48
50 Erik  Simkovics Nilsson Austria 44:50 +5:58
51 Peeter Pihl Estonia 44:55 +6:03
52 Christian Christensen Denmark 45:02 +6:10
53 Lucas Basset France 45:06 +6:14
54 Helmut Gremmel Austria 45:14 +6:22
54 Rasmus  Hansen Thrane Denmark 45:14 +6:22
56 Michal Krajcik Slovakia 45:18 +6:26
57 Rune Olsen Denmark 45:58 +7:06
58 Vetle Braten Ruud Norway 46:02 +7:10
59 Soren Losch Germany 46:06 +7:14
60 Pavol Bukovac Slovakia 46:16 +7:24
61 Robert Merl Austria 46:27 +7:35
62 Andris Jubelis Latvia 46:34 +7:42
62 Milos Nykodym Czech Republic 46:34 +7:42
64 Sigge  Jensen Lundedal  Denmark 46:38 +7:46
65 Bjarne Friedrichs Germany 46:43 +7:51
66 Christoph Brandt Germany 47:01 +8:09
66 Christian Wartbichler Austria 47:01 +8:09
68 Julian Dent Australia 47:13 +8:21
69 Eduard Smehlik Czech Republic 47:16 +8:24
70 Hector Haines United Kingdom 47:21 +8:29
71 Mate Kerenyi Hungary 47:38 +8:46
72 Emiliano Corona Italy 48:39 +9:47
73 Soren Schwartz Sorensen Denmark 49:19 +10:27
74 Christian Bobach Denmark 49:30 +10:38
75 Richard Robinson United Kingdom 49:37 +10:45
76 Markus Lang Austria 50:07 +11:15
77 Ondrej Pijak Slovakia 50:08 +11:16
78 Kristian Jones United Kingdom 50:20 +11:28
79 Diogo Miguel Portugal 50:21 +11:29
80 Matjaz Stanfel Croatia 50:30 +11:38
81 Michele Caraglio Italy 50:56 +12:04
82 Arturs Paulins Latvia 51:59 +13:07
83 Timmo Tammemae Estonia 52:12 +13:20
84 Andras Szabo Hungary 52:27 +13:35
85 Alasdair McLeod United Kingdom 52:47 +13:55
86 Stefan Surgan Slovakia 52:51 +13:59
Tero Fohr Finland disqualified
Robert Kruger Germany disqualified
Marius  Odum Thrane Denmark disqualified
Tuomas Tervo Finland disqualified

Women

63 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 39:38
2 Minna Kauppi Finland 39:56 +0:18
3 Helena Jansson Sweden 40:29 +0:51
4 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 40:31 +0:53
5 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 41:56 +2:18
6 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 42:02 +2:24
7 Maja Alm Denmark 42:41 +3:03
8 Signe Soes Denmark 42:48 +3:10
9 Lena Eliasson Sweden 43:25 +3:47
9 Sara Luscher Switzerland 43:25 +3:47
11 Maria Magnusson Sweden 44:21 +4:43
12 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 44:24 +4:46
13 Iveta Duchova Czech Republic 44:26 +4:48
14 Caroline Cejka Switzerland 44:31 +4:53
14 Venla Niemi Finland 44:31 +4:53
16 Betty Ann Bjerkreim Nilsen Norway 44:56 +5:18
17 Amelie Chataing France 45:11 +5:33
18 Katri Lindeqvist Finland 45:13 +5:35
19 Mari Fasting Norway 45:25 +5:47
20 Josefine Engstrom Sweden 45:38 +6:00
21 Saila Kinni Finland 45:49 +6:11
22 Linnea Martinsson Sweden 45:51 +6:13
23 Sara Eskilsson Sweden 45:58 +6:20
24 Silje  Jahren  Ekroll  Norway 46:05 +6:27
25 Bettina Aebi Switzerland 46:10 +6:32
26 Merja Rantanen Finland 46:13 +6:35
27 Lilian Forsgren Sweden 46:25 +6:47
28 Annika Billstam Sweden 46:37 +6:59
29 Jana Knapova Czech Republic 46:50 +7:12
30 Julia Gross Switzerland 47:10 +7:32
31 Ivana Bochenkova Czech Republic 47:16 +7:38
32 Martina Zverinova Czech Republic 47:25 +7:47
33 Celine Dodin France 47:32 +7:54
34 Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid  Norway 47:49 +8:11
35 Lina Strand Sweden 47:51 +8:13
36 Sabine Hauswirth Switzerland 47:58 +8:20
37 Monika Topinkova Czech Republic 48:08 +8:30
38 Isabelle Feer Switzerland 48:17 +8:39
39 Michaela Omova Czech Republic 48:40 +9:02
40 Tessa Hill United Kingdom 49:10 +9:32
41 Ildiko Szerencsi Hungary 49:53 +10:15
42 Susen Losch Germany 50:10 +10:32
43 Charlotte Bouchet France 50:30 +10:52
44 Rachael Rothman Elder United Kingdom 50:47 +11:09
45 Helen Palmer United Kingdom 51:01 +11:23
46 Laura Vike Latvia 52:23 +12:45
47 Adrienne Brandi Italy 52:25 +12:47
48 Grace Crane Australia 52:29 +12:51
49 Carlotta Scalet Italy 52:49 +13:11
50 Nicole Scalet Italy 53:06 +13:28
51 Ursula Kadan Austria 53:31 +13:53
52 Catherine Taylor United Kingdom 53:34 +13:56
53 Lea Vercellotti France 53:57 +14:19
54 Reka Toth Hungary 54:21 +14:43
55 Dorottya Peley Hungary 54:27 +14:49
56 Julia Blomquist United Kingdom 55:32 +15:54
57 Veronika Vavrova Slovakia 56:22 +16:44
58 Heather Gardner United Kingdom 56:50 +17:12
59 Regina Bertoti Hungary 57:33 +17:55
60 Filomena Kovacs Hungary 58:21 +18:43
61 Maria Novella Sbaraglia Italy 58:30 +18:52
62 Laura Daniel United Kingdom 58:49 +19:11
63 Inge  Knudsen Skovgaard  Denmark 1:02:38 +23:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org