International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Orienteering World Cup Liberec

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Orienteering World Cup Liberec
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 24 September 2011

Women

63 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:38
2Minna KauppiFinlandFinland39:56+0:18
3Helena JanssonSwedenSweden40:29+0:51
4Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden40:31+0:53
5Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:56+2:18
6Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:02+2:24
7Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark42:41+3:03
8Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark42:48+3:10
9Lena EliassonSwedenSweden43:25+3:47
9Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:25+3:47
11Maria MagnussonSwedenSweden44:21+4:43
12Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:24+4:46
13Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:26+4:48
14Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:31+4:53
14Venla NiemiFinlandFinland44:31+4:53
16Betty Ann Bjerkreim NilsenNorwayNorway44:56+5:18
17Amelie ChataingFranceFrance45:11+5:33
18Katri LindeqvistFinlandFinland45:13+5:35
19Mari FastingNorwayNorway45:25+5:47
20Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden45:38+6:00
21Saila KinniFinlandFinland45:49+6:11
22Linnea MartinssonSwedenSweden45:51+6:13
23Sara EskilssonSwedenSweden45:58+6:20
24Silje  Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorway46:05+6:27
25Bettina AebiSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:10+6:32
26Merja RantanenFinlandFinland46:13+6:35
27Lilian ForsgrenSwedenSweden46:25+6:47
28Annika BillstamSwedenSweden46:37+6:59
29Jana KnapovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:50+7:12
30Julia GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:10+7:32
31Ivana BochenkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:16+7:38
32Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:25+7:47
33Celine DodinFranceFrance47:32+7:54
34Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway47:49+8:11
35Lina StrandSwedenSweden47:51+8:13
36Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:58+8:20
37Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic48:08+8:30
38Isabelle FeerSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:17+8:39
39Michaela OmovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic48:40+9:02
40Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain49:10+9:32
41Ildiko SzerencsiHungaryHungary49:53+10:15
42Susen LoschGermanyGermany50:10+10:32
43Charlotte BouchetFranceFrance50:30+10:52
44Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain50:47+11:09
45Helen PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain51:01+11:23
46Laura VikeLatviaLatvia52:23+12:45
47Adrienne BrandiItalyItaly52:25+12:47
48Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia52:29+12:51
49Carlotta ScaletItalyItaly52:49+13:11
50Nicole ScaletItalyItaly53:06+13:28
51Ursula KadanAustriaAustria53:31+13:53
52Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain53:34+13:56
53Lea VercellottiFranceFrance53:57+14:19
54Reka TothHungaryHungary54:21+14:43
55Dorottya PeleyHungaryHungary54:27+14:49
56Julia BlomquistUnited KingdomGreat Britain55:32+15:54
57Veronika VavrovaSlovakiaSlovakia56:22+16:44
58Heather GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain56:50+17:12
59Regina BertotiHungaryHungary57:33+17:55
60Filomena KovacsHungaryHungary58:21+18:43
61Maria Novella SbaragliaItalyItaly58:30+18:52
62Laura DanielUnited KingdomGreat Britain58:49+19:11
63Inge  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark1:02:38+23:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org