Official results for Orienteering World Cup Liberec

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Orienteering World Cup Liberec
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 24 September 2011

Men

90 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland38:52
2Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance39:25+0:33
3Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria40:00+1:08
4Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:06+1:14
5Olav LundanesNorwayNorway40:10+1:18
6Peter ObergSwedenSweden40:32+1:40
7William LindSwedenSweden40:38+1:46
8Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania40:39+1:47
9Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden40:55+2:03
10Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:06+2:14
11Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:15+2:23
12Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway41:17+2:25
13Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:33+2:41
14Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:35+2:43
15Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway41:38+2:46
16Mats HaldinFinlandFinland41:47+2:55
17Timo SildEstoniaEstonia41:48+2:56
18Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland41:51+2:59
19Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:02+3:10
20David AnderssonSwedenSweden42:18+3:26
20Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:18+3:26
22Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway42:25+3:33
23Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia42:27+3:35
24Frederic TranchandFranceFrance42:33+3:41
25Olle BostromSwedenSweden42:36+3:44
26Jonne LehtoFinlandFinland42:40+3:48
27Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:52+4:00
28Pavel KubatCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:54+4:02
29Jerker LysellSwedenSweden42:56+4:04
30Erik RostSwedenSweden43:02+4:10
31Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine43:06+4:14
32Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark43:07+4:15
33Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:11+4:19
34Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway43:23+4:31
35Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway43:35+4:43
36Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance43:50+4:58
37Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia43:51+4:59
38Alessio TenaniItalyItaly43:53+5:01
39Leo LaakkonenFinlandFinland44:01+5:09
40Gaute  Steiwer HallanNorwayNorway44:02+5:10
41Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:07+5:15
41Lauri SildEstoniaEstonia44:07+5:15
43Thibaut PoupardFranceFrance44:10+5:18
44Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland44:12+5:20
45Mate BaumholczerHungaryHungary44:19+5:27
46Fredrik JohanssonSwedenSweden44:29+5:37
47Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:30+5:38
48Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:40+5:48
48Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly44:40+5:48
50Erik  Simkovics NilssonAustriaAustria44:50+5:58
51Peeter PihlEstoniaEstonia44:55+6:03
52Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark45:02+6:10
53Lucas BassetFranceFrance45:06+6:14
54Helmut GremmelAustriaAustria45:14+6:22
54Rasmus  Hansen ThraneDenmarkDenmark45:14+6:22
56Michal KrajcikSlovakiaSlovakia45:18+6:26
57Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark45:58+7:06
58Vetle Braten RuudNorwayNorway46:02+7:10
59Soren LoschGermanyGermany46:06+7:14
60Pavol BukovacSlovakiaSlovakia46:16+7:24
61Robert MerlAustriaAustria46:27+7:35
62Andris JubelisLatviaLatvia46:34+7:42
62Milos NykodymCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:34+7:42
64Sigge  Jensen Lundedal DenmarkDenmark46:38+7:46
65Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyGermany46:43+7:51
66Christoph BrandtGermanyGermany47:01+8:09
66Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria47:01+8:09
68Julian DentAustraliaAustralia47:13+8:21
69Eduard SmehlikCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:16+8:24
70Hector HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:21+8:29
71Mate KerenyiHungaryHungary47:38+8:46
72Emiliano CoronaItalyItaly48:39+9:47
73Soren Schwartz SorensenDenmarkDenmark49:19+10:27
74Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark49:30+10:38
75Richard RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain49:37+10:45
76Markus LangAustriaAustria50:07+11:15
77Ondrej PijakSlovakiaSlovakia50:08+11:16
78Kristian JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britain50:20+11:28
79Diogo MiguelPortugalPortugal50:21+11:29
80Matjaz StanfelCroatiaCroatia50:30+11:38
81Michele CaraglioItalyItaly50:56+12:04
82Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia51:59+13:07
83Timmo TammemaeEstoniaEstonia52:12+13:20
84Andras SzaboHungaryHungary52:27+13:35
85Alasdair McLeodUnited KingdomGreat Britain52:47+13:55
86Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia52:51+13:59
Tero FohrFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Robert KrugerGermanyGermanydisqualified
Marius  Odum ThraneDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Tuomas TervoFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org