International Orienteering Federation

Official results for EMTBOC / World Cup Event 12

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: EMTBOC / World Cup Event 12
Organiser: Russian Federation
Date: 20 September 2011

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

67 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark45:38
2Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland46:07+0:29
3Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:56+3:18
4Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation48:58+3:20
5Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria49:35+3:57
6Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic49:40+4:02
7Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation49:42+4:04
8Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland49:47+4:09
9Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia49:57+4:19
10Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland49:59+4:21
11Martin MoserAustriaAustria50:10+4:32
12Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance50:51+5:13
13Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic50:53+5:15
14Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:01+5:23
15Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia51:16+5:38
16Clement SouvrayFranceFrance51:38+6:00
17Krystof BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:55+6:17
18Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:02+6:24
19Maciej GromadkaPolandPoland52:03+6:25
20Jonas WickySwitzerlandSwitzerland52:05+6:27
21Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:13+6:35
21Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria52:13+6:35
23Alar ViitmaaEstoniaEstonia52:14+6:36
24Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland52:18+6:40
25Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation52:47+7:09
26Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation53:02+7:24
27Linus Karisson MoodSwedenSweden53:26+7:48
28Juuso JutilaFinlandFinland53:48+8:10
29Henrikas AntanaviciusLithuaniaLithuania53:54+8:16
30Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark53:58+8:20
31Luca DallavalleItalyItaly54:01+8:23
32Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:11+8:33
33Andreas RiefAustriaAustria54:14+8:36
34Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria55:12+9:34
35Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia55:29+9:51
36Vojtech StranskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:44+10:06
36Piero TurraItalyItaly55:44+10:06
38Carlos SimoesPortugalPortugal56:18+10:40
39Benjamin MichaelGermanyGermany56:43+11:05
40Rolf WermelingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland56:46+11:08
41Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia56:47+11:09
42Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania56:59+11:21
43Sebastian WojtynekPolandPoland57:37+11:59
44Samuel PokalaFinlandFinland58:06+12:28
45Davide MachadoPortugalPortugal58:14+12:36
46Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance58:15+12:37
47Mark StodgellUnited KingdomGreat Britain58:53+13:15
48Giaime OriggiItalyItaly58:56+13:18
49Andrey KornevRussian FederationRussian Federation59:00+13:22
50Tomas HanicakSlovakiaSlovakia59:01+13:23
51Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania59:33+13:55
52Andreas MathisenSwedenSweden1:00:04+14:26
53Mark HusterGermanyGermany1:00:12+14:34
54Pavol PaprckaSlovakiaSlovakia1:00:16+14:38
55Andreas ProschowskyDenmarkDenmark1:00:59+15:21
56James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:29+16:51
57Arbo RaeEstoniaEstonia1:03:06+17:28
58Iain StampUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:03:19+17:41
59Christof HaingartnerAustriaAustria1:04:54+19:16
60Andrew DouglasUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:04:56+19:18
61Marek KarmEstoniaEstonia1:05:43+20:05
62Per FrostSwedenSweden1:11:00+25:22
63Oleksiy ZhdanovychUkraineUkraine1:11:20+25:42
64Carl MagnussonSwedenSweden1:11:22+25:44
Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Rasmus SoegaardDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021