International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Orienteering World Cup Liberec

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Orienteering World Cup Liberec
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 24 September 2011

Men

90 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland38:52
2Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance39:25+0:33
3Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria40:00+1:08
4Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:06+1:14
5Olav LundanesNorwayNorway40:10+1:18
6Peter ObergSwedenSweden40:32+1:40
7William LindSwedenSweden40:38+1:46
8Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania40:39+1:47
9Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden40:55+2:03
10Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:06+2:14
11Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:15+2:23
12Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway41:17+2:25
13Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:33+2:41
14Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:35+2:43
15Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway41:38+2:46
16Mats HaldinFinlandFinland41:47+2:55
17Timo SildEstoniaEstonia41:48+2:56
18Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland41:51+2:59
19Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:02+3:10
20David AnderssonSwedenSweden42:18+3:26
20Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:18+3:26
22Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway42:25+3:33
23Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia42:27+3:35
24Frederic TranchandFranceFrance42:33+3:41
25Olle BostromSwedenSweden42:36+3:44
26Jonne LehtoFinlandFinland42:40+3:48
27Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:52+4:00
28Pavel KubatCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:54+4:02
29Jerker LysellSwedenSweden42:56+4:04
30Erik RostSwedenSweden43:02+4:10
31Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine43:06+4:14
32Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark43:07+4:15
33Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:11+4:19
34Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway43:23+4:31
35Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway43:35+4:43
36Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance43:50+4:58
37Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia43:51+4:59
38Alessio TenaniItalyItaly43:53+5:01
39Leo LaakkonenFinlandFinland44:01+5:09
40Gaute  Steiwer HallanNorwayNorway44:02+5:10
41Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:07+5:15
41Lauri SildEstoniaEstonia44:07+5:15
43Thibaut PoupardFranceFrance44:10+5:18
44Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland44:12+5:20
45Mate BaumholczerHungaryHungary44:19+5:27
46Fredrik JohanssonSwedenSweden44:29+5:37
47Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:30+5:38
48Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:40+5:48
48Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly44:40+5:48
50Erik  Simkovics NilssonAustriaAustria44:50+5:58
51Peeter PihlEstoniaEstonia44:55+6:03
52Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark45:02+6:10
53Lucas BassetFranceFrance45:06+6:14
54Helmut GremmelAustriaAustria45:14+6:22
54Rasmus  Hansen ThraneDenmarkDenmark45:14+6:22
56Michal KrajcikSlovakiaSlovakia45:18+6:26
57Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark45:58+7:06
58Vetle Braten RuudNorwayNorway46:02+7:10
59Soren LoschGermanyGermany46:06+7:14
60Pavol BukovacSlovakiaSlovakia46:16+7:24
61Robert MerlAustriaAustria46:27+7:35
62Andris JubelisLatviaLatvia46:34+7:42
62Milos NykodymCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:34+7:42
64Sigge  Jensen Lundedal DenmarkDenmark46:38+7:46
65Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyGermany46:43+7:51
66Christoph BrandtGermanyGermany47:01+8:09
66Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria47:01+8:09
68Julian DentAustraliaAustralia47:13+8:21
69Eduard SmehlikCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:16+8:24
70Hector HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:21+8:29
71Mate KerenyiHungaryHungary47:38+8:46
72Emiliano CoronaItalyItaly48:39+9:47
73Soren Schwartz SorensenDenmarkDenmark49:19+10:27
74Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark49:30+10:38
75Richard RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain49:37+10:45
76Markus LangAustriaAustria50:07+11:15
77Ondrej PijakSlovakiaSlovakia50:08+11:16
78Kristian JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britain50:20+11:28
79Diogo MiguelPortugalPortugal50:21+11:29
80Matjaz StanfelCroatiaCroatia50:30+11:38
81Michele CaraglioItalyItaly50:56+12:04
82Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia51:59+13:07
83Timmo TammemaeEstoniaEstonia52:12+13:20
84Andras SzaboHungaryHungary52:27+13:35
85Alasdair McLeodUnited KingdomGreat Britain52:47+13:55
86Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia52:51+13:59
Tero FohrFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Robert KrugerGermanyGermanydisqualified
Marius  Odum ThraneDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Tuomas TervoFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

63 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:38
2Minna KauppiFinlandFinland39:56+0:18
3Helena JanssonSwedenSweden40:29+0:51
4Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden40:31+0:53
5Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:56+2:18
6Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:02+2:24
7Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark42:41+3:03
8Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark42:48+3:10
9Lena EliassonSwedenSweden43:25+3:47
9Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:25+3:47
11Maria MagnussonSwedenSweden44:21+4:43
12Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:24+4:46
13Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:26+4:48
14Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:31+4:53
14Venla NiemiFinlandFinland44:31+4:53
16Betty Ann Bjerkreim NilsenNorwayNorway44:56+5:18
17Amelie ChataingFranceFrance45:11+5:33
18Katri LindeqvistFinlandFinland45:13+5:35
19Mari FastingNorwayNorway45:25+5:47
20Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden45:38+6:00
21Saila KinniFinlandFinland45:49+6:11
22Linnea MartinssonSwedenSweden45:51+6:13
23Sara EskilssonSwedenSweden45:58+6:20
24Silje  Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorway46:05+6:27
25Bettina AebiSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:10+6:32
26Merja RantanenFinlandFinland46:13+6:35
27Lilian ForsgrenSwedenSweden46:25+6:47
28Annika BillstamSwedenSweden46:37+6:59
29Jana KnapovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:50+7:12
30Julia GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:10+7:32
31Ivana BochenkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:16+7:38
32Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:25+7:47
33Celine DodinFranceFrance47:32+7:54
34Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway47:49+8:11
35Lina StrandSwedenSweden47:51+8:13
36Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:58+8:20
37Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic48:08+8:30
38Isabelle FeerSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:17+8:39
39Michaela OmovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic48:40+9:02
40Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain49:10+9:32
41Ildiko SzerencsiHungaryHungary49:53+10:15
42Susen LoschGermanyGermany50:10+10:32
43Charlotte BouchetFranceFrance50:30+10:52
44Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain50:47+11:09
45Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway51:01+11:23
46Laura VikeLatviaLatvia52:23+12:45
47Adrienne BrandiItalyItaly52:25+12:47
48Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia52:29+12:51
49Carlotta ScaletItalyItaly52:49+13:11
50Nicole ScaletItalyItaly53:06+13:28
51Ursula KadanAustriaAustria53:31+13:53
52Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain53:34+13:56
53Lea VercellottiFranceFrance53:57+14:19
54Reka TothHungaryHungary54:21+14:43
55Dorottya PeleyHungaryHungary54:27+14:49
56Julia BlomquistUnited KingdomGreat Britain55:32+15:54
57Veronika VavrovaSlovakiaSlovakia56:22+16:44
58Heather GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain56:50+17:12
59Regina BertotiHungaryHungary57:33+17:55
60Filomena KovacsHungaryHungary58:21+18:43
61Maria Novella SbaragliaItalyItaly58:30+18:52
62Laura DanielUnited KingdomGreat Britain58:49+19:11
63Inge  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark1:02:38+23:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org