International Orienteering Federation

Official results for EMTBOC / World Cup Event 14

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: EMTBOC / World Cup Event 14
Organiser: Russian Federation
Date: 23 September 2011

Men

61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark1:27:51
2Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:28:46+0:55
3Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:28:47+0:56
4Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland1:29:54+2:03
5Clement SouvrayFranceFrance1:30:44+2:53
6Krystof BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:30:45+2:54
7Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:31:10+3:19
8Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:32:41+4:50
9Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance1:33:15+5:24
10Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:33:17+5:26
11Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland1:33:35+5:44
12Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark1:33:46+5:55
13Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:33:52+6:01
14Pavol PaprckaSlovakiaSlovakia1:33:56+6:05
15Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria1:34:21+6:30
16Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia1:35:35+7:44
17Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland1:38:01+10:10
18Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:38:12+10:21
19Luca DallavalleItalyItaly1:38:16+10:25
20Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:38:26+10:35
21Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation1:38:57+11:06
22Sebastian WojtynekPolandPoland1:39:09+11:18
23Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:39:52+12:01
24Juuso JutilaFinlandFinland1:40:03+12:12
25Henrikas AntanaviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:40:28+12:37
26Alar ViitmaaEstoniaEstonia1:40:59+13:08
27Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia1:41:13+13:22
28Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:41:58+14:07
29Davide MachadoPortugalPortugal1:42:04+14:13
30Jonas WickySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:43:03+15:12
31Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania1:43:27+15:36
32Piero TurraItalyItaly1:44:07+16:16
33Igor BondarenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:44:50+16:59
34Andreas ProschowskyDenmarkDenmark1:45:03+17:12
35Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:08+19:17
36Rolf WermelingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:46+19:55
37Oleksiy ZhdanovychUkraineUkraine1:47:51+20:00
38Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance1:47:58+20:07
39Tomas HanicakSlovakiaSlovakia1:50:35+22:44
40Mark HusterGermanyGermany1:50:44+22:53
41Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal1:51:14+23:23
42Christof HaingartnerAustriaAustria1:51:34+23:43
43Benjamin MichaelGermanyGermany1:53:05+25:14
44Giaime OriggiItalyItaly1:53:30+25:39
45Andrew DouglasUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:55:19+27:28
46Andreas MathisenSwedenSweden1:59:45+31:54
47Carlos SimoesPortugalPortugal2:04:03+36:12
48James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:05:08+37:17
49Per FrostSwedenSweden2:08:28+40:37
50Iain StampUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:08:47+40:56
51Marek KarmEstoniaEstonia2:14:19+46:28
52Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia2:15:45+47:54
Margus HallikEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Martin MoserAustriaAustriadisqualified
Pekka NiemiFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Samuel PokalaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Rasmus SoegaardDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Mark StodgellUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Vojtech StranskyCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org